11,281

Polk County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $160,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    1107 Janssen Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Mena with approximately 1,632 square feet of living area. The interior features a spacious kitchen, multiple built-ins, and a large laundry room with cabinetry, providing practical storage and work space. Recent improvements include a brand-new roof (per seller). Outside, there are a couple of outbuildings suitable for storage or hobby use. The property is

    Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    1107 Janssen Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1516 Wildwood St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,149

    Last Listing Agent Donna Golden CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    1516 Wildwood St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /39

      Est $319,242 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Apple Blossom Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      107 Apple Blossom Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

  • /11

    $469,000

    • Land
    • 42.9 Acres
    • $10,932 per Acre

    TBD Polk Road 617, Mena, AR 71953

    Glorious 42 acre property that offers expansive 360 views overlooking the Ouachita Mountains! Just 5 minutes to Wolf Pen Gap, this scenic spot would make an ideal location to build multiple luxury cabins. Land in Board Camp is hard to come by, so don't miss your opportunity to own in this highly sought after area. Build site has been recently cleared. Electricity on property. Recently surveyed.

    Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Polk Road 617, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $113,645 Sold May 16, 2025

    TBD Polk County Road 76 E, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 13.37 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Polk County Road 76 E, Mena, AR 71953
    • /40

      Est $1,147,955 Not Listed For Sale

      193 Castle Mountain Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      193 Castle Mountain Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 732 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John L. Titsworth Jr. United Country Arkansas Properties

  • /2

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $59,867 per Acre

    1913 Highway 270, Mena, AR 71953

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AT THE BASE OF THE MOUNTAIN! Don’t miss this unique chance to own .75 acres of wooded land in a highly desirable location in Mena, Arkansas! Nestled right at the base of the mountain and positioned on a highway frontage, this property offers both natural beauty and excellent visibility. Future Growth Potential! An exciting mountain bike trail development project is

    Tiffany Lane CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    1913 Highway 270, Mena, AR 71953
  • /24

    $121,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    206 Adams St N, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,968

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lane CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    206 Adams St N, Mena, AR 71953
    • /22

      Est $239,778 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Polk Road 52, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      172 Polk Road 52, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Titsworth United Country Arkansas Properties

  • /5

    $685,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $171,250 per Acre

    705 Gillham Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    Calling all INVESTORS! Prime Commercial property in the heart of Mena with Highway 71 frontage and GORGEOUS views! This 1 of 1 property occupies a whole block and is ready for development. The 3.96 acres border Highway 71, 7th street, 8th street and Gillham Ave. All city utilities available on site. The possibilities are endless!

    Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    705 Gillham Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $167,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    512 Grandview Heights, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Busch RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    512 Grandview Heights, Mena, AR 71953
    • /33

      Est $278,307 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Chestnut Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      115 Chestnut Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Wright RE/MAX

  • /34

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 6.67 Acres
    • $12,729 per Acre

    TBD Tract 8 N Chaparral Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    WELCOME TO YOUR FUTURE HOME SITE IN MENA, ARKANSAS! This 6.67± acre Polk County property is a real gem for the outdoor enthusiast. As you enter the tract just off Chaparral Lane, you will notice a circle driveway that gives way to a wildlife pond on the north side and a spectacular mountain view on the south end. Electricity is on-site along with an established water well—gather your building

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    TBD Tract 8 N Chaparral Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /12

    $148,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    516 Proft Cir, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,923

516 Proft Cir, Mena, AR 71953
    • /47

      Est $444,480 Not Listed For Sale

      267 Polk Road 53, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      267 Polk Road 53, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Pate RE/MAX

  • /48

    $659,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    182 Polk Road 672, Mena, AR 71953

    Breathtaking and private, this incredible hilltop property (with VIEWS) is in the heart of the Ouachita mountains and just 15 mins from Mena! With 1200 ft. of river frontage, a well kept 3bed 2.5 bath home, and 73 beautiful acres, this DREAM, country property won’t last long! Features include a large barn, a newly renovated tiny home, a “Yoderbilt” greenhouse, wood & equipments sheds, 2 wells, a

    Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    182 Polk Road 672, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $264,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    162 Chaparral Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,528

    Last Listing Agent Betty Farriell CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    162 Chaparral Ln, Mena, AR 71953
    • /48

      Est $472,608 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Waters Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      136 Waters Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Thomas Select Realty

  • /6

    $68,100

    • Land
    • 4.54 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TBD Highway 8 E, Mena, AR 71953

    4.54 CLEARED ACRES NEAR LAKE WILHELMINA! Ready to build? This beautiful 4.54-acre tract with mountain views is already cleared and level, making it the perfect spot for your dream home, cabin, or weekend getaway! Located just minutes from Lake Wilhelmina, you’ll enjoy easy access to fishing, boating, hiking, and all the outdoor fun the area is known for. Whether you’re planning to build now or

    Annette Cammack CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    TBD Highway 8 E, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $4,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1500 Hamilton Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $36,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,667

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Wright RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    1500 Hamilton Ave, Mena, AR 71953
    • /33

      Est $189,523 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Edgewood Dr, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1408 Edgewood Dr, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,500
      • May 15, 2024

• /11

    $102,400

    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 11 2451 Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    WELCOME TO EAGLES LANDING ESTATES—AN EXCEPTIONAL NEW SUBDIVISION TUCKED INSIDE THE CITY LIMITS OF MENA, ARKANSAS, WHERE COUNTRY LIVING MEETS EVERYDAY CONVENIENCE. The thoughtfully designed Polk County development offers 11 lots, each with its own unique appeal featuring a beautiful blend of open pasture and mature timber, creating the perfect residential setting. What truly sets Eagles Landing

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Lot 11 2451 Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /7

    $14,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1105 9th St, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,778

    Last Listing Agent Annette Cammack CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    1105 9th St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /42

      Est $483,255 Not Listed For Sale

      2942 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2942 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Pate RE/MAX

  • /21

    $85,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    109 Adams St S, Mena, AR 71953

    3-bedroom, 1-bath home suitable as a first residence or rental investment. The property includes a 2-car carport and a fenced yard with a mature mulberry tree in the backyard that provides shade and outdoor enjoyment. The yard fencing offers an enclosed outdoor area. The home is currently occupied by a renter who may be interested in remaining, which could provide immediate rental income for an

    Nancy Wright RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    109 Adams St S, Mena, AR 71953
  • /47

    $478,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    149 Polk Road 714, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,492

149 Polk Road 714, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Est $583,013 Not Listed For Sale

      2938 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2938 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX

  • /50

    $695,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    180 Polk Road 17, Cove, AR 71937

    This stunning brick home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury & peaceful country living. Step inside to find quality craftsmanship throughout, including custom cabinetry w/pull-out storage. Quartz countertops in the kitchen, bathrooms & walk-in pantry. The open living area centers around a stunning stone, wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen features a 48" dual-fuel range & stainless-steel

    Deana Dixon Select Realty

    180 Polk Road 17, Cove, AR 71937
  • /21

    $60,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    210 Ridge Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,978

210 Ridge Ave, Mena, AR 71953
    • /37

      Est $104,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Boundary Rd E, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1304 Boundary Rd E, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /27

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    4109 Highway 8 W, Mena, AR 71953

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home built in 1960, offering 1,456 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The spacious living room flows into a bonus room off the third bedroom, making it perfect for a sunroom, home office, or additional lounge space. All bedrooms are generously sized, and the home has been recently updated with all brand-new flooring: carpet in the living room, bedrooms, and bonus

    Stacey Booth Real Broker

    4109 Highway 8 W, Mena, AR 71953
  • /24

    $60,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    Lot 8C TBD Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $63,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Lot 8C TBD Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953
    • /46

      Est $716,753 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Polk Road 89, Mena, AR 71953

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      162 Polk Road 89, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /20

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    410 Lum Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    Fixer Upper Opportunity on .82 Acres! This small fixer upper sits on a solid cement slab and offers a great opportunity to create your ideal home or next investment property. This property features .82 acres of usable, cleared land with of room to expand, garden or enjoy the quiet country-like setting. This home is in need repairs and updates, making it the perfect project for those looking to

    Annette Cammack CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    410 Lum Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /23

    $50,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1122 Janssen Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,916

1122 Janssen Ave, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Est $282,408 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Polk Road 625, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      301 Polk Road 625, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claude Alston SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

  • /36

    $95,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    145 Polk Road 76 W, Mena, AR 71953

    Like New 2018 mobile Home on 2 acres with Fantastic Views of Rich Mountain! This Home has a new front deck with a back porch with an outdoor fireplace! The 2 acre property is level and has lots of room for a shop or addition to the house. Located on a paved road within minutes from Mena and ALL the great Recreational Opportunities we have in this area!

    Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    145 Polk Road 76 W, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $210,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Tims Keller Williams Realty Mena

    Unlisted Address
    • /50

      Est $613,763 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Penny Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      110 Penny Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 409 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX

  • /19

    $160,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    826 Polk County Road 23, Cove, AR 71937

    Spacious 4-Bedroom Home on 1.23 Acres in Cove, AR Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home set on 1.23 peaceful acres in Cove, Arkansas. This property offers plenty of space both inside and out. Perfect for those seeking comfort, privacy, and a touch of country living. Step inside to find a bright and open layout featuring a large living area, a modern kitchen with, and a spacious

    Maria Salgado Select Realty

    826 Polk County Road 23, Cove, AR 71937

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home