78

Recently Sold Pontoon Beach, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3949 Lake St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,150

    Last Listing Agent Judy Browning Nester Realty

    3949 Lake St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /49

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4241 State Route 162, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,073

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Glasgow RE/MAX Alliance

    4241 State Route 162, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /31

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    26 Victoria Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,336

    Last Listing Agent Nikki McCormick RE/MAX Alliance

    26 Victoria Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /38

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    130 Emerald Way E, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,482

    Last Listing Agent Shondalyn Foster-Williamson Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    130 Emerald Way E, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    35 Perigen Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,900

    Last Listing Agent Christina Johnson Keller Williams Pinnacle

    35 Perigen Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /23

    $160,160

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3837 John Glenn Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,135

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    3837 John Glenn Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /47

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4630 Lake Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,085

    Last Listing Agent Tami Dittamore RE/MAX Alliance

    4630 Lake Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /38

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2613 Mockingbird Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,002

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Davis RE/MAX Alliance

    2613 Mockingbird Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /29

    $117,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    43 Iris Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,708

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    43 Iris Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    431 Virginia St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,522

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barnhart RE/MAX Alliance

    431 Virginia St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    9 Tulip Ave, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,985

    Last Listing Agent Diane Rieger RE/MAX Alliance

    9 Tulip Ave, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /17

    $244,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    71 Mimosa Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 10 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,083

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lopiccolo American Realty Group

    71 Mimosa Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /40

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4918 Oakridge Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,299

    Last Listing Agent Caren Kelly Thrive Realty Group, LLC

    4918 Oakridge Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /31

    $295,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    509 Somerset Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,875

    Last Listing Agent Christina Schmitz RE/MAX Alliance

    509 Somerset Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /17

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3645 Justine Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,023

    Last Listing Agent Christina Schmitz RE/MAX Alliance

    3645 Justine Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4536 State Route 162, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,793

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    4536 State Route 162, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /50

    $489,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2927 Kehrswood Ct, Maryville, IL 62062

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,329

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Lewis RE/MAX Alliance

    2927 Kehrswood Ct, Maryville, IL 62062
  • /33

    $133,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5120 Buena St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,416

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Glasgow RE/MAX Alliance

    5120 Buena St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /21

    $93,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5070 Lakeview Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,308

    Last Listing Agent John Blasingame Keller Williams Marquee

    5070 Lakeview Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /21

    $31,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4035 Division St, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 219% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,737

    Last Listing Agent Adam Jokisch Adams Auction & Real Estate Services Inc.

    4035 Division St, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5129 Rapp Rd, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,073

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wisniewski Landmark Realty

    5129 Rapp Rd, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /33

    $347,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6 Doe Run Trail, Collinsville, IL 62234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,456

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lavalle eXp Realty

    6 Doe Run Trail, Collinsville, IL 62234
  • /4

    $155,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2513 Reveres Route, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,826

    Last Listing Agent Tami Dittamore RE/MAX Alliance

    2513 Reveres Route, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /48

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5 Deer Trail Dr, Collinsville, IL 62234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,889

    Last Listing Agent Tami Dittamore RE/MAX Alliance

    5 Deer Trail Dr, Collinsville, IL 62234
  • /16

    $110,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    168 Troeckler Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,680

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Brow 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

    168 Troeckler Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /54

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5035 Lakeview Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,617

    Last Listing Agent Renee Estes Strano & Associates

    5035 Lakeview Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /24

    $128,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    113 Paradise Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,407

    Last Listing Agent Danielle White Century 21 Bailey & Company

    113 Paradise Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /67

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    40 Sugar Ln, Collinsville, IL 62234

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,231

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Lewis RE/MAX Alliance

    40 Sugar Ln, Collinsville, IL 62234
  • /22

    $182,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4356 Breckenridge Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,501

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Dickinson RE/MAX Alliance

    4356 Breckenridge Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /51

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    904 Davies Ln, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,241

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Whitacre 360 Prime Realty Group, LLC

    904 Davies Ln, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /27

    $303,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2805 Beth Ann Ct, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,445

    Last Listing Agent Christina Schmitz RE/MAX Alliance

    2805 Beth Ann Ct, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /2

    $318,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3637 Justine Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF

    Current Estimated Value $333,834

    Last Listing Agent Christina Schmitz RE/MAX Alliance

    3637 Justine Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /64

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    12 Willow Trail, Collinsville, IL 62234

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,972

    Last Listing Agent Monica Buss Lemp Keller Williams Marquee

    12 Willow Trail, Collinsville, IL 62234
  • /68

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    900 Engineer Rd, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,007

    Last Listing Agent Jean Lewis Keller Williams Pinnacle

    900 Engineer Rd, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /25

    $59,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    259 Silver Fox Crossing, Collinsville, IL 62234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Scaturro The Auction House Company

    259 Silver Fox Crossing, Collinsville, IL 62234
  • /50

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    34 Sugar Ln, Collinsville, IL 62234

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,148

    Last Listing Agent Allison Hansen RE/MAX Alliance

    34 Sugar Ln, Collinsville, IL 62234
  • /45

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    31 Moorland Dr, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,971

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ficker Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    31 Moorland Dr, Granite City, IL 62040
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2638 Northbridge Ct, Granite City, IL 62040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,796

    Last Listing Agent Diane Rieger RE/MAX Alliance

    2638 Northbridge Ct, Granite City, IL 62040

Showing Results 41 - 78, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home