11,281

Polk County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $142,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1605 Boundary Rd W, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,559

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Kesterson Ouachita Hometown Realtors

    1605 Boundary Rd W, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Est $411,079 Not Listed For Sale

      163 Polk Road 89, Mena, AR 71953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      163 Polk Road 89, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Le-Ann Holmes Select Realty

  • /24

    $50,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $52,632 per Acre

    0 Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    Introducing your future home site in Polk County, Arkansas! If you've been looking for a place to build in one of Arkansas's most naturally beautiful and up-and-coming outdoor destinations, this is a rare opportunity. Located inside the city limits of Mena, these five buildable lots offer a strong combination of convenience, recreation, and long-term investment potential. Each lot has city water

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    0 Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /19

    $38,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    TBD Tract 5 Thompson Creek Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $12,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Spangler Keller Williams Realty Mena

    TBD Tract 5 Thompson Creek Ln, Mena, AR 71953
    • /49

      Est $321,582 Not Listed For Sale

      2701 Averitt Ave, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2701 Averitt Ave, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

  • /29

    $82,000

    • Land
    • 4.1 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    Welcome to Eagles Landing Estates-an exceptional new subdivision tucked inside the city limits of Mena, Arkansas, where country living meets everyday convenience. The thoughtfully designed Polk County development offers 11 lots, each with its own unique appeal featuring a beautiful blend of open pasture and mature timber, creating the perfect residential setting. What truly sets Eagles

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    909 8th St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,099

909 8th St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /24

      Est $319,102 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Polk Road 14, Cove, AR 71937

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      177 Polk Road 14, Cove, AR 71937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,700
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annette Cammack CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

  • /50

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft

    178 Forest Ln, Vandervoort, AR 71972

    Located in the scenic Ouachita Mountains of western Arkansas, this beautiful country property sits on 4.54± acres and features a spacious 2,992 sq ft log home built with 10-inch logs from Heritage Log Homes. The 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a functional multi-level layout with the primary bedroom on the main level, two bedrooms and a sitting area upstairs, and a fourth bedroom in the finished

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    178 Forest Ln, Vandervoort, AR 71972
  • /47

    $245,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    901 Hastey Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 619 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,526

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Pate RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    901 Hastey Ave, Mena, AR 71953
    • /34

      Est $420,985 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Michelle Dr, Mena, AR 71953

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2800 Michelle Dr, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Pate RE/MAX

  • /40

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 50.15 Acres
    • $5,982 per Acre

    0 Polk Road 178 Unit 25832172, Mena, AR 71953

    Welcome to Polk Road 178, your chance to own 50.15 acres of prime Ouachita Mountain property just minutes from Mena, Arkansas! Conveniently close to the area’s rapidly growing mountain bike trail systems, this Polk County tract offers tremendous versatility for ranching, recreation, or building your ideal country home.The land features fenced pasture with pockets of mixed hardwood

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    0 Polk Road 178 Unit 25832172, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $476,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    269, Mena, AR 71953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claude Alston SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    269, Mena, AR 71953
    • /49

      Est $426,738 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Polk Road 152, Hatfield, AR 71945

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      300 Polk Road 152, Hatfield, AR 71945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 409 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Booher Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /34

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $11,900 per Acre

    Alexander Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    Located just 15 miles east of Mena, Arkansas, this 10 acre tract in Cherry Hill offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and recreational access. Tucked away on a private lane with electricity already on-site and rural water nearby, this Polk County property is ideal for a homestead, cabin site, or weekend escape in the heart of the Ouachitas.A spring-fed wet weather creek

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Alexander Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /32

    $235,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3129 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,025

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Booher Holly Springs Real Estate

    3129 Polk Road 44, Mena, AR 71953
    • /19

      Est $193,736 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Evergreen Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      152 Evergreen Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,100
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Wagner Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /25

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 34.19 Acres
    • $6,581 per Acre

    0 Polk Road 49 Unit 24342010, Mena, AR 71953

    34.19 acres of gently rolling pastureland, mountain views, wildlife, and a pond are situated just four miles west of Mena, Arkansas. This beautiful piece of Polk County land checks all the boxes and is worth considering!The land consists of open pastures with a mix of scattered trees, perfect for running cattle or horses. With partial fencing, you will already be a step ahead, especially

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    0 Polk Road 49 Unit 24342010, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    TBD Hickory Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    TBD Hickory Ave, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Est $343,862 Not Listed For Sale

      385 Polk Road 41 S, Mena, AR 71953

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      385 Polk Road 41 S, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greggory Smallwood RE/MAX

  • /29

    $59,800

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953

Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /46

    $192,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    908 Texas St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 418 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,115

    Last Listing Agent Don Brewer Holly Springs Real Estate

    908 Texas St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /35

      Est $115,954 Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1800 Reeves Ave, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,500
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hunter Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /31

    $175,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    2706 Griffith Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    Beautiful 1,296± square foot brick home, ideal for a full-time residence or a rental property. The Polk County home, built in 2007, is situated on a 0.77± acre lot and offers two bedrooms and two baths. The partially fenced backyard features bull pines, a potential spot for a garden, and an electrified shop building.

    James Jacobs SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    2706 Griffith Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /24

    $105,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5880 Arkansas 8, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Brewer Holly Springs Real Estate

    5880 Arkansas 8, Mena, AR 71953
    • /15

      Est $124,914 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Bunch Rd, Wickes, AR 71973

      • Built 1970
      135 Bunch Rd, Wickes, AR 71973

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Morphew Tri-Lakes Realty

  • /23

    $82,500

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    E Barton Ave, Cove, AR 71937

    Located off East Barton Avenue within the city limits of Cove, Arkansas, this 7.5 acre tract offers a rare combination of small-town convenience, usable acreage, a pond, and nearby outdoor recreation. The Polk County land features power and municipal water available, making it well-suited for a homesite, cabin retreat, or long-term investment. The acreage provides plenty of room to spread out

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    E Barton Ave, Cove, AR 71937
  • /2

    $397,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    802 Polk Road 76 E, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,185

    Last Listing Agent April Goodner CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    802 Polk Road 76 E, Mena, AR 71953
    • /33

      Est $287,755 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Jerry Lee Dr, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2800 Jerry Lee Dr, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Pate RE/MAX

  • /49

    $415,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,188 per Acre

    Hallelujah Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    Seclusion and opportunity await on Hallelujah Lane, approximately four miles west of Mena, Arkansas. The 80 acre property is a rare find, especially being so close to downtown Mena.The Polk County acreage is 100% timber covered with the exception of a newly dozed road on the east line and an interior road, which offers easy access throughout. Electricity is readily available for servicing

    Luke ALC Smalltown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Hallelujah Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $147,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    TBD Race Track Rd, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Brewer Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Race Track Rd, Mena, AR 71953
    • /34

      Est $153,169 Not Listed For Sale

      809 Hope Cir, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      809 Hope Cir, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edwenna Rowland Ouachita Real Estate

  • /29

    $128,200

    • Land
    • 6.41 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953

Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    Midland Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    310 10th St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,139

    Last Listing Agent Le-Ann Holmes Select Realty

    310 10th St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /45

      Est $238,764 Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Griffith Dr, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2702 Griffith Dr, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

• /10

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    0 Chaparral Ln Unit 27090624, Mena, AR 71953

    Discover your future home site in the Ouachita Mountains of Mena, Arkansas. Located off Chaparral Lane approximately ten miles from Wolf Pen Gap West Trailhead, five miles from CMA, and two miles from the Ouachita National Forest, adventure awaits! The 4 acre Polk County property offers a sloping terrain with a fantastic mountain view from the home/cabin building spot. Loads of wildlife call this

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    0 Chaparral Ln Unit 27090624, Mena, AR 71953
  • /34

    $110,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    TBD Polk Road 36, Hatfield, AR 71945

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $9,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

TBD Polk Road 36, Hatfield, AR 71945
    • /25

      Est $224,906 Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Griffith Park Rd, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2800 Griffith Park Rd, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /50

    $365,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft

    108 Apple Blossom Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    Welcome to a beautiful, well-maintained home on 2.29± serene acres in the desirable Dallas community of Polk County, AR. Just minutes from Mena and Wolf Pen Gap ATV trails, this 2,207± sq ft home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached garage. Fresh paint and updated flooring highlight the warm living spaces, while the remodeled 2023 kitchen features quartz countertops, a large

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    108 Apple Blossom Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $165,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1103 Magnolia Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,217

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

    1103 Magnolia Ave, Mena, AR 71953

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home