20,303

Polk County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /93

    $624,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    1252 Paris Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Discover true mountain living on this private 20-acre retreat atop Paris Mountain.This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom cabin offers 1,390 sq. ft. of warm, inviting space with vinyl plank floors, wood walls, and wood ceilings accented by exposed wood beams, creating an authentic rustic atmosphere throughout. The kitchen features natural wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel

    Casey Garrett Garrett land Company

    1252 Paris Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 3755 Buchanan Hwy, Cedartown, GA 30125

    $81,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3755 Buchanan Hwy, Cedartown, GA 30125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,618

    Last Listing Agent Ashly Ray Armor Realty, LLC

    3755 Buchanan Hwy, Cedartown, GA 30125
    • 0 Youngs Valley Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Youngs Valley Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      0 Youngs Valley Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Powell Keller Williams Northwest

  • /5

    $49,995

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $16,127 per Acre

    0 Akes Station Rd Unit 25208790, Cedartown, GA 30125

    The available parcels at Cedartown Farms are all roughly 3 acres in size. They are conveniently located south of Cedartown in a country rural setting but still only 6 miles to Kroger and 7 miles to Home Depot and Walmart. Restaurants and other amenities are even closer! Some of these lots back up to the Silver Comet Trail making it extremely easy to take a nice walk or bike ride! All but a few

    Geoff Hurdle Hurdle Land & Realty, Inc.

    0 Akes Station Rd Unit 25208790, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • 209 N Cave Spring St, Cedartown, GA 30125

    $257,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    209 N Cave Spring St, Cedartown, GA 30125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1877

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,507

    Last Listing Agent Logan Teal Century 21 Novus Realty

    209 N Cave Spring St, Cedartown, GA 30125
    • 00 Paris Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Paris Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      00 Paris Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynosure Realty Group Vineyard Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $219,000

    $21K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12.12 Acres
    • $18,069 per Acre

    0 Prior Station Rd Unit LotWP001 21901671, Cedartown, GA 30125

    Introducing this prime industrial-zoned property near Cedartown, GA. Zoned I-1 industrial, this location presents a great opportunity to create a thriving industrial or business hub in a high-demand area. With utilities, including electricity and public water, readily available along Prior Station Road, this property is poised for success. With an impressive 590 +/- feet of road frontage, this

    Jason McGee Whitetail Properties Real Estate

  • 479 Morgan Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    479 Morgan Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,215

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Smith Drake Realty, Inc.

    479 Morgan Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • /16

    $29,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $13,810 per Acre

    Tract 4 Prior Station Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    When envisioning the perfect place to build your dream home, this 2.1 acres of wooded privacy offers an ideal setting with 745+- feet of road frontage. Imagine your dream home nestled among the trees, where every window offers the sounds of nature provide a soothing soundtrack. This land is not just a blank canvas; it's an opportunity to create a personal sanctuary tailored to your lifestyle

    Mike ALC Garrett Land Company

    Tract 4 Prior Station Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • 815 S Main St, Cedartown, GA 30125

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    815 S Main St, Cedartown, GA 30125

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,636

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Smith Drake Realty, Inc.

    815 S Main St, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • /27

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    0 June Kemp Rd Unit 26513501, Aragon, GA 30104

    PRICE REDUCED!! Here is an amazing opportunity to own this buildable 10 +/- acre corner lot right outside of Aragon, Georgia! Located along two quiet country roads in Polk County, Georgia, this versatile property offers plenty of road frontage, easy access to utilities, and a blank canvas for you to make it your own. Just a short drive to Cedartown, Rockmart, and Highway 278, this peaceful rural

    Cal Hardie Arrowhead Land Company, LLC

    0 June Kemp Rd Unit 26513501, Aragon, GA 30104
  • 65 Wheeler Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    65 Wheeler Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,863

    Last Listing Agent Adam Brush Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

    65 Wheeler Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 0 Youngs Station Rd Unit 10323491, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Youngs Station Rd Unit 10323491, Cedartown, GA 30125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      0 Youngs Station Rd Unit 10323491, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,102
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Johns Hometown Realty Brokerage LLC

  • /63

    $789,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    360 Parrish Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    Have you been searching for the perfect North Georgia retreat where privacy, natural beauty, and functionality come together in one exceptional property? This remarkable estate offers it all: a custom log home nestled on expansive acreage, complete with a barn, fenced pastures, multiple workshop buildings, and not one, but two, water features, including shared ownership of the stunning Hunts

    Jason McGee Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    360 Parrish Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125
    • 0 Youngs Station Rd Unit 10323487, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Youngs Station Rd Unit 10323487, Cedartown, GA 30125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      0 Youngs Station Rd Unit 10323487, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,102
      • Oct 07, 2024

• /112

    $1,287,419

    • Land
    • 183.9 Acres
    • $7,001 per Acre

    0 Super Deluxe Rd Unit 25352779, Rockmart, GA 30153

    183.917 Acres on Vinson Mountain - A Rare, Legacy PropertyFor the first time in generations, this extraordinary 183.917-acre tract on Vinson Mountain is being offered to the public. Steeped in history and natural beauty, this mountainous, hardwood-rich property has been preserved by the same family for decades-making it a truly rare find in today's market.Nestled at the end of a

    Mike ALC Garrett Land Company

    0 Super Deluxe Rd Unit 25352779, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 426 N College Dr, Cedartown, GA 30125

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    426 N College Dr, Cedartown, GA 30125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,747

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Short Keller Williams Northwest

    426 N College Dr, Cedartown, GA 30125
    • 0 Mckibben Rd Unit 20128829, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mckibben Rd Unit 20128829, Buchanan, GA 30113

      0 Mckibben Rd Unit 20128829, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

• /5

    $49,995

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $16,127 per Acre

    0 Akes Station Rd Unit 25208782, Cedartown, GA 30125

Geoff Hurdle Hurdle Land & Realty, Inc.

    0 Akes Station Rd Unit 25208782, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • 709 Atlanta Hwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    709 Atlanta Hwy, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,521

    Last Listing Agent Kim Taylor Armor Realty, LLC

    709 Atlanta Hwy, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 0 Potash Rd Unit 20135417, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Potash Rd Unit 20135417, Cedartown, GA 30125

      0 Potash Rd Unit 20135417, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raborn Taylor III George F. Willis Realty

  • /20

    $349,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $9,184 per Acre

    370 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    38 Acres - Rockmart, Polk County, GA | Double Road Frontage | Creeks, Trails & Homesites Located in Rockmart in Polk County, this 38 acre tract offers a rare combination of usability, recreation, and future potential. With double road frontage on Pleasant Hill Road and Schoolhouse Road, the property provides excellent access and flexibility for a variety of uses. The land features flat to gently

    Chip Williams Southeastern Land Group

    370 Pleasant Hill Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 415 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $224,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    415 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,482

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Blanton Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    415 Springdale Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 0 Little Rd Unit 20139947, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Little Rd Unit 20139947, Buchanan, GA 30113

      0 Little Rd Unit 20139947, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,850
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Thacker Maximum One Community Realtors

  • /2

    $319,955

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    515 Township Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Welcome to 1872 Township, where every day feels like a getaway and coming home means stepping into something truly special. From splash-filled afternoons at the resident-only waterpark to evening pickleball matches and neighborhood cookouts, this is a place built for connection, comfort, and everyday joy. The Blossom fits perfectly into that lifestyle, offering a home that balances modern design

    Artisan Built Communities Builder
    515 Township Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 601 Calloway Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $375,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    601 Calloway Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,712

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ruark Elite Group Georgia

    601 Calloway Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • /29

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    178 Colquitt Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    If you've been craving space, peace, and that slow, country-living feel-but still want everyday convenience-this on eis going to grab your attention...Tucked away in the quiet charm of Cedartown, this property offers the best of both worlds. Imagine starting your mornings on nearly two acres of open land, sipping your coffee while taking in the peaceful views, and ending your evenings with

    Brittany Niehoff ERA Sunrise Realty

    178 Colquitt Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • 184 Morgan Ln, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    184 Morgan Ln, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,416

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Calvert Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    184 Morgan Ln, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • /11

    $399,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    5159 Buchanan Hwy, Buchanan, GA 30113

    Versatile Property with Endless Possibilities! This property is currently set up for church services with an inhouse parsonage. It has flexible square footage perfect for multiple possibilities. As a single family home it boast a large main living area and a spacious kitchen with big walk-in pantry. In addition, it has 5 separate rooms, two currently set up as bedrooms that have nice size

    Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

    5159 Buchanan Hwy, Buchanan, GA 30113
  • 424 Michael Blvd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    $282,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    424 Michael Blvd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,182

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Short Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    424 Michael Blvd, Cedartown, GA 30125
    • 0 White River Rd Unit 10199562, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 White River Rd Unit 10199562, Rockmart, GA 30153

      0 White River Rd Unit 10199562, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

• /32

    $378,900

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    228 Lexie Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153

    New Construction Home in Paulding County, GA - 1.37 Acre Lot, in small peaceful neighborhood. This beautiful Step-less Farmhouse design offers three bedrooms, two and half baths along with an open design and large walk-in pantry. The kitchen has a large island and is open to the rest of the home for easy entertaining. Bedroom 1 offers a large bath along with oversized closet. The rear entry has

    Marissa Wilson Jackson Homes, Inc.

    228 Lexie Ct, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 862 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    862 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,183

862 College St, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 526 Olive St, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Olive St, Cedartown, GA 30125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      526 Olive St, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $54/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Stansell Realty One Group Edge

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home