199

Recently Sold Pointe Coupee Parish LA Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0000 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $65,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 392 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Fabre Property Pointe Realty, LLC

    0000 Island Rd, Jarreau, LA 70749
  • /5

    $32,200 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Lot 6 Cleveland Rd, Fordoche, LA 70732

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $30,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 792 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    Lot 6 Cleveland Rd, Fordoche, LA 70732
  • /36

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7707 Miller St, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,131

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Fabre Property Pointe Realty, LLC

    7707 Miller St, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /17

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1817 False River Dr, New Roads, LA 70760

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,428

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Moss Highland Road Realty

    1817 False River Dr, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /26

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    331 Pecan Ave, New Roads, LA 70760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,287

    Last Listing Agent Sara Gummow Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    331 Pecan Ave, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /7

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4825 Pointe Prospect Dr, Torbert, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,891

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Story Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    4825 Pointe Prospect Dr, Torbert, LA 70762
  • /20

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9395 High Point Rd, Livonia, LA 70755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,987

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Ramos LPT Realty, LLC

    9395 High Point Rd, Livonia, LA 70755
  • /2

    $7,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    18 Cypress St, New Roads, LA 70760

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $53,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Major Ken Major Realty

    18 Cypress St, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /35

    $555,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6350 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,221

    Last Listing Agent Wade Blondeau Falaya

    6350 False River Rd, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /22

    $415,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7892 Robin Dr, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,772

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    7892 Robin Dr, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /5

    $29,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    E-1-E-2 A Prestenback Ln, Ramah, LA 70757

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $59,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    E-1-E-2 A Prestenback Ln, Ramah, LA 70757
  • /43

    $729,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10261 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,799

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    10261 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /6

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    12408 Lorio Dairy Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $59,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,716

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    12408 Lorio Dairy Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752
  • /9

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7534 W Stacy Dr, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwina Louis KC Homes Realty Group

    7534 W Stacy Dr, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /12

    $63,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5900 U B Dr, Glynn, LA 70736

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,000

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Chustz LA Real Estate Group

    5900 U B Dr, Glynn, LA 70736
  • /26

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    204 Fairfields Ave, New Roads, LA 70760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,816

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fontaine Pennant Real Estate

    204 Fairfields Ave, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /25

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    12398 Mary Rd, New Roads, LA 70760

    • 2,665 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,064

    Last Listing Agent Montrell Dukes Diadem Realty

    12398 Mary Rd, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /10

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    907 Saint Mary St, New Roads, LA 70760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $36/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Blackwell United Properties of Louisiana

    907 Saint Mary St, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /5

    $29,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    E-1-E-2 B Prestenback Ln, Ramah, LA 70757

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $59,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    E-1-E-2 B Prestenback Ln, Ramah, LA 70757
  • /17

    $163,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1180 Wind Dr, Fordoche, LA 70732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,605

    Last Listing Agent Erin King Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    1180 Wind Dr, Fordoche, LA 70732
  • /5

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9394 Meadow Ln, Oscar, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,239

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    9394 Meadow Ln, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /31

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    175 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,750

    Last Listing Agent Andrea LaFaver Coldwell Banker ONE

    175 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /27

    $304,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    473 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,882

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Chustz LA Real Estate Group

    473 Lakeshore Dr, Oscar, LA 70762
  • /26

    $127,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    13800 Patin Dyke Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharla May Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    13800 Patin Dyke Rd, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /24

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5669 Wye Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,704

5669 Wye Rd, Lakeland, LA 70752
  • /14

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8710 Lebeau St, Livonia, LA 70755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,525

    Last Listing Agent Baylee Bergeron Greene Properties of Louisiana, LLC

    8710 Lebeau St, Livonia, LA 70755
  • /3

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7853 Cutt Pointe Dr, Ventress, LA 70783

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $1,973,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    7853 Cutt Pointe Dr, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /4

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    B-1 Patin Dyke Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $87,302 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hollier Hollier Real Estate

    B-1 Patin Dyke Rd, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /17

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    14567 Franklin Rd, Batchelor, LA 70715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Polk Supreme

    14567 Franklin Rd, Batchelor, LA 70715
  • /2

    $18,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    805 Singletary St, New Roads, LA 70760

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $54,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Major Ken Major Realty

    805 Singletary St, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /6

    $456,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2049 False River Dr, New Roads, LA 70760

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $1,268,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,703

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    2049 False River Dr, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /12

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    TBD Louisiana 10, Kentwood, LA 70444

    • Land
    • 100.33 Acres
    • $4,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 448 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Reed TGL Group, LLC

    TBD Louisiana 10, Kentwood, LA 70444
  • /27

    $749,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    10241 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,031

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Reed The Browning-Gerald Group LLC

    10241 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /25

    $228,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    7778 Miller Ln, Ventress, LA 70783

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,691

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

    7778 Miller Ln, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /10

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    807 Janis St, New Roads, LA 70760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,512

    Last Listing Agent Kenya Brown Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    807 Janis St, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /30

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    511 Gisele St, New Roads, LA 70760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,275

    Last Listing Agent Colton Jumonville Trusty Investment Properties, LLC

    511 Gisele St, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /5

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    805 Berthier St, New Roads, LA 70760

    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,341

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    805 Berthier St, New Roads, LA 70760
  • /9

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8056 Norwood St, Livonia, LA 70755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,414

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    8056 Norwood St, Livonia, LA 70755
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7763 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $950,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,468

    Last Listing Agent Joe Major Ken Major Realty

    7763 Island Rd, Ventress, LA 70783
  • /17

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3570 Hobson St, Livonia, LA 70755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,000

    Last Listing Agent Monica Thomas Supreme

    3570 Hobson St, Livonia, LA 70755

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home