30,387

Polk County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1529 E Taylor Lake Cir, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,687

    Last Listing Agent Richard Armand Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

    1529 E Taylor Lake Cir, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /25

      Est $581,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Lakeshore S, Onalaska, TX 77360

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1978
      224 Lakeshore S, Onalaska, TX 77360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Howton-Mitchell LPT Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $446,260

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 64.21 Acres
    • $6,950 per Acre

    Lyons Cemetery Rd, Moscow, TX 75960

    Located at the end of a quiet dead-end road, this 64-acre tract offers privacy, seclusion, and strong timber value. The property is comprised of merchantable pine, presenting both immediate and long-term investment potential for the timber-minded buyer.With electricity nearby, the tract is well-positioned for a future homesite or weekend retreat. A water well and septic system would be required.

    HomeLand Properties HomeLand Properties

    Lyons Cemetery Rd, Moscow, TX 75960
  • /33

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4920 Fm 350 N, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,901

    Last Listing Agent Shary Luthe Home Sweet Home Realty, LLC

    4920 Fm 350 N, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /50

      Est $383,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 7th Ave, Onalaska, TX 77360

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      123 7th Ave, Onalaska, TX 77360

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Banta III JLA Realty

  • /44

    $202,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.8 Acres
    • $17,119 per Acre

    0 Fm 350 N Unit 22854826, Livingston, TX 77351

    Property Description:Escape to Sugar Hill, a rural community in Polk County, Texas, offering 12 spacious +/- 10.1 to +/- 14.4 homestead sites for sale. Build your dream home and embrace the peace and privacy of rural living, while still enjoying the convenience of being near Livingston off of FM 350.With plenty of room to roam, Sugar Hill is perfect for families, hobby farms, and those seeking a

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties

    0 Fm 350 N Unit 22854826, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    482 Barnum Blvd, Corrigan, TX 75939

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 462 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Twila Bertrand, GRI, Mrp, ABR, Tahs Century 21 Cota Realty

    482 Barnum Blvd, Corrigan, TX 75939
    • /7

      Est $811,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Old Post Rd S, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      284 Old Post Rd S, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LaNell Shaw Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

  • /43

    $619,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    589 Big Buck Dr, Moscow, TX 75960

    Be the first to own this brand-new custom home in the highly sought-after High Ridge Ranch. Set on 6.13 acres and nestled among towering pine trees, this stunning property offers privacy, space, and the true Texas lifestyle. Located on a high-fence ranch subdivision, enjoy the beauty of the land along with exotic wildlife and hunting opportunities. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5

    Colby Lilley Century 21 Cota Realty

    589 Big Buck Dr, Moscow, TX 75960
  • /29

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    468 Brahman, Onalaska, TX 77360

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Phillips Premier Property Group

    468 Brahman, Onalaska, TX 77360
    • /37

      Est $220,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 W Feagin St, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      508 W Feagin St, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

• /22

    $179,997

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.83 Acres
    • $11,371 per Acre

    152 Maze Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    15.831 acres of open, unrestricted land in southern Polk County, TX — approximately 26 miles south of Livingston. Flat terrain, 150 ft elevation, no floodplain. Roughly 671×987 ft. Scattered trees on otherwise open ground. No HOA, no deed restrictions. Mobiles, barndominiums, tiny homes, RVs, and camping all permitted. Power available via Sam Houston Electric; water via private well or

    Stephen Shannon Goodfire Realty LLC

    152 Maze Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    325 Carolcrest Ln Unit 2, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,304

325 Carolcrest Ln Unit 2, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Woodmont Cir, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      129 Woodmont Cir, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 319 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Dedear Designed Realty Group

  • /21

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 8.36 Acres
    • $39,354 per Acre

    219 Big Buck Dr, Moscow, TX 75960

    Nestled within the highly sought-after High Ridge Ranch, this stunning 8.36-acre property offers rolling terrain, breathtaking long-range views, and the perfect setting to build your dream home or private retreat. The land features a picturesque pond, adding to the natural beauty and peaceful atmosphere of the ranch. Improvements are already in place, including a water well and aerobic septic

    Colby Lilley Century 21 Cota Realty

    219 Big Buck Dr, Moscow, TX 75960
  • /26

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    168 Rain Forest Rd, Onalaska, TX 77360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Anne Heilman Zion Premier Realty LLC

    168 Rain Forest Rd, Onalaska, TX 77360
    • /9

      Est $279,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Springview Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      173 Springview Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Davis RE/MAX

  • /33

    $1,100,000

    $831K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 350 Acres
    • $3,143 per Acre

    4304 Farm To Market Road 352, Corrigan, TX 75939

    Very versatile, large acre tract! This tract is half wooded and half hayfield. Cut your own hay or get yourself set up to run cattle. With McManus Creek running through the property the land gets plenty of nutrients to grow good grass. The rest of the property grows timber with a mixture of hardwood and pine. With all of this timber, there is plenty of nut-bearing trees to keep wildlife around.

    Craig Jones Eastex Real Estate Brokerage

    4304 Farm To Market Road 352, Corrigan, TX 75939
  • /5

    $6,375 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Magnolia Park Ln, Onalaska, TX 77360

    • Land
    • 7,801 Sq Ft
    • $35,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hunt Hunt Realty

    0 Magnolia Park Ln, Onalaska, TX 77360
    • /37

      Est $631,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Ridgepoint Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      167 Ridgepoint Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Reese SJS International LLC

  • /65

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    1263s Farm To Market Road 1988, Livingston, TX 77351

    Situated on 2 beautiful acres, this spacious brick home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, with one room ideal for a home office or study. The living room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm, open feel. The large primary suite includes a walk-in closet and vanity area, while two secondary bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill style bath. A sunroom overlooks the

    Craig Jones Eastex Real Estate Brokerage

    1263s Farm To Market Road 1988, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /35

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1127 Timberglen Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,417

    Last Listing Agent KATE JOHNSON RE/MAX ONE

    1127 Timberglen Dr, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /33

      Est $466,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Ridgepoint Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      155 Ridgepoint Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Munsinger Premier Property Group

  • /31

    $6,900,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 686 Acres
    • $10,058 per Acre

    2258 Fm 3459, Onalaska, TX 77360

    Located on the shores of Lake Livingston and just north of Onalaska, Kickapoo Creek Ranch encompasses approximately 686 acres of prime East Texas land offering a rare combination of live water, recreation, and development potential. The property features approximately 1.25 miles (6,600 feet) of Kickapoo Creek frontage running along its eastern border, with an additional 0.55 miles of feeder

    Ruple Land Ruple Ranch & Land

    2258 Fm 3459, Onalaska, TX 77360
  • /4

    $9,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3-229 Meridian, West Livingston, TX 77351

    • Land
    • 3,645 Sq Ft
    • $119,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dr LaToya Hernandez Superior Realty And Investments

    3-229 Meridian, West Livingston, TX 77351
    • /22

      Est $218,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      7984 Fm 3126, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7984 Fm 3126, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 449 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerome Drewry RE/MAX

  • /10

    $486,000

    • Land
    • 54 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    0 Fm 2665 Unit 26810129, Goodrich, TX 77335

    South Polk County ! Copeland Creek frontage with good access fronting FM 2665. Wooded in merchantable pine and hardwood timber. Timber company owned. Clean with no oil and gas and/or pipelines. Electricity along the south side of FM 2665. Rare find ! Great sloping terrain to minimal floodplain along Copeland Creek per the topography map herein. Close to US 59. Easily accessed.Utilities:

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties

    0 Fm 2665 Unit 26810129, Goodrich, TX 77335
  • /32

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    176 Ricky Rd, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,126

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    176 Ricky Rd, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /37

      Est $413,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Johnson Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      449 Johnson Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray Fielding Premier Property Group

  • /15

    $139,956

    • Land
    • 10.77 Acres
    • $12,995 per Acre

    0 Fm 943 Unit 26443308, Livingston, TX 77351

    Beautiful tracts with FM road frontage, electricity available, and a convenient drive into Livingston! Covered in pines and scattered hardwoods, these properties offer outstanding potential for a homestead or weekend retreat.Located in the desirable Bluewater area, you'll enjoy close proximity to Lake Livingston, the natural beauty of the Big Thicket National Preserve, and entertainment at

    HomeLand Properties HomeLand Properties

    0 Fm 943 Unit 26443308, Livingston, TX 77351
  • /31

    $156,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    305 Oak Cir, Corrigan, TX 75939

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,918

    Last Listing Agent Angie Rasberry RE/MAX Lake Livingston

    305 Oak Cir, Corrigan, TX 75939
    • /43

      Est $310,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Post Oak St, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      209 Post Oak St, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 257 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pat McCulley Country World Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $760,000

    • Land
    • 176.53 Acres
    • $4,305 per Acre

    0 Tbd Garner Rd, Goodrich, TX 77355

    Experience an Outdoorsman's Haven; 176-acres with canopies of mature hardwoods and pines full of wildlife opening up to a serene, winding creek with sandy banks for exploration and fishing. This property offers a quiet recreational getaway in a forest only 65 miles from Houston.

    Craig Jones Eastex Real Estate Brokerage

    0 Tbd Garner Rd, Goodrich, TX 77355
  • /10

    $119,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    535 Vanderbilt, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,327

    Last Listing Agent Neli Torres Mendoza Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    535 Vanderbilt, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /26

      Est $213,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Post Oak St, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      205 Post Oak St, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

• /45

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 179.8 Acres
    • $6,396 per Acre

    Fm 1987, Corrigan, TX 75939

    Live out your country living dream in Polk County, TexasIn the heart of the East Texas Timberlands, you’ll find Polk County, an area that serves as a gateway between the Texas Forest Country and the Texas Gulf Coast. Only in this case, gateway really means place conveniently located in-between, because once you see everything Polk County has to offer, you might not want to put down roots

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties

    Fm 1987, Corrigan, TX 75939
  • /50

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    205 Jefferson Davis, Livingston, TX 77351

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,964

    Last Listing Agent Pat McCulley Country World Realty, LLC

    205 Jefferson Davis, Livingston, TX 77351
    • /36

      Est $422,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Fair St, Livingston, TX 77351

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      306 Fair St, Livingston, TX 77351

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lanell Duke Evans and Associates

  • /15

    $464,301

    • Land
    • 67.29 Acres
    • $6,900 per Acre

    Tbd E Fm 942, Barnes, TX 75960

    67.29+- Unrestricted acres of pine plantation with a wet weather creek loaded with beautiful, mature hardwoods. This property features 2 different cleared locations for a home spot or camping area. Several roads and trails are already built for easy access across the property. Wildlife galore that will please even the pickiest hunters. The natural gentle slope provides a great watershed. Located

    Pamela Holmes Texas Realty Unlimited, LLC

    Tbd E Fm 942, Barnes, TX 75960
  • /4

    $8,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    225 Robin Hood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $48,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Brown RE/MAX Lake Livingston

    225 Robin Hood Dr, Livingston, TX 77351

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home