33

Recently Sold Homes in 28573

Section Image
  • /16

    $108,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    164 Forest Glen Ln, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,365

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Thomas CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    164 Forest Glen Ln, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9134 U S 17, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $15,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marquita Bryant Keller Williams Realty

    9134 U S 17, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /9

    $69,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    118 Wildflower Way, Brices Creek, NC 28573

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $46,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Howard TYSON GROUP, REALTORS

    118 Wildflower Way, Brices Creek, NC 28573
  • /41

    $95,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    197 Magg Smith Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Berry Becky Berry Real Estate Inc.

    197 Magg Smith Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /47

    $254,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    104 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,726

    Last Listing Agent Christina Tompkins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    104 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /4

    $70,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 33 Plover, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $170,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET BARTLETT COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    Lot 33 Plover, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /66

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7137 U S 17, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MaryMargaret Porter Fathom Realty NC LLC

    7137 U S 17, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /56

    $429,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4290 10 Mile Fork Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,574

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wynn COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    4290 10 Mile Fork Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /28

    $168,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6835 U S Highway 17 S, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Serrano Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    6835 U S Highway 17 S, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /63

    $575,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    313 Forest Glen Ln, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,606

313 Forest Glen Ln, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /61

    $180,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10540 Us Highway 17, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    10540 Us Highway 17, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /79

    $650,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    138 Hughes Plantation Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,024

    Last Listing Agent Maura Allard Real Broker, LLC

    138 Hughes Plantation Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /33

    $254,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    127 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

127 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /39

    $314,900 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    130 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

130 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /22

    $272,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    128 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

128 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /17

    $105,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    194 Hughes Plantation, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $228,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 668 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,942

    Last Listing Agent Doyle Evans Doyle Evans Realty, Inc.

    194 Hughes Plantation, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    0 Simmons Ln, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • Land
    • 9.44 Acres
    • $7,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Bender TRENT RIVER REALTY

    0 Simmons Ln, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /4

    $170,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    243 Magg Smith Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fedele J&J Realty Group

    243 Magg Smith Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /24

    $233,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    309 Pine Valley Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,049

    Last Listing Agent John Bender TRENT RIVER REALTY

    309 Pine Valley Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /22

    $90,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10 Acres Scott Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Little COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    10 Acres Scott Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /36

    $296,460 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    133 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Mizell RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    133 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    330 Scott Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Caccavaro Keller Williams Realty

    330 Scott Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /50

    $167,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    219 Green Hill St, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,967

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Morse CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    219 Green Hill St, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /44

    $250,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    110 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    110 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /17

    $215,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    197 Magg Smith Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fedele J&J Realty Group

    197 Magg Smith Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /7

    $75,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10710 U S 17, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

10710 U S 17, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /25

    $175,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    507 Gertrude Ave, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,787

    Last Listing Agent Tripp Blandford Carolina East Realty

    507 Gertrude Ave, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /36

    $215,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    405 Pollock St, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,267

    Last Listing Agent Linda Holland COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    405 Pollock St, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /5

    $17,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    Lot 3 Trent Acres Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $28,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Howery Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 3 Trent Acres Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /42

    $218,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    4043 10 Mile Fork Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,116

    Last Listing Agent BONNIE BAUMGARDNER ReMax Real Estate Center

    4043 10 Mile Fork Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /40

    $334,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    233 Beaufort Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,896

    Last Listing Agent Niambi Stephens Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    233 Beaufort Rd, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /34

    $265,400 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    124 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

124 Buckskin Dr, Pollocksville, NC 28573
  • /66

    $285,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2964 10 Mile Fork Rd, Trenton, NC 28585

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,000

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA SAUNDERS Keller Williams Realty

    2964 10 Mile Fork Rd, Trenton, NC 28585
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home