3,177

Ponder, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $659,900

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $59,991 per Acre

    TBD Lot 4 Fm 2449, Ponder, TX 76259

    'DISCOVER THIS REMARKABLE TRUE TEXAS 11-ACRE GEM--AGRICULTURAL EXEMPTION FOR LOWER PROPERTY TAXES--A PERFECT CANVAS FOR YOUR DREAM CUSTOM-BUILT HOME OR WEEK-END RETREAT ON THIS STUNNING ACREAGE IN PONDER, TEXAS'...Nestled In A Serene Setting, This Property Offers A Unique Blend of Peaceful, Rural Environment, Spectacular Sunrises & Sunsets, & Modern Conveniences * Ponder Is Known For Its Charming

    Eddie Williams WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    TBD Lot 4 Fm 2449, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /8

    $333,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8405 Fort Benton Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,292

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    8405 Fort Benton Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Seaborn Cir, Ponder, TX 76259

      Lot 12 Seaborn Cir, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Newland Newland Real Estate, Inc.

  • 7433 Sunset Valley Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    $409,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    7433 Sunset Valley Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    Welcome to 7433 Sunset Valley Lane, Ponder, Texas — a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2,185 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and an owner's bedroom conveniently located on the main level. This home showcases quality design throughout, with an open-concept living space that creates a seamless flow

    M/I Homes Builder
    7433 Sunset Valley Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /32

    $309,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    401 Gulf Stream Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,205

    Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    401 Gulf Stream Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /40

      Est $552,686 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Lakewood Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      212 Lakewood Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

  • /2

    $624,900

    • Land
    • 7.75 Acres
    • $80,601 per Acre

    TBD Lot 1 Deussen Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    'DISCOVER THIS REMARKABLE TRUE TEXAS 7.753-ACRE GEM--AGRICULTURAL EXEMPTION FOR LOWER PROPERTY TAXES--A PERFECT CANVAS FOR YOUR DREAM CUSTOM-BUILT HOME OR WEEK-END RETREAT ON THIS STUNNING ACREAGE IN PONDER, TEXAS'...Nestled In A Serene Setting, This Property Offers A Unique Blend of Peaceful, Rural Environment, Spectacular Sunrises & Sunsets, & Modern Conveniences * Ponder Is Known For Its

    Eddie Williams WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    TBD Lot 1 Deussen Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /21

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    434 Madison Place, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,519

    Last Listing Agent Clark Zimmermann Realty Professionals of Texas

    434 Madison Place, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /40

      Est $523,153 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Clairmont Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      209 Clairmont Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

• /3

    $640,800

    • Land
    • 16.02 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    TBD Knight Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    Terrific land on which to build your beautiful dream home with plenty of room to roam. Excellent country living concept property with space for horses, cattle or recreational use. Clean property with open views. Flat and ready to build. Excellent Ponder ISD schools just 5 minutes away and University of North Texas 25 minutes away. Located just north of Ponder, 2.5 miles south of US380 and 2 miles

    Larry Eubanks

    TBD Knight Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
  • 525 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    $283,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    525 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    525 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /40

      Est $519,304 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Clairmont Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      200 Clairmont Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

• /40

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    7417 Green Mesa Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    NESTLED ON A PICTURESQUE 1 ACRE LOT, THIS RUSTIC ONE STORY HOME OFFERS 4 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHS, AND A 3 CAR GARAGE. NATURAL TEXTURES BLEND BEAUTIFULLY WITH REFINED SOPHISTICATION, CREATING A SENSE OF CASUAL ELEGANCE HIGHLIGHTED BY STAINED WOOD BEAMS, CUSTOM DOOR CASINGS, WARM HARDWOOD FLOORING, AND INVITING FINISHES THROUGHOUT. A WELL APPOINTED OFFICE WITH BUILT IN DESKS AND SHELVING SITS BEHIND

    TAMMY METZLER Keller Williams Realty

    7417 Green Mesa Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /17

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    720 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    720 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /40

      Est $523,144 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Lakewood Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      214 Lakewood Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

• /20

    $988,200 Pending

    • Land
    • 14.92 Acres
    • $66,233 per Acre

    TBD King George Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    Located within Ponder ISD, an exceptional opportunity arises for real estate investors. The land provides a flexible foundation for various endeavors and is located in the heart of Ponder. Access to city utilities, proximity to town amenities, and convenient access via FM 156 make it an ideal location for developers and investors looking to take advantage of the increasing demand for property in

    Lillian Huss JPAR West Metro

    TBD King George Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /41

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    7517 Windy Arch Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    7517 Windy Arch Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /25

      Est $297,149 Not Listed For Sale

      13624 Musselshell Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      13624 Musselshell Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Andognini eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $76,528 per Acre

    TBD Holiday Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    Seller will consider financingAlmost 2 acres of land close to Denton, Krum, Ponder, Justin area. Enjoy the country life close to the city.

    Kavi Mainali Lone Star Realty

    TBD Holiday Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /33

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7521 Lavender Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,963

    M/I Homes Meadow Park at the Meadows - 40' Smart Series

    7521 Lavender Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Smith Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

      TBD Smith Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Newland Newland Real Estate, Inc.

  • /6

    $556,920

    • Land
    • 8.57 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    717 Smith Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 8.568-acre property in Ponder, TX! Nestled in a country setting, this spacious tract offers the perfect opportunity to put down roots and create your own private retreat. With plenty of room for a custom home, shop, or outdoor living spaces, the possibilities are endless. Enjoy the charm of rural living while still being conveniently located near town

    Cathy Green Major League Realty, Inc.

    717 Smith Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
  • 533 Babbling Brook Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    $300,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    533 Babbling Brook Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    533 Babbling Brook Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /5

      Est $300,000 Not Listed For Sale

      13724 George Foster Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

      13724 George Foster Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Shirley Aguila Verde Real Estate

  • /2

    $290,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    509 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    Available for a Quick Move-in!! D.R. Horton America's Builder since 2002 is excited to serve as your new home builder in Monarch at the Meadows, a fabulous unique master planned community in Denton and Krum ISD! The single-story Carson Floorplan, Elevation A, with an estimated Summer completion, offers 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, delivering a spacious and functional layout

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    509 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /2

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 George Owens Rd Unit 20591080, Ponder, TX 76259

    • Land
    • 22.58 Acres
    • $35,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gilbert Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    0 George Owens Rd Unit 20591080, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Stoney Acres, Ponder, TX 76259

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      435 Stoney Acres, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Will Cuesta DHS Realty

  • /2

    $659,900

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $59,991 per Acre

    TBD Lot 7 Fm 2449, Ponder, TX 76259

Eddie Williams WILLIAMS & WILLIAMS, REALTORS

    TBD Lot 7 Fm 2449, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /33

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    313 Fairgrounds Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,827

    Last Listing Agent Matt Callahan Callahan Realty Group

    313 Fairgrounds Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /33

      Est $778,898 Not Listed For Sale

      9324 Sunrise Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      9324 Sunrise Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Starla Karlis Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /40

    $685,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    111 Petes Ct, Ponder, TX 76259

    Welcome to your slice of Texas country living on 1.72 acres in Ponder! Tucked away and set back from the road, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and functionality. With open land behind you and wide Texas skies all around, this property delivers the peaceful lifestyle buyers are searching for without sacrificing comfort. Step inside to

    Courtney Wood Real T Team by eXp

    111 Petes Ct, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /40

    $559,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7408 Autumn Grove Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,597

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Moeller Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    7408 Autumn Grove Ln, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /40

      Est $518,887 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Lakewood Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      219 Lakewood Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

• /2

    $293,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    533 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    Available for a Quick Move-in!! D.R. Horton America's Builder since 2002 is excited to serve as your new home builder in Monarch at the Meadows, a fabulous unique master planned community in Denton and Krum ISD! The single-story Carson Floorplan, Elevation B, with an estimated Spring completion, offers 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, delivering a spacious and functional layout

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    533 Amber Fields Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /15

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7741 Tuscarora Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Monarch at the Meadows

    7741 Tuscarora Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /17

      Est $287,649 Not Listed For Sale

      327 Chestnut Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      327 Chestnut Ln, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Thompson Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

  • 7608 Spicebush Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    $324,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    7608 Spicebush Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    Take a look at this brand-new home located at 7608 Spicebush Drive in Ponder, TX. This single-story house is designed for an easy lifestyle, featuring a bright and open layout where every room is conveniently located on one level. Key Features: • 3 comfortable bedrooms, including an owner’s suite tucked into its own private corner • 2 full bathrooms finished with modern fixtures and professional

    M/I Homes Builder
    7608 Spicebush Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
  • /10

    $331,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8313 Silverbow Dr, Ponder, TX 76259

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,679

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    8313 Silverbow Dr, Ponder, TX 76259
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      8121 White Sulphur Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8121 White Sulphur Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

  • /29

    $849,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    2785 George Owens Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

    Stunning custom home on acreage offering the perfect blend of luxury, efficiency & functionality located outside city limits with no city taxes. Built with foam encapsulated roof & exterior walls, this home delivers exceptional energy efficiency & year round comfort. The striking brick & stone elevation welcomes you into an open concept layout featuring rich finishes, arched architectural details

    Christopher DiGino Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    2785 George Owens Rd, Ponder, TX 76259

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home