20,303

Polk County, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $64,103 per Acre

    0 Cedar Hill St Unit 10760604, Cedartown, GA 30125

    Builder & Investor Opportunity! Cleared residential infill lot located within Cedartown city limits offering excellent new construction potential. Approx. 0.39 acres with utilities believed to be nearby and surrounded by established residential development. Minimal site prep needed makes this an ideal candidate for a spec build, rental property, or long-term investment hold. Convenient location

    Leah Hargrove Nova Grace & Co, LLC

    0 Cedar Hill St Unit 10760604, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • 55 Mcclendon Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $223,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    55 Mcclendon Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,599

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Munoz Atlanta Communities

    55 Mcclendon Dr, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • /68

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    221 David Price Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end road, this 39-acre property offers a 2462 sq ft home, privacy, usable land, and a well-built home in a hard-to-find setting. The land is mostly level with a hardwood bottom of mature hickory, and a wet weather stream that adds to the natural layout and draws wildlife. Built in 2023, the home sits on a full basement and features 2x6 exterior walls for

    Tyler Short Keller Williams Northwest

    221 David Price Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125
    • 359 June Kemp Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 June Kemp Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      359 June Kemp Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felicia Terhune Elite Group Georgia

  • /2

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    1160 N Cave Spring St, Cedartown, GA 30125

    MORE PHOTOS TO COME! Discover refined country living at 1160 Cave Springs Rd. This updated 4bedroom home sits on 2.76 private acres and features freshly repainted interiors, LVP flooring, and a fully remodeled full bath. With peaceful surroundings and thoughtful upgrades throughout, this home offers a rare blend of space, style, and convenience in Cedartown.

    Cooper Thompson Barrett Brokers, LLC

    1160 N Cave Spring St, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • 0 Old Potash Rd Unit 10517451, Cedartown, GA 30125

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Old Potash Rd Unit 10517451, Cedartown, GA 30125

    • Land
    • 14.5 Acres
    • $8,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Scanlon Real Broker, LLC

    0 Old Potash Rd Unit 10517451, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • /27

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    612 Michael Blvd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    Charming Home in Quiet Cedartown Cul-de-Sac - Perfect for First-Time Buyers or Growing Families Welcome home to peaceful living in beautiful Cedartown! Nestled in a quiet rural neighborhood with no HOA, this inviting home sits on a low-traffic cul-de-sac, offering privacy, safety, and a relaxed lifestyle that's perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone ready to enjoy their own space with

    Brett McIntyre CCA Properties

    612 Michael Blvd, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • 0 June Kemp Rd Unit 10481764, Aragon, GA 30104

    $219,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 June Kemp Rd Unit 10481764, Aragon, GA 30104

    • Land
    • 17.54 Acres
    • $12,537 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Short Keller Williams Northwest

    0 June Kemp Rd Unit 10481764, Aragon, GA 30104
    • 131 Portland Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

      Est $296,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Portland Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      131 Portland Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Hood Keller Williams Northwest

  • /23

    $155,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    101 Roper Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

    Nestled in the peaceful surroundings of Aragon, Georgia, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking to put their personal touch on a property with great bones. Sitting on a generous lot with room to breathe, this home boasts a comfortable floor plan with over 1,400 square feet of living space - plenty of room for families, first-time buyers, or

    Samuel DeStafano Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    101 Roper Rd, Aragon, GA 30104
  • 197 Colquitt Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    $255,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    197 Colquitt Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,759

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Short Keller Williams Northwest

    197 Colquitt Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125
    • 54 Elm St, Aragon, GA 30104

      Est $182,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Elm St, Aragon, GA 30104

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      54 Elm St, Aragon, GA 30104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Burnley Hometown Realty

  • /16

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $8,748 per Acre

    0 Hightower Falls Rd Unit 7749732, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Forty acres of peaceful, wooded land, perfect for hunting, camping, ATVs, relaxing and enjoying the great outdoors. Property has 3 hunting cabins, with a total of 15 sleeping bunks. Property has a covered pavilion with built-in cabinets, a built-in gas grill, and a large picnic table. There's also a fire pit, a gravity-fed water system, a storage shed, and a porta-potty. Conveniently located

    Iris Shamus Wynd Realty, LLC

    0 Hightower Falls Rd Unit 7749732, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 158 Woodsmoke Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    158 Woodsmoke Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Alam Unlock Realty Group

    158 Woodsmoke Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 3373 Collard Valley Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Not Listed For Sale

      3373 Collard Valley Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      3373 Collard Valley Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Youngblood Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate

  • /15

    $209,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    2001 1st Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153

    REDUCED, REDUCED, REDUCED......Very nice, solid, well built, brick home located on a quite street in Rockmart. This two bedroom, one bath, home has large living room and a large kitchen, with Pine paneling and Pine cabinets. hardwood floors located throughout the home,fenced back yard, ready to make it a home. Call for an appointment.

    Phil Thomasson Statham Realty

    2001 1st Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 2921 Collard Valley Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Not Listed For Sale

      2921 Collard Valley Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      2921 Collard Valley Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Mar 17, 2025

• /29

    $374,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    1706 Antioch Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    Welcome to this charming home located at 1706 Antioch Road in Cedartown 2 ACRES LOT , offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and peaceful country living. Nestled in a quiet setting, this property provides privacy and the opportunity to enjoy a relaxed lifestyle surrounded by nature. The home features a spacious interior with multiple living areas, creating a comfortable layout ideal for

    Claudia Vega Maximum One Realty Partners

    1706 Antioch Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • 4244 Prior Station Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4244 Prior Station Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,562

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Boyd Keller Williams Northwest

    4244 Prior Station Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125
    • 985 Wimberly Hill Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Est $163,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      985 Wimberly Hill Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

      • Built 1993
      985 Wimberly Hill Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Rogers Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

  • /30

    $268,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    11 Magnolia St, Aragon, GA 30104

    Originally built in 1940, this charming home has been beautifully updated while maintaining its character. Fully remodeled in 2019 with major upgrades including a new roof, HVAC, wiring, plumbing, flooring, and more. Additions completed in 1990 provide even more living space and comfort. The home features inviting front and back porches, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find

    Elizabeth Powell Keller Williams Northwest

    11 Magnolia St, Aragon, GA 30104
  • 403 Park St, Cedartown, GA 30125

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    403 Park St, Cedartown, GA 30125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,891

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Swanson Virtual Properties Realty.com

    403 Park St, Cedartown, GA 30125
    • 542 Booger Hollow Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Est $275,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Booger Hollow Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      542 Booger Hollow Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Willingham Century 21 Results

  • /2

    $575,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    125 E Sewell Rd, Aragon, GA 30104

    Timeless Southern Charm on 10 Picturesque AcresStep back in time with this enchanting early 1900s plantation-style estate, nestled on 10 acres of serene, rolling Georgia countryside. Offering the ultimate peaceful rural retreat, this home combines historic character with a functional 1967 addition that includes an extra bedroom, bath, and family den with fireplace. The home is ready for your

    David McGinnis Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    125 E Sewell Rd, Aragon, GA 30104
  • 43 Floyd Mountain Cir, Rockmart, GA 30153

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    43 Floyd Mountain Cir, Rockmart, GA 30153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Ledford Ledford Realty Group, LLC.

    43 Floyd Mountain Cir, Rockmart, GA 30153
    • 0 Potash Rd Unit 10347373, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Potash Rd Unit 10347373, Cedartown, GA 30125

      0 Potash Rd Unit 10347373, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shevella Trapp Keller Williams Northwest

  • /38

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 42.28 Acres
    • $16,556 per Acre

    998 Dunn Rd, Silver Creek, GA 30173

    Exceptional 42.2-acre fully equipped farm ready for livestock, horses, or a private country retreat! This beautiful property is completely fenced and cross-fenced, offering multiple well-designed pastures with automatic waterers in each pasture for ultimate convenience. Two spring-fed ponds provide a natural water source and scenic views across the property. The farm features an impressive 80x120

    Holly Hicks Crye-Leike, Realtors

    998 Dunn Rd, Silver Creek, GA 30173
    • 0 Potash Rd Unit 7427549, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Potash Rd Unit 7427549, Cedartown, GA 30125

      • 69,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      0 Potash Rd Unit 7427549, Cedartown, GA 30125

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shevella Trapp Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

  • /40

    $365,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    3445 Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Here's your chance to own a little slice of heaven outside of Rockmart in Polk County, where peace and quiet define your daily life. Custom built three bedroom, two bathroom home built in 2017 offers a unique layout that is sure to delight anyone looking for lots of space in a special living environment. Sitting on two acres of land with a pool, you'll have plenty of space if you want to store

    Thomas Crone Keller Williams Realty

    3445 Vinson Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153
  • 119 New Harmony Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    $284,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    119 New Harmony Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,704

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Short Keller Williams Northwest

    119 New Harmony Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $61,404 per Acre

    0 Joy Dr Unit 7702866, Cedartown, GA 30125

    Build your dream home in one of Polk County's most sought-after neighborhoods. This beautiful .57-acre lot is located in Breck Hill, a highly desirable four-sided brick community known for its upscale homes, quiet setting, and long-term value. The lot is mostly flat with a gentle grade, making it ideal for a wide range of custom home designs. Unlike many neighborhoods, Breck Hill has no HOA, yet

    Tyler Short Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    0 Joy Dr Unit 7702866, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • 328 Mountain Home Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    328 Mountain Home Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $16,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,957

    Last Listing Agent Derinda Stephens Integrity Realty Group

    328 Mountain Home Rd, Cedartown, GA 30125
  • /5

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 21.21 Acres
    • $7,544 per Acre

    0 Pine Mountain St Unit 10620510, Rockmart, GA 30153

    Where Dreams Take Root - 21+ Acres of Endless Possibility in the Foothills of West Georgia. There's a certain kind of magic that stirs in the soul when you step onto your own land - when the wind rustles through the pines and a red-tailed hawk circles overhead as if to welcome you home. Here, at the foothills of the Appalachian Mountains, this 21+ acre sanctuary offers that very moment - the one

    Patti Loveless Vineyard Real Estate Group

    0 Pine Mountain St Unit 10620510, Rockmart, GA 30153

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home