3,548

Polk City, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1804 W Cheyenne Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,169

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Munger Keller Williams Realty GDM

    1804 W Cheyenne Ct, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /29

      Est $353,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 S 5th St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      104 S 5th St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Edstrom Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /27

    $309,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1010 Ledgestone Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,065

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Ruckle RE/MAX Precision

    1010 Ledgestone Ct, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /33

      Est $574,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Cardinal Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1030 Cardinal Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Torres RE/MAX

  • /6

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $484,375 per Acre

    2425 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    NEW Development in Polk City. South of the Marina and close to Saylorville Lake, walking trails, and the town square. Ankeny Schools. This second plat at Antler Ridge offers 21 lots ranging in price from $129,000 - $159,000. .25-.38 acre.lots. Bring your own builder. Standard, Daylight and Walkout lots backing up to trees. Build ready summer 2025. Electric: MidAmerican, Gas: MidAmerican, Water:

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    2425 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /26

    $449,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    928 Roosevelt St, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Drake RE/MAX Precision

    928 Roosevelt St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $537,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Lost Lake Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      405 Lost Lake Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cook RE/MAX

  • /9

    $179,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $118,981 per Acre

    500 Monarch Hwy, Polk City, IA 50226

    Welcome to Monarch Crossing in Polk City, Iowa—offering premium residential lots in a beautiful small-town setting. Build your dream home on spacious sites with quick access to parks, trails, and Saylorville or Big Creek Lakes. These lots are conveniently located near the future sports complex at Big Creek, adding even more recreation and value to the area. Enjoy the freedom to choose your own

    Shane Torres RE/MAX Concepts

    500 Monarch Hwy, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /35

    $484,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    608 Lost Lake Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,442

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Swanson RE/MAX Concepts

    608 Lost Lake Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /34

      Est $680,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Cardinal Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      840 Cardinal Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teske Vance Century 21 Signature

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $518,519 per Acre

    2366 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    NEW Development in Polk City. South of the Marina and close to Saylorville Lake, walking trails, and the town square. Ankeny Schools. This third plat at Antler Ridge offers 25 lots ranging in price from $140,000 - $240,000. .27-1.00 acre lots. Bring your own builder. Standard, Daylight and Walkout lots backing up to trees. Build ready Summer 2026.

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    2366 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /33

      Est $509,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1613 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $302/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Nielsen LPT Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $850,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft

    1101 Timber Valley Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    Located in the highly desirable Big Creek Valley and backing to the beautiful Tournament Club of Iowa golf course, this exceptional walkout ranch offers space, style, and stunning timbered views in Polk City. With 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and an additional John Deere garage, this home blends luxury and functionality. The main level features 2,311 square feet of thoughtfully

    Scot Bergman Agency Iowa

    1101 Timber Valley Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /29

      Est $368,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      1441 Marina Cove Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1441 Marina Cove Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nigel Chapman Guardian Real Estate Group

  • /9

    $169,900

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28,880 Sq Ft
    • $256,259 per Acre

    476 Monarch Hwy, Polk City, IA 50226

Shane Torres RE/MAX Concepts

    476 Monarch Hwy, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $542,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Twelve Oaks Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      813 Twelve Oaks Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Barkema Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

  • /35

    $1,090,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,172 Sq Ft

    114 Tradition Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    Set on a beautifully irrigated 1-acre lot, this custom 1.5-story walkout offers nearly 6,000 SF designed for flexible living. The main level features a grand entry that flows into a spacious dining area and dream kitchen with a long island, farmhouse sink, prep sink, dual ovens, pot filler, and abundant cabinetry. A mudroom with lockers, large laundry room, and half bath add convenience, while

    Catie Croat RE/MAX Precision

    114 Tradition Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /30

      Est $477,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Breakwater Place, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      941 Breakwater Place, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,405
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Staci Allen Realty One Group Impact

  • /12

    $875,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft

    499 NE 9th St, Polk City, IA 50226

    Welcome to this beautifully built new construction home brought to you by Giovanti Homes, in a highly desirable Polk City area, sitting on a nearly one-acre lot that offers space, privacy, and room to breathe. With over 4,200 square feet of finished living space, this two-story home blends style, comfort, and functionality. The main level features an open-concept layout with a spacious living

    Elysia Miller RE/MAX Precision

    499 NE 9th St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /31

      Est $513,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1505 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Ringgenberg Real Broker, LLC

  • /35

    $699,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.66 Acres
    • $191,036 per Acre

    13201 NW 58th St, Polk City, IA 50226

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled acreage where comfort, style, and space come together in this updated ranch home offering nearly 4,000 finished square feet and just under 4 acres to call your own. Inside, the dream kitchen steals the show with a stunning island, upgraded appliances, new counters (2023), and a spacious dining area perfect for hosting. The main level features two family rooms

    Gilbert Gonzales RE/MAX Precision

    13201 NW 58th St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /22

      Est $327,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Chinook Way, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      905 Chinook Way, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Rogers Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /2

    $90,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 13,001 Sq Ft
    • $301,523 per Acre

    817 Bridgeview St, Polk City, IA 50226

    Bridgeview is a beautiful tract of wooded ground adjacent to pristine undeveloped property owned by the Federal government as part of the Saylorville reservoir. The development plan offers a nice mix of lot sizes and configurations, several daylight capabilities. The site features large, wooded cul-de-sac lots located west of Parker Boulevard and north of Highway 415, is ideal for families, and

    Angela Tessau Knapp Properties, Inc.

    817 Bridgeview St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /30

      Est $556,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Burton Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      202 Burton Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,500
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Hokel Century 21 Signature

  • /26

    $409,990

    $25K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    1050 Hillside Place, Polk City, IA 50226

    D.R. Horton, America’s Builder, presents the Hamilton floorplan on a WALKOUT LOT in Creekview Estates. This spacious Ranch home includes 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms. The Hamilton offers a Finished Basement providing nearly 2,200 square feet of total living space! As you make your way into the main living area, you’ll find an open Great Room featuring a cozy fireplace. The Gourmet Kitchen includes

    Kathryn Greer DRH Realty of Iowa, LLC

    1050 Hillside Place, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $874,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Tradition Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      201 Tradition Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $836,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cook RE/MAX

  • /6

    $155,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $455,882 per Acre

    2650 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    2650 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $548,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Westside Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1709 Westside Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Duke Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /6

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $556,000 per Acre

    2449 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    2449 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /15

      Est $294,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Pinehurst Way, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      824 Pinehurst Way, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Kliegl RE/MAX

  • /18

    $764,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft

    468 NE Monarch Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    Located right outside of the lovely town of Polk City, this stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 3,700 sq ft of luxurious living space, with high-end finishes throughout. The open-concept layout is bathed in natural light, thanks to expansive 8-ft windows in the living and dining areas. The chef-inspired kitchen includes a walk-in pantry and an impressive 10-ft waterfall

    Shane Torres RE/MAX Concepts

    468 NE Monarch Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $571,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      1170 Cardinal Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1170 Cardinal Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Knox Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    • /34

      Est $586,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Tanglewood Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1604 Tanglewood Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,500
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Seifert RE/MAX

  • /27

    $295,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1308 Sunset St, Polk City, IA 50226

    Discover this beautifully updated split-foyer home in the heart of Polk City, perfectly situated just minutes from Saylorville Marina, scenic bike paths, and local schools. Boasting over 1,600 sq. ft. of finished living space, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the ideal blend of comfort and utility. The main level features a gorgeous kitchen equipped with custom hickory raised-panel

    Dennis Tonnemacher RE/MAX Concepts

    1308 Sunset St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /34

      Est $565,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1504 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Rundall Keller Williams Realty GDM

  • /2

    $640,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    192 E Bridge Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

    Leto Built BTO - Oakhill II Plan All information obtained from seller and public record.

    Sanela Kremic RE/MAX Precision

    192 E Bridge Rd, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /28

      Est $561,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Woodhaven Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      112 Woodhaven Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Carpenter Iowa Realty Indianola

  • /2

    $240,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $240,000 per Acre

    1734 E Eagles Nest Cir, Polk City, IA 50226

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    1734 E Eagles Nest Cir, Polk City, IA 50226

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home