4,301

Pompton Falls, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $599,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    136 Haroldson Place, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    Back on the Market! Buyer was not able to perform. Welcome to 136 Haroldson Place, a spacious five-bedroom, three bath home is located in the heart of Pompton Lakes. This property offers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and style. The updated kitchen features modern finishes and ample storage, opening into generous living areas perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Alight-filled

    Dominic Pascucci SIGNATURE HOMES & ESTATES INC

    136 Haroldson Place, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 911 Colfax Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $600,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    911 Colfax Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,017

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE OLIVA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    911 Colfax Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 32 Mandeville St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Est $652,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Mandeville St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      32 Mandeville St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Anen Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

  • /18

    $557,033

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    521 Hamburg Turnpike Unit A, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    townhouse

    Jonathan Minerick HOMECOIN.COM

    521 Hamburg Turnpike Unit A, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 233 Romain Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    233 Romain Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,934

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM F. LOWE HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    233 Romain Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 174 Terrace Ct, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Terrace Ct, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      174 Terrace Ct, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Cooney Century 21 The Crossing

  • /33

    $699,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    94 Barbara Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    Welcome to 94 Barbara Rd in desirable Pompton Lakes! This versatile 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers hardwood floors throughout and a flexible layout ideal for todayâ€TMs lifestyle. The main level features an eat-in kitchen open to the family room with brick fireplace, plus formal dining room for entertaining. A separate wing offers 2 additional rooms, full bath, and rear entrance, ideal for

    Francesca Messercola Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    94 Barbara Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 30 Arcadia Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    30 Arcadia Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,396

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE OLIVA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    30 Arcadia Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 1447 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Est $511,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1447 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1447 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent AMANDA NOWACKI REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

  • /50

    $690,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    334 Pine St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    Step into this spacious corner lot bi-level home offering a total of 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 full kitchens. You can easily set up an in-law suite or a guest floor. This whole property was thoughtfully designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The upper level welcomes you with a bright entry foyer featuring a half-moon window, leading into an open-concept living/dining

    Andrew Bellacera EXP Realty, LLC

    334 Pine St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 315 Ringwood Ave Unit 315, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    315 Ringwood Ave Unit 315, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chopper Russo RE/MAX SELECT - Oakland

    315 Ringwood Ave Unit 315, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 223 Jefferson Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Est $695,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Jefferson Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      223 Jefferson Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent HEENA MEHTA WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /25

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft

    12 Iron Forge Square, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    Now is your chance to live in one of the most desired communities in Pompton Lakes. This 2 bedroom 1.5 bath POOL FACING unit is complete with wood floors, spacious kitchen, living room and dining room with sliding glass doors leading to your private balcony. Added features include a brand new HVAC system (2025) and newer hot water heater (2019). Worried about storage? Don't be this unit also

    Gary Kraft HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    12 Iron Forge Square, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 120 Willard St Unit 16, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    120 Willard St Unit 16, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,991

    Last Listing Agent SUZY L. MILAZZO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    120 Willard St Unit 16, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 1566 Riveredge Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Est $550,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      1566 Riveredge Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1566 Riveredge Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Orly Steinberg KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

  • /22

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    115 Center St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    Come see this expanded Cape Cod style home on a wonderful street in Pompton Lakes! The fabulous floor plan offers a center stairwell, which opens to the formal living room and kitchen, offering large rooms, each with a bay window, wood burning fireplace and hardwood floors. The kitchen has access to the park like backyard, a three-season room and direct garage access. Two bedrooms on the first

    Jennifer Ariano RE/MAX Real Estate Limited

    115 Center St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 3 Iron Forge Square, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3 Iron Forge Square, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,992

    Last Listing Agent CHERILYN R. VENTOLA HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    3 Iron Forge Square, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 777 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Est $681,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      777 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      777 Ringwood Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Semiao Century 21 Semiao & Associates

  • /15

    $429,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    37 Mountainside Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    Welcome home to this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with loft in The Highlands! This move-in ready home offers an open-concept layout with hardwood floors throughout the main living area, a spacious loft perfect for an office and/or play room, and a cozy gas fireplace in the living room. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, opening seamlessly to the dining

    Bryan Adelson SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    37 Mountainside Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 143 Summit Ridge, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    143 Summit Ridge, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,170

    Last Listing Agent DANA CESTONE KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    143 Summit Ridge, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 152 Vista Terrace, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Est $466,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Vista Terrace, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      152 Vista Terrace, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Betts BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • /43

    $749,900

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    28 Carr St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    Opportunities are truly endless with this versatile multi-unit property! Whether you're looking to owner-occupy and offset your mortgage by renting the second unit, or add a strong income-producing asset to your investment portfolio, this property delivers flexibility and future upside. Each unit offers solid living space, while the lower level presents a valuable opportunity to expand ideal for

    Amber Watson-Tardiff KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    28 Carr St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 36 Arcadia Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    36 Arcadia Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,515

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Paccione PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    36 Arcadia Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 20 Walnut St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Est $395,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Walnut St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      20 Walnut St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruno Nunes Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    102 Federal Hill Rd Unit U102A, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, condo located on the first floor in Pompton Village. The open floor plan flows effortlessly from the living room through the dining area, into a kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. The large primary bedroom suite features a private bath, and walk-in closet with built-ins. While the second bedroom, hall bath, and laundry

    Laura Bilodeau Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

    102 Federal Hill Rd Unit U102A, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 1319 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1319 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,323

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Citti CHRISTIE'S INT. REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1319 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 204 Federal Hill Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Federal Hill Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1987
      204 Federal Hill Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicola Casasanta COLDWELL BANKER REALTY WYK

  • /22

    $469,900

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    118 Broad St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    Step inside this inviting colonial style home through the enclosed front porch. A cozy spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. The main level features a comfortable living room, with the layout flowing directly into the eat-in kitchen, where custom cabinetry provides both charm and ample storage, making it a practical and central hub of the home. The living area is

    Danielle Federico KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    118 Broad St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 15 Spruce Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $780,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    15 Spruce Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,159

    Last Listing Agent Frank Brigida UNITED REAL ESTATE

    15 Spruce Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 53 Lakeview Ct, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Est $448,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Lakeview Ct, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      53 Lakeview Ct, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rania Naporlee KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /24

    $269,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    100 Pierson Miller Dr Unit D 22, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    Would be seller finance Welcome Home to Winding Hills of Pompton Lakes. Sitting on the Oakland border, this quiet community offers real value including pool, tennis, and convenient access to Rt. 208/287 and downtown Pompton Lakes. This second floor End Unit 1BR/1Bath unit features hardwood floors, mountain and lake views, updated kitchen and bath with tiled floors, brand new appliances, king-size

    GARY BARS KELLER WILLIAMS TEAM REALTY

    100 Pierson Miller Dr Unit D 22, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 192 Ridge Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    192 Ridge Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,111

    Last Listing Agent Robert Galvan Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Ridgewood

    192 Ridge Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 155 Summit Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Est $919,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Summit Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      155 Summit Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Lowe Rand Realty

  • /20

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    13 Central Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    This impeccably maintained charming home is not to be missed! Nestled on perfectly level grounds in this quaint, adorable neighborhood you will immediately feel like you were home! Enter into a generous sized, LR w/Bamboo floors & large bay window that streams tons of natural light. The main level also features a generous sized eat in kitchen with quartz countertops, walk in pantry &

    Douglass Holmes HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

    13 Central Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 1461 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1461 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,762

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bruno COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1461 Lincoln Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 168 Vista Terrace, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Est $481,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Vista Terrace, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      168 Vista Terrace, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randi Bennett KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • /14

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    12 Central Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    This charming Cape Cod is situated on a quiet street in a welcoming neighborhood. Home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, dining room, laundry/utility room and both living and family rooms. Thoughtful updates include bamboo flooring in portions of the home. Convenient access to schools, parks, shopping, and dining. Great location for NYC commuters! Property also features an extra half

    AARON HOUSTON RE/MAX COUNTRY REALTY

    12 Central Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
  • 201 Stiles Ct, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    201 Stiles Ct, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,688

    Last Listing Agent JASON R. DION CENTURY 21 THE CROSSING

    201 Stiles Ct, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
    • 127 Mountainside Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Mountainside Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2003
      127 Mountainside Dr, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAWN COX WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /5

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths