52

Ponchatoula, LA Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /16

    $184,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft

    160 S Gate Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    LET'S GET YOU HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS!! This 3 bedroom 2 bath townhome is located not too far from Downtown Ponchatoula and Hammond. Cozy home ready for your personal touch. Enjoy subdivision living while not far from hospital, schools and shopping. HOA handles your yard work so sit back on your private patio and enjoy a quaint, fenced back yard during the upcoming Fall season! Call Listing Agent

    Kelly Cox Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    160 S Gate Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $29,904 per Acre

    PD-4 Bedico Trace Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Welcome to Bedico Trace a lovely private, gated subdivision off of Hwy 22 in Ponchatoula. Build your dream home in the back secluded area sitting on 4.185 acres. There is a 60' servitude dedicated for access, drainage, utilities, and sewage. (see map attached)Front setback is 25', rear & side is 10'. X Flood Zone.

    AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    PD-4 Bedico Trace Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /3

    $189,500

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $701,852 per Acre

    0 Pelican Park St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Commercial business park in Ponchatoula. 16 lots available. Underground utilities, curb and gutter streets, and street lighting.

    Frankie Cali Crescent Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    0 Pelican Park St, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /15

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    374 Avalon Trace Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    GATED COMMUNITY FOR 55 AND OLDER ADULTS~ Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, large rooms and closets with ADA doorwaysHOA takes care of yard work so you can sit out and enjoy the birds chirping! HOA covers Lawn care, conditional termite treatment, landscaping, trash pickup, security lighting and gates. Annual pressure washing if budget permits. Blanket Insurance PolicyRoof new after

    Kelly Cox Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    374 Avalon Trace Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /6

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $41,295 per Acre

    21163 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Over 209' of frontage on HWY 22. Flood zone X. Commercial or Residential opportunity that can be subdivided with a lot line revision and a 60' servitude added.

    Bryan Cryer LPT Realty, LLC.

    21163 Louisiana 22, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    PD-2 Bedico Trace Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Welcome to Bedico Trace a lovely private, gated subdivision off of Hwy 22 in Ponchatoula. Build your dream home in the back secluded area sitting on 4.00 acres. There is a 60' servitude dedicated for access, drainage, utilities, and sewage. (see map attached) Front setback is 25', rear & side is 10'. X Flood Zone.

    AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    PD-2 Bedico Trace Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /3

    $169,776

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $652,985 per Acre

    0 Pelican Park Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

Frankie Cali Crescent Commercial Real Estate, LLC

    0 Pelican Park Dr, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /19

    $190,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    21326 Beau Chateau Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    Nestled on the east side of Ponchatoula, just outside city limits, this charming French country style residence boasts immense potential. Originally a 3bed/2bath property, the home has been creatively transformed into a spacious 5 bedroom house by converting the 2 car garage. The property features a fenced backyard with a covered patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation. With public water, sewer,

    Sam DiVittorio Realty Executives Florida Parishes

    21326 Beau Chateau Blvd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /6

    $130,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath