3

Homes for Sale in 65727

Section Image Section Image
  • /87

    $885,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    1672 E 355th Rd, Cherkee Hmstd, MO 65613

    79.2 ACRES - 2 HOMES - BOLIVAR SCHOOLS!Welcome to this exceptional farm featuring gorgeous views, and an impressive blend of comfort, functionality, and country living. Home # 1 offers a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath layout with multiple living areas, including a welcoming living room, a cozy family room with a fireplace, and a unique bright sunroom - also with its own fireplace. A nice dining

    Agent Photo

    Donna Peterson

    Century 21 Peterson Real Estate

    (417) 275-9270

    1672 E 355th Rd, Cherkee Hmstd, MO 65613
  • /24

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    27831 Cr 333, Polk, MO 65727

    Welcome to the Hickory 0.5 in Polk, Missouri. This 0.5 acre campsite is set up and ready to use. Located in Hickory County, this small parcel makes a great basecamp for weekends near Pomme de Terre Lake, hunting trips, fishing trips, or simple time away from town.The property already has water, electricity, and septic on site, saving the next owner the hassle and expense of starting from

    Kix Nelson Smalltown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    27831 Cr 333, Polk, MO 65727
  • /105

    $998,080

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $6,238 per Acre

    3176 S 170th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65727

    HUNTERS PARADISE! Gorgeous 160 ac M/L on chip and seal road on two sides of property. Cattle guard entrance on East side with open fields, perimeter fencing. Small Possum Creek runs through the property. Lots of wildlife, turkey and deer are seen all across the property. One pond, several beautiful building locations. Huge open hayfields, approximately 50/50 woods. One time this was a working

    Donna Reynolds Century 21 Peterson Real Estate

    3176 S 170th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65727
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home