3,548

Polk City, IA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $735,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    12130 NW 16th St, Polk City, IA 50226

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $255,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,820

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Cline Peoples Company

    12130 NW 16th St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /27

      Est $431,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Maple Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      309 Maple Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Mordini LPT Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $747,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    196 E Bridge Cir, Polk City, IA 50226

    This beautiful 2-story home features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and Four car garage. The main floor includes a generous kitchen with a large center island, soft-close cabinetry, walk-in pantry, and a window above the sink. The open design connects the kitchen to the dining area?which leads to a covered patio?and to a bright living room complete with a central fireplace, custom built-ins, and

    Sanela Kremic RE/MAX Precision

    196 E Bridge Cir, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /29

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1040 W Trace Place, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,701

    Last Listing Agent Cody Greenfield RE/MAX Precision

    1040 W Trace Place, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /26

      Est $279,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Forest St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      204 Forest St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Swenson RE/MAX

  • /6

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $368,571 per Acre

    2765 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    NEW Development in Polk City. South of the Marina and close to Saylorville Lake, walking trails, and the town square. Ankeny Schools. This second plat at Antler Ridge offers 21 lots ranging in price from $129,000 - $159,000. .25-.38 acre.lots. Bring your own builder. Standard, Daylight and Walkout lots backing up to trees. Build ready summer 2025. Electric: MidAmerican, Gas: MidAmerican, Water:

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    2765 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /34

    $496,450

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1340 Twelve Oaks Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,443

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Noble RE/MAX Concepts

    1340 Twelve Oaks Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /32

      Est $284,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1212 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Sheldahl Realty One Group Impact

  • /30

    $798,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    1201 North Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    Enjoy in-town privacy on 0.66 acres backing to mature trees with peaceful views stretching toward TCI Golf Course. This 4 bedroom walkout ranch is filled with large windows that showcase the stunning backyard from nearly every angle, and 10' ceilings throughout create a spacious, open feel. The main level features a spacious primary suite through double doors with a soaking tub, tile shower, and

    Catie Croat RE/MAX Precision

    1201 North Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /23

    $455,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    602 E Vista Lake Ave, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,774

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moulton Spire Real Estate

    602 E Vista Lake Ave, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $284,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Bel Aire Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1201 Bel Aire Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Hokel Century 21 Signature

  • /6

    $155,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $407,895 per Acre

    2626 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    2626 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /31

    $369,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    204 E Madison Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,880

    Last Listing Agent Susie Sheldahl Realty One Group Impact

    204 E Madison Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /16

      Est $262,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Hillcrest Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      409 Hillcrest Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Rhiner EXP Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $424,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    601 Walker St, Polk City, IA 50226

    Crossroads at the Lakes offers an ideal blend of small-town charm with the added benefit of being close enough to the metro for all the conveniences of a larger city. This community is only 20 minutes north of Des Moines and 10 minutes from communities like Ankeny, Johnson and Grimes. The popular Fraser ranch plan features 9 foot floors throughout the home, an open-concept main level with a

    Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    601 Walker St, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /35

    $698,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    313 Oakwood Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,091

    Last Listing Agent Deb Stokka RE/MAX Precision

    313 Oakwood Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /25

      Est $274,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Hillcrest Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      421 Hillcrest Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Torres RE/MAX

  • /2

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    1849 E Eagles Nest Cir, Polk City, IA 50226

    NEW Development in Polk City. South of the Marina and close to Saylorville Lake, walking trails, and the town square. Ankeny Schools. This third plat at Antler Ridge offers 25 lots ranging in price from $140,000 - $240,000. .27-1.00 acre lots. Bring your own builder. Standard, Daylight and Walkout lots backing up to trees. Build ready Fall 2025, weather dependent.

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    1849 E Eagles Nest Cir, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /35

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1836 Falcon Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,200

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Plank-Harris RE/MAX Concepts

    1836 Falcon Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /2

      Est $360,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Bel Aire Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1308 Bel Aire Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Shane Torres RE/MAX

  • /27

    $274,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft

    605 Lincoln St, Polk City, IA 50226

    Completely remodeled 3 bedroom ranch. No detail was overlooked in this stunning renovation. The sellers truly invested Love, and money to make it their nest but need to move on. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom with quality finishes, modern touches and timeless style. Open and functional floor plan. Check out the great photos...fantastic location and beautiful yard with a storage shed too.

    Deb Stokka RE/MAX Precision

    605 Lincoln St, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    124 E Bridge Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,641

    Last Listing Agent Jill Budden RE/MAX Concepts

    124 E Bridge Rd, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /21

      Est $292,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1313 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Ringgenberg Real Broker, LLC

  • /19

    $402,990

    New Construction $23K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    1009 Hillside Place, Polk City, IA 50226

    Step inside 1009 Hillside Pl in Polk City, IA. This inviting ranch-style home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,511 sq. ft. of living space designed for comfort, function, and modern living. You’re greeted by 9-foot ceilings and a spacious foyer leading to two secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom — perfect for guests, a home office, or a growing household. The space opens into a beautifully

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1009 Hillside Place, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /35

    $669,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9856 NW 44th St, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,593

    Last Listing Agent Jen Schuller Iowa Realty Mills Crossing

    9856 NW 44th St, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $293,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1221 Lyndale Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,735
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Downing LPT Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $341,463 per Acre

    2139 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    NEW Development in Polk City. South of the Marina and close to Saylorville Lake, walking trails, and the town square. Ankeny Schools. This third plat at Antler Ridge offers 25 lots ranging in price from $140,000 - $240,000. .27-1.00 acre lots. Bring your own builder. Standard, Daylight and Walkout lots backing up to trees. Build ready Fall 2025, weather dependent. Electric: MidAmerican, Gas:

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    2139 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    25 E Autumn Trail Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $425,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    25 E Autumn Trail Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /30

      Est $294,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Tyler St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      304 Tyler St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rebik LPT Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $155,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $455,882 per Acre

    2534 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    2534 E Red Cedar Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /2

    $375,662

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    512 Vista Lake Ct, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,346

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Leek RE/MAX Precision

    512 Vista Lake Ct, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /28

      Est $292,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Sunset St, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1301 Sunset St, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Eisenlauer RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,078,240

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    428 NE Monarch Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

    24 hour BTO Sale

    Colin Panzi LPT Realty, LLC

    428 NE Monarch Dr, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /35

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3794 103rd Place, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,749

    Last Listing Agent Traci Jennings RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    3794 103rd Place, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /35

      Est $307,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Westside Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1228 Westside Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,900
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Kenworthy LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $541,667 per Acre

    1649 E Amber Leaf Cir, Polk City, IA 50226

    NEW Development in Polk City. South of the Marina and close to Saylorville Lake, walking trails, and the town square. Ankeny Schools. This third plat at Antler Ridge offers a variety of lots. Bring your own builder. Standard, Daylight and Walkout lots backing up to trees. Build ready summer 2025. Electric: MidAmerican, Gas: MidAmerican, Water: Polk City. Internet is Lumen/Centurylink.

    Julie Larson LPT Realty, LLC

    1649 E Amber Leaf Cir, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /9

    $195,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    444 Monarch Hwy, Polk City, IA 50226

    • Land
    • 29,446 Sq Ft
    • $289,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Torres RE/MAX Concepts

    444 Monarch Hwy, Polk City, IA 50226
    • /29

      Est $283,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Westside Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1225 Westside Dr, Polk City, IA 50226

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Geis RE/MAX

  • /35

    $310,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    786 White Tail Way, Polk City, IA 50226

    Welcome to Wolf Creek, a beautiful tree-lined community in the growing Polk City area! This immaculate, maintenance-free townhome at 786 White Tail Way offers comfort, style, and peace of mind with numerous recent updates throughout. Enjoy brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, all-new appliances, and Hunter Douglas blinds that add both elegance and functionality. The

    Susan Sutton-ludwig RE/MAX Concepts

    786 White Tail Way, Polk City, IA 50226
  • /26

    $425,005

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    811 E Bridge Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,001

    Last Listing Agent Rob Burditt Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC

    811 E Bridge Rd, Polk City, IA 50226

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home