113

Ponchatoula, LA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $5,624,000

    • Land
    • 15.19 Acres
    • $370,244 per Acre

    0 U S Highway 51, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Great commercial property for development. High visibility right off interstate.

    Frankie Cali Crescent Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    0 U S Highway 51, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /6

    $614,040

    $825K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.22 Acres
    • $85,047 per Acre

    24182 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Location, Location, Location! Approx 7 acres of prime real estate in the middle of plenty new residential developments. DSLD Fairhope, DSLD Silver Hill, & D.R. Horton Cypress Reserve are just a few new subdivisions recently built in this area. Property is right across from Cypress Reserve subdivision. Not a lot of commercial development in the area right now. This property has so much potential

    Brett Terrebonne KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    24182 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $1,862,980

    • Land
    • 19.01 Acres
    • $98,000 per Acre

    19452 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Great Visibility. Minutes from I-55 and I-12. Owner finance all or part. $98,000 per acre, Tracts 1 and Tract 2

    Frankie Cali Crescent Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    19452 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $137,000

    • Land
    • 5.93 Acres
    • $23,103 per Acre

    0 Weinberger Rd Unit 2489688, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    DRIVE TO PROPERTY FRONTS 19' ON WEINBERGER RD AND RUNS 674' TO THE PROPERTY IN REAR. THIS PIECE OF PROPERTY MEASURES APPROXTHE REAR LINE OF THE PROPERTY IS AT THE CREEKS EDGEMUSTHAVE LICENSED REAL ESTATE AGENT PRESENT TO WALK THE PROPERTY.

    Charlene Daniels Branch Real Estate, L.L.C.

    0 Weinberger Rd Unit 2489688, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /4

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3.97 Acres
    • $20,151 per Acre

    TBD 2 Lavigne Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Beautiful, untouched acreage for sale just outside city limits between Ponchatoula and Hammond on S. Range Rd. All surrounding lots limited to one, slab, single family dwelling with no HOA, 5 lots available, 2 lots sold, all flood zone X and do not require flood insurance. Offering quick access to i-10 & i-12 to Baton Rouge, St. Tammany, Mandeville, Covington, Slidell or New Orleans. Just 1.3

    LYNSIE WHITE Monument Real Estate, LLC

    TBD 2 Lavigne Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $55,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $32,934 per Acre

    23129 Fletcher Isle, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    The property is in Flood zone X and A/E. The property is shaped in a V-type angle on the rear property line.

    Robbie Lipscomb Downtown Realty

    23129 Fletcher Isle, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /3

    $1,400,000

    New Construction $200K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,031 Sq Ft

    13131 Rue Chateau None, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    A LUXURIOUS NEW CONSTRUCTION in BELLE FORET community on a 1 ACRE spacious corner lot, where thoughtful design meets elevated everyday living. Currently under construction and nearing completion around April, NO HOA FEES-this one-story luxurious residence offers a carefully curated blend of elegance, comfort, and modern functionality— for both entertaining and everyday enjoyment. From the moment

    JOANN JOLLY Keller Williams Realty Services

    13131 Rue Chateau None, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /42

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,646 Sq Ft

    41531 Yokum Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Situated on an expansive 3.18-acre lot in Ponchatoula, Louisiana, this unique property offers exceptional versatility with four separate structures—perfect for multi-generational living, rental income, or a home-based business. The fully remodeled main residence features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, highlighted by beautiful granite countertops and updated finishes throughout. An extra-large

    ANDREW RECOTTA Keller Williams Realty Services

    41531 Yokum Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /8

    $3,091,000

    • Land
    • 7.47 Acres
    • $413,788 per Acre

    0 S Veterans Ave Unit 2135212, Hammond, LA 70403

    7.47 acres. Great for development. High traffic area. On corner of Veterans (Hwy 51) and Gregoire Lane. Property runs in front of NOLA Cafe and Coffee Culture on opposite side of street. Can be subdivided. Buy all or part. Ariel view lines are approximate!

    Frankie Cali Crescent Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    0 S Veterans Ave Unit 2135212, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /6

    $795,017

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $152,460 per Acre

    0 S Veterans Ave Unit 2368773, Hammond, LA 70403

    "L" SHAPED PARCEL ALONG VETERANS. ADDITIONAL LAND AVAILABLE, TRACT 5-A (2.932 ACRES),TRACT 2B (.95 ACRES ON BELLE DRIVE) THERE ARE ALSO 2 PARCELS ADJOINING PIECES 3 AND 5-A ON VETERANS ON THE MARKET

    Beverly Delatte Southeastern Real Estate Partners, LLC

    0 S Veterans Ave Unit 2368773, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3.97 Acres
    • $20,151 per Acre

    TBD 4 Lavigne Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Beautiful, untouched acreage, with NO flood zone requirements (zoned X) for sale just outside city limits of Ponchatoula and Hammond on S. Range Rd. All surrounding lots limited to one, single family dwelling-no mobile homes, no HOA, 5 lots available, 2 lots sold, all flood zone X and flood insurance is not a requirement to get a home mortgage. This location is ideal, offering quick access to

    LYNSIE WHITE Monument Real Estate, LLC

    TBD 4 Lavigne Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $400,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    80 Acres Vacant Land None, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Discover 80 acres of opportunity in the heart of Tangipahoa Parish. An expansive blank canvas in a highly developing area near the Interstate 12/Highway 445 corridor ready for your vision. This versatile tract offers a rare combination of privacy, accessibility, and natural Louisiana beauty. Whether you're looking to develop, invest, farm, or build your dream homestead, this property delivers the

    David Derks NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    80 Acres Vacant Land None, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /6

    $614,040

    $825K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.22 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    24182 Highway 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

Brett Terrebonne KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY 455-0100

    24182 Highway 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $1,845,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $97,105 per Acre

    0 W Hwy 22 Unit 2493104, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Great Visibility, Minutes from I-55 and I-12. Owner finance all or part. Tract 1 and Tract 2.

    Frankie Cali Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    0 W Hwy 22 Unit 2493104, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /31

    $538,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft

    25050 Kah Lac Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    LAND ALERT! 4.6 Acres + Separate Mother-in-Law Suite / Guest House – Massive Opportunity Rare opportunity with incredible upside potential! Situated on 4.6 peaceful acres just minutes from I-12, this well-built estate includes a 1,400 sq. ft. separate structure finished with sheetrock, electrical, and plumbing, ideal for a mother-in-law suite, apartment, guest house, or pool house. The major work

    Stephen Sommers 1 Percent Lists Premier

    25050 Kah Lac Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $29,904 per Acre

    PD-4 Bedico Trace Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Welcome to Bedico Trace a lovely private, gated subdivision off of Hwy 22 in Ponchatoula. Build your dream home in the back secluded area sitting on 4.185 acres. There is a 60' servitude dedicated for access, drainage, utilities, and sewage. (see map attached)Front setback is 25', rear & side is 10'. X Flood Zone.

    AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    PD-4 Bedico Trace Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /6

    $447,012

    $417K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $152,460 per Acre

    0 S Veterans Ave Unit 2368759, Hammond, LA 70403

    GREAT PARCEL OF PROPERTY ALONG VETERANS (HWY 51) LOCATED AT THE CORNER OF VETERANS AND STRADER ROAD. ALMOST 600 FT OF FRONTAGE ON VETERANS AND OVER 300 FT ON STRADER LANE. ADDITIONAL PROPERTY IS ALSO ON THE MARKET. THERE IS 5.126 ACRE TRACT FOR TOTAL OF 8.1466 ACRES PLUS AND ADDITIONAL 2.14 ACRE TRACT AND .95 ACRE TRACT ON BELLE DRIVE. SEE ATTACHED SURVEY FOR ADDITIONAL PARCELS

    Beverly Delatte Southeastern Real Estate Partners, LLC

    0 S Veterans Ave Unit 2368759, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /8

    $1,063,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $656,173 per Acre

    0 S Veterans Ave Unit 2135211, Hammond, LA 70403

    1.627 acres. Great for development. High traffic area. On corner of Veterans (Hwy 51) and Gregoire Lane. Property runs in front of NOLA Cafe and Coffee Culture on opposite side of street. Can be subdivided. Buy all or part. Ariel view lines are approximate!

    Frankie Cali Crescent Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    0 S Veterans Ave Unit 2135211, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /22

    $368,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    14370 Hickory Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home offering over 4,400+ total square feet, situated on a spacious corner lot. This home seamlessly blends elegance, functionality, and modern aesthetics throughout.The first floor features a luxurious primary suite with a spa-like bathroom and a huge walk-in closet with custom built-in shelving, along with a guest bedroom.

    JORDYN HARWELL LPT Realty, LLC.

    14370 Hickory Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /6

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $41,295 per Acre

    21163 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Over 209' of frontage on HWY 22. Flood zone X. Commercial or Residential opportunity that can be subdivided with a lot line revision and a 60' servitude added.

    Bryan Cryer LPT Realty, LLC.

    21163 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /25

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    22294 Fletcher Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Welcome to peaceful country living just outside the city limits of Ponchatoula! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home sits on over an acre of property and offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and modern updates. Step inside to discover a completely refreshed interior featuring new flooring, fresh paint, and a comfortable layout designed for everyday living. Major

    David Derks NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    22294 Fletcher Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 13.8 Acres
    • $18,841 per Acre

    0 Wesley Chapel Unit 2507332, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    10.89 Acres in Ponchatoula. Within minutes of Hwy 22 & Thibodeaux Rd.

    Jeannie Crayton NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    0 Wesley Chapel Unit 2507332, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    PD-2 Bedico Trace Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Welcome to Bedico Trace a lovely private, gated subdivision off of Hwy 22 in Ponchatoula. Build your dream home in the back secluded area sitting on 4.00 acres. There is a 60' servitude dedicated for access, drainage, utilities, and sewage. (see map attached) Front setback is 25', rear & side is 10'. X Flood Zone.

    AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    PD-2 Bedico Trace Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /15

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    14202 Jones Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Welcome to peaceful country living on 2 beautiful acres in Ponchatoula! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has undergone a stunning makeover in preparation for the market, offering fresh, modern touches while maintaining its warm and inviting charm. Situated outside of a flood zone, this property does not require flood insurance, giving buyers added peace of mind and potential

    Christopher Davis LPT Realty, LLC

    14202 Jones Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /4

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3.97 Acres
    • $20,151 per Acre

    tbd 3 Lavigne Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Beautiful, untouched acreage for sale just outside city limits between Ponchatoula and Hammond. All surrounding lots limited to one, slab, single family dwelling with no HOA, 5 lots available, 2 lots sold, all flood zone X and do not require flood insurance. Offering quick access to i-10 & i-12 to Baton Rouge, St. Tammany, Mandeville, Covington, Slidell or New Orleans. Just 1.3 miles from

    LYNSIE WHITE Monument Real Estate, LLC

    tbd 3 Lavigne Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 W Sam Arnold Loop Unit 2558499, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Prime 1-acre tracts available in the desirable Bedico area, offering good elevation and convenient access to Hwy 22. These beautiful homesites provide the perfect opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful setting while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences. With no HOA and only minimal deed restrictions, you’ll enjoy the flexibility and

    David Derks NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    0 W Sam Arnold Loop Unit 2558499, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /21

    $400,000

    $360K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft

    16013 Halbert Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    Prime location, near mall, hospital, and interstate. Large living space featuring vaulted ceilings, built in bookshelf, and fireplace. Inground pool and pool house. Home was completely renovated and new roof installed in 2021

    Jennifer Dinser Compass Perkins (CJBR01)

    16013 Halbert Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /2

    $875,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $875,000 per Acre

    1221 Hwy 51 N None, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Property is in front of the WalMart shopping center in Ponchatoula, LA, but not associated in any way with WalMart. Selling for land value only - There is no value to the existing building and it should be torn down.

    Frankie Cali Crescent Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    1221 Hwy 51 N None, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /8

    $1,063,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $653,350 per Acre

    0 Veterans Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

Frankie Cali Crescent Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    0 Veterans Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /12

    $3,182,275

    • Land
    • 7.69 Acres
    • $413,820 per Acre

    39599 Interstate 55 Service Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Prime 7.694-acre commercial site located at 39599 SW I-55 Service Road in Ponchatoula, LA, offering exceptional visibility along the I-55 corridor. This cleared, development-ready parcel spans approximately 335,143 SF and is ideal for various commercial uses including medical facilities, truck or RV storage, office parks, retail centers, and service-oriented businesses. With an asking price of

    Stuart Ridgel Gulf States Real Estate Services of Louisiana, L.L

    39599 Interstate 55 Service Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $1,862,980

    • Land
    • 19.01 Acres
    • $98,000 per Acre

    19452 Highway 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

Frankie Cali Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    19452 Highway 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 13.8 Acres
    • $18,841 per Acre

    0 Unit 2507332, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

Jeannie Crayton NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    0 Unit 2507332, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 W Sam Arnold Loop Unit 2558500, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

David Derks NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    0 W Sam Arnold Loop Unit 2558500, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

Showing Results 81 - 113, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home