3,704

Homes in ZIP Code 10970

Section Image
  • 10 Charles Ln Unit 2B, Pomona, NY 10970

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    10 Charles Ln Unit 2B, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Micaela Stanaland Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    10 Charles Ln Unit 2B, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 47 Ladentown Rd, Pomona, NY 10970

      Est $1,448,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Ladentown Rd, Pomona, NY 10970

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      47 Ladentown Rd, Pomona, NY 10970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    21 Nytko Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    Welcome to this beautiful Center Hall Colonial in a highly desirable location, offering stylish and comfortable living at its finest. Completely renovated with upgrades throughout, this home is perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Step inside to find a sunlit layout featuring spacious rooms, gleaming hardwood floors, and spotlights throughout. The designer kitchen is a true showstopper

    Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

    21 Nytko Dr, Pomona, NY 10970
  • 20 Crystal Hill Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    $452,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    20 Crystal Hill Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,529

    Last Listing Agent Karina Bulaevsky Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    20 Crystal Hill Dr, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 315 Quaker Rd, Pomona, NY 10970

      Est $1,421,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Quaker Rd, Pomona, NY 10970

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      315 Quaker Rd, Pomona, NY 10970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

  • /43

    $925,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    18 Tamarack Ln, Pomona, NY 10970

    Contemporary flair abounds in this 2900 sq ft beautiful ranch with circular driveway plus other driveway on two-thirds acre beautiful property. Open, airy floor plan with huge updated eat-in kitchen as well as formal dining room. Tray ceiling complements large living room, plus there is a bonus light-filled garden room and stone fireplace, three large bedrooms and two full baths plus one half

    Gail Bohlke Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    18 Tamarack Ln, Pomona, NY 10970
  • 4 Charles Ln Unit 2B, Pomona, NY 10970

    $234,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4 Charles Ln Unit 2B, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rousset Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    4 Charles Ln Unit 2B, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 3 Emerald Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

      Est $987,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Emerald Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3 Emerald Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devorah Sekula Q Home Sales

  • /50

    $1,049,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    31 Dunnigan Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained colonial, a rare opportunity situated in an unbeatable location featuring breathtaking mountain views, hard wood floors, a new hot water tank, and a roof under five years old for lasting peace of mind. The main level offers a seamless flow between the formal living room, dining room, and cozy den, complemented by a well appointed kitchen featuring a laundry

    Jacob Katzenstein Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    31 Dunnigan Dr, Pomona, NY 10970
  • 19 Palisades Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

    $830,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    19 Palisades Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,891

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Fuerst Fuerst & Fuerst Inc

    19 Palisades Ct, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 2 Opal Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

      Est $708,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Opal Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2 Opal Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Koda Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /32

    $899,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    22 Palisades Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

    Immaculate 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial nestled in a highly desirable, established neighborhood known for its charm and convenience. This move-in-ready home offers a timeless layout with spacious living areas designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The inviting living room is anchored by a classic brick fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming focal point. An enclosed sun porch

    Martin Remo RE/MAX Prime Properties

    22 Palisades Ct, Pomona, NY 10970
  • 2 Parkside Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

    $1,150,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2 Parkside Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ferrante Hirsch Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    2 Parkside Ct, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 32 Marietta Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

      Est $1,046,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Marietta Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      32 Marietta Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $992,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shayndel Moore Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /17

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft

    5 Leadore Ln, Pomona, NY 10970

    Beautifully maintained high ranch located in a sought-after neighborhood, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with an open concept layout ideal for today’s lifestyle. The updated kitchen boasts newer appliances and flows seamlessly into the dining room, creating a bright and inviting space perfect for

    Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

    5 Leadore Ln, Pomona, NY 10970
  • 15 White Birch Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    15 White Birch Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,007

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Wiebicke Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    15 White Birch Dr, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 35 Gessner Terrace, Pomona, NY 10970

      Est $884,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Gessner Terrace, Pomona, NY 10970

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      35 Gessner Terrace, Pomona, NY 10970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $771,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

  • /30

    $879,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    7 Ormian Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    Walk into this immaculate, beautiful home sitting on a huge park like property. This well maintained home features many updates, including an extra playroom, and master bathroom ! Very LOW taxes. This is a MUST SEE

    Elly Walden Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    7 Ormian Dr, Pomona, NY 10970
  • 34 Tamarack Ln, Pomona, NY 10970

    $850,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    34 Tamarack Ln, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,000

    Last Listing Agent Sholom Kass HERE4UREALTY INC.

    34 Tamarack Ln, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 15 Gessner Terrace, Pomona, NY 10970

      Est $844,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Gessner Terrace, Pomona, NY 10970

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      15 Gessner Terrace, Pomona, NY 10970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chedva Dahan Q Home Sales

  • /38

    $272,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft

    267 Country Club Ln, Pomona, NY 10970

    Location, Low Taxes and Absolutely Lovely! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in sought-after Town ‘N Country development features a gorgeous, neutral kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counters. Crown molding and luxury vinyl tile grace the formal living and dining rooms and the oversized bedroom with a large walk-in closet. The living room offers custom built-in

    Glenda Koda Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    267 Country Club Ln, Pomona, NY 10970
  • 3 Burning Brush Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

    $935,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3 Burning Brush Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,000

    Last Listing Agent Naphtali Dan Marrus Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    3 Burning Brush Ct, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 7 Marietta Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

      Est $958,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Marietta Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7 Marietta Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gilda Netz Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $549,999

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $528,845 per Acre

    95 Halley Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    Great Piece of Land available with beautiful mountain views!

    Naphtali Dan Marrus Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    95 Halley Dr, Pomona, NY 10970
  • 255 Country Club Ln, Pomona, NY 10970

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    255 Country Club Ln, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mc Combs Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    255 Country Club Ln, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 28 Dogwood Ln, Pomona, NY 10970

      Est $885,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Dogwood Ln, Pomona, NY 10970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      28 Dogwood Ln, Pomona, NY 10970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Chang Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /24

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft

    25 Crystal Hill Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    Welcome to Crystal Hill Club – Where Comfort Meets Contemporary Living! Beautifully styled townhome condo located in the sought-after Crystal Hill Club community in Pomona, NY. This spacious, multi-level home offers the perfect blend of elegance, function, and flexibility. Key Features: Two-story living space that brings in natural light and architectural drama Two private bedrooms, and 2.5 baths

    Karina Bulaevsky Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    25 Crystal Hill Dr, Pomona, NY 10970
  • 45 Halley Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    45 Halley Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,000

    Last Listing Agent Yehudit Stern Real Broker NY LLC

    45 Halley Dr, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 123 Pomona Rd, Pomona, NY 10970

      Est $977,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Pomona Rd, Pomona, NY 10970

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      123 Pomona Rd, Pomona, NY 10970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dov Tessler Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /34

    $799,990

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    43 Conklin Rd, Pomona, NY 10970

    Opportunity to exercise one's imagination to create your own dream home with this large open concept Bi-Level Ranch home boasting 4 Bedrooms on the main level and an additional 5th Bedroom on the lower level. Lower level has handy walk out entrance and large open concept games room which could be converted to add yet another Bedroom. Large deck off the Kitchen overlooks the magic to this home: a

    Jeffrey Freundlich Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    43 Conklin Rd, Pomona, NY 10970
  • 21 Ravenna Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    $999,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    21 Ravenna Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,246

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Volcy Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc.

    21 Ravenna Dr, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 2 Lori Ct, Spring Valley, NY 10977

      Est $1,048,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Lori Ct, Spring Valley, NY 10977

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2 Lori Ct, Spring Valley, NY 10977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aron Wertzberger eRealty Advisors, Inc

  • /32

    $704,999

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    22 Halley Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    Charming home in a prime neighborhood, boasting an open-plan living area perfect for entertaining! Hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas adds warmth and character, while four spacious bedrooms provide a serene retreat. Two bathrooms on the main level. A partially finished basement waits for your personal touch, and an expansive deck is ideal for outdoor dining, relaxation, and

    Naphtali Dan Marrus Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    22 Halley Dr, Pomona, NY 10970
  • 4 Keim Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4 Keim Dr, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,500

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Hannigan Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    4 Keim Dr, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 3 Stonehurst Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

      Est $846,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Stonehurst Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3 Stonehurst Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Demelo Rand Realty

  • /50

    $570,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft

    11 Underhill Dr Unit 118, Pomona, NY 10970

    Welcome to Crystal Hill Club in Pomona, a Lifestyle Community where space, style, and exceptional amenities come together at 11 Underhill Drive. This beautifully renovated townhouse offers a spacious, versatile layout and modern updates throughout. The main level features a stunning new kitchen with updated cabinetry, countertops, and all new appliances, opening to a formal dining area and a

    Jennifer Sirkowa R2M Realty Inc

    11 Underhill Dr Unit 118, Pomona, NY 10970
  • 396 Country Club Ln, Pomona, NY 10970

    $317,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    396 Country Club Ln, Pomona, NY 10970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Morales Christie's Int. Real Estate

    396 Country Club Ln, Pomona, NY 10970
    • 9 Stonehurst Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

      Est $832,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Stonehurst Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9 Stonehurst Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

  • /38

    $1,899,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    14 Klingher Ct, Pomona, NY 10970

    Custom Colonial in sought-after Pomona showcasing a bright and open floor plan with high end finishings, including rich wide-plank hardwood floors, built-in speaker and security systems, and elegant custom finishes throughout. The designer chef’s kitchen is a true highlight with crisp white cabinetry, double sinks, double ovens, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and recessed

    Neil Dahan Q Home Sales

    14 Klingher Ct, Pomona, NY 10970
  • Unlisted Address

    $839,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,265

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home