33,775

Pope County, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $499,900

    $140K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft

    2816 Honeysuckle Ln, Russellville, AR 72801

    This charming, southern style home is truly unlike any other home on the market. This amazing property features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms in the main house and another bedroom and full bath in the guest house. This set up is perfect for guests and those enjoying the beautiful pool in the summertime. The stain glass front door, the original hardwood floors, and the gorgeous front

    Agent Photo

    Will Wetzel

    Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    (479) 239-9173

    2816 Honeysuckle Ln, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /48

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    922 N Sidney Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    MAY 2026 RENT SPECIAL! Place Deposit Today and Receive $75 Off per Month on 1-Bedroom/1-Bath Classic and 2-Bedroom/1-Bath Apartments!*Requires a 12Mo. Lease | Limited Time Offer | Restrictions Apply | Call for Complete Details* Welcome to Spring Lake Apartments in Russellville, Arkansas! Living in this beautifully developed apartment community provides

    Spring Lake I/II

    (479) 309-1297

    922 N Sidney Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /52

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    55 Mac Arthur Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    55 Mac Arthur Ln, Russellville, AR 72802
    • /15

      Est $126,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Avenue 7 NE, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      404 Avenue 7 NE, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Crawford CBRPM Russellville

  • /5

    $205,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    1306 W Main St, Russellville, AR 72801

    Zoned C4, this property provides endless opportunities! With a little TLC and updates, make this home your own! Being within minutes from downtown, shopping and medical facilities, you're conveniently located to it all. If a commercial space is what you're looking for, you could transform it for your new or established business with West Main/Hwy 64 frontage with high visibility.

    Agent Photo

    Will Wetzel

    Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    (479) 351-5422

    1306 W Main St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /31

    Starting at $375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    821 E O St, Russellville, AR 72801

    Welcome to River Valley Flats, your new home in the heart of Russellville, AR. Our apartments offer a range of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Stay fit and active with our state-of-the-art fitness center, or unwind in our clubhouse and gameroom. During the warmer months, enjoy a refreshing dip in our pool or relax on your private patio or balcony. Our community lounge is a

    River Valley Flats

    (479) 777-4943

    821 E O St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /15

    $139,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1309 N Erie Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,422

    1309 N Erie Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Arkansas 164 Unit 25007291, Dover, AR 72837

      0 Arkansas 164 Unit 25007291, Dover, AR 72837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Orry Lee Moore and Co. Realtors

  • /29

    $248,400

    $22K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft

    2355 W 4th St, Russellville, AR 72801

    Brand new to market is this 3 bed 2 bath, 2119 sft (+/-) brick home in an excellent location less than a mile from shopping, St. Mary's Regional Hospital, Sequoya Elementary School and Russellville Middle School. This homes offers a spacious primary bedroom and bathroom including a walk-in closet, open living room with fireplace, sunroom/bonus room with nine large windows for natural lighting,

    Agent Photo

    Dylan Stanley

    Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    (479) 341-1737

    2355 W 4th St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /35

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    401 N Cumberland Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    Under New Management and Ownership. We are in the process of Updating all Apartments from inside to outside.

    Cumberland Square Apartments

    (949) 763-3525

    401 N Cumberland Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /2

    $10,550

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    0 Woods Dr, Dover, AR 72837

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TABATHA TEAM Live Love Arkansas

    0 Woods Dr, Dover, AR 72837
    • /2

      Est $234,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      3311 W Main Place, Russellville, AR 72801

      • Studio
      3311 W Main Place, Russellville, AR 72801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $156,000

      Last Listing Agent denielle Frederick River Valley Realty, Inc.

  • /40

    $154,900

    • Land
    • 15.8 Acres
    • $9,804 per Acre

    415 Darby Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

    A truly unique acreage opportunity, a 15 ± acre quarry site that feels like a private park yet is minutes from everything that makes this community special. This extraordinary tract offers a serene, pond-centered landscape framed by rugged quarry character and gentle natural beauty, creating a peaceful, park-like setting perfect for retreat living, outdoor enjoyment, or a visionary residential

    Agent Photo

    Will Wetzel

    Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    (479) 398-1355

    415 Darby Ln, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /35

    Starting at $610 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1401 N Parker Rd, Russellville, AR 72801

    Parker Place Apartments

    (479) 317-8152

    1401 N Parker Rd, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    329 Scott Ln, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,741

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    329 Scott Ln, Russellville, AR 72802
    • /2

      Est $148,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 NE 5th St, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      201 NE 5th St, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $118,100

      Last Listing Agent Amber Ealey RE/MAX

  • /25

    $599,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $16,189 per Acre

    000 Apache Dr, Pottsville, AR 72858

    Prime Commercial Property with Scenic & Strategic Location! Unlock endless possibilities with this exceptional 37+ acre commercial property in Pottsville, AR. Featuring a 4,000 sq. ft. building, formerly operated as a daycare, this versatile space is ideal for business operations, development, or investment opportunities. The land offers a stunning mix of wooded acreage and cleared pasture,

    Agent Photo

    Bob Weibler

    Patriot Company

    (479) 346-3884

    000 Apache Dr, Pottsville, AR 72858
  • /13

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2601 W 12th St, Russellville, AR 72801

    Welcome to Shadow Lake Apartments in Russellville, Arkansas! Living in this beautifully developed apartment community provides everything you want right at home, in your own neighborhood. Shadow Lake is centrally located in Russellville and minutes from Arkansas Tech University as well as restaurants, shopping and entertainment. Whether your preference is upstairs with added views or downstairs

    Shadow Lake

    (479) 324-4995

    2601 W 12th St, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /42

    $185,700

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1514 N Jackson Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,186

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Walker American Dream Realty

    1514 N Jackson Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /28

      Est $659,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Cedar Grove Rd, Hector, AR 72843

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      217 Cedar Grove Rd, Hector, AR 72843

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $590/SF
      • 284 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

  • /17

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    471 Widgeon Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    Situated on just under an acre in the peaceful Golden Pond, this charming home offers the perfect blend of space and convenience. With over 1,700 square feet of living space, you’ll find room to relax and entertain with ease. Inside, the inviting eat in kitchen provides a cozy gathering spot, while vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel throughout the main living area. A warm fireplace adds

    Agent Photo

    Will Wetzel

    Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    (479) 467-6447

    471 Widgeon Rd, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /19

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1940 S Elmira Ave, Russellville, AR 72802

    We are a quiet community of Russellville located close to shopping, restaurants and businesses. We take pride in our value and service!Make Village Square Apartments your new home!

    Village Square Apartment

    (479) 315-6084

    1940 S Elmira Ave, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /2

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    306 Osage Ct, Russellville, AR 72802

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,541

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    306 Osage Ct, Russellville, AR 72802
    • /2

      Est $478,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      680 Center Valley Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      680 Center Valley Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Tony Moore Moore and Company Realtors - Conway

  • /7

    $172,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    234 S Enid Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    Cute Cottage home in desirable Russellville. Completely remodeled in 2024, with HVac

    Agent Photo

    Jim Stanley

    Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    (479) 888-2109

    234 S Enid Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
  • /26

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    111 W Harrell Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

    The ease of a fully furnished, all-inclusive loft will provide a comfortable space that inspires you to build a life you love. Choose from a variety of loft layouts located in vibrant city centers. It has never been easier to step out and make your move with The Urban Loft Co.

    Urban Loft Co.Russellville

    (479) 336-8596

    111 W Harrell Dr, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /10

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 22, 2025

    000 Bluff View Dr, Atkins, AR 72823

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $65,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,000

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Harrison A Better Way Realty

    000 Bluff View Dr, Atkins, AR 72823
    • /25

      Est $945,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 W Gum Log Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 2003
      1155 W Gum Log Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Cowell Century 21 Glover Town & Country

  • /39

    $569,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft

    985 Gravel Hill Rd, Dover, AR 72837

    Beautiful, functional, and spacious property off of Morgan Road. Sitting on 3.72 acres, this listing offers privacy and two fantastic shops. This home features four bedrooms, providing extensive accommodations for both family and guests. Complementing these large bedrooms are four full bathrooms, ensuring both comfort and convenience. You will love the storage and closet space, office/craft room,

    Agent Photo

    Will Wetzel

    Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    (479) 346-3488

    985 Gravel Hill Rd, Dover, AR 72837
  • /19

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1616 E 16th St, Russellville, AR 72802

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of Russellville, AR! This cozy and inviting home features central heating and air for year-round comfort. Perfectly situated in a great location just minutes from local schools and Arkansas Tech University, this property offers convenience and accessibility. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this your new home sweet

    Woodbrook Apartments I & II

    (479) 324-4452

    1616 E 16th St, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /14

    $197,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    209 S Quanah Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,827

    Last Listing Agent Will Wetzel Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    209 S Quanah Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /27

      Est $198,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Twin Dikes Rd, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,741 Sq Ft
      146 Twin Dikes Rd, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Cothren River Valley Realty, Inc

  • /8

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 3.98 Acres
    • $32,663 per Acre

    745 Riverstone St, Russellville, AR 72802

    Gorgeous four-acre lot in the beautiful Riverstone Subdivision. With views of Mt. Nebo and multiple places to build, this lot will make a beautiful setting for your forever home. Close to Old Post Park and only minutes from downtown Russellville, this location is close to amenities in both Russellville and Dardanelle. Don't miss your chance to own four breath taking acres in Russellville now!

    Agent Photo

    Will Wetzel

    Arkansas Real Estate Collective

    (479) 370-3855

    745 Riverstone St, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /5

    Starting at $525 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    2407 N Arkansas Ave, Russellville, AR 72802

    Welcome to The Dels - Russellville in Russellville, AR!The Dels Corporation was founded in 2018 with the goal of providing sustainable, short term housing options throughout the Midwest. Inspired by minimalism & eco-conscious lifestyles, we connect locals with our community-based approach to short term housing, food service, and event hosting.We offer furnished and unfurnished

    The Dels - Russellville

    (870) 706-2841

    2407 N Arkansas Ave, Russellville, AR 72802
  • /2

    $109,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    230 Colony St, Dover, AR 72837

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF

    Current Estimated Value $112,124

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    230 Colony St, Dover, AR 72837
    • /26

      Est $205,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Crestpointe Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      86 Crestpointe Dr, Russellville, AR 72802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

  • /47

    $391,100

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 88.89 Acres
    • $4,400 per Acre

    0 Peaceful Valley Rd, Dover, AR 72837

    88.89 Acres in the Foothills of the Ozarks Dover, ArkansasWelcome to the Foothills of the Ozarks! This beautifully surveyed 88.89-acre property offers a rare opportunity to own land in one of the most picturesque areas of North Central Arkansas, nestled just below Linker Mountain. The land is conveniently located on the edge of Dover city limits, only 8 miles north of Russellville along the

    Agent Photo

    Robert Eason

    Arkansas Land Company

    (479) 888-5198

    0 Peaceful Valley Rd, Dover, AR 72837
  • /17

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    137 N Elizabeth St, Dover, AR 72837

    Great home available for rent! Features include a refrigerator, oven, and a large back deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Applications are required for all occupants age 18 and older. There is a $30 application fee per applicant, which includes verification of employment/income, rental history and references, credit history, and background checks. $1,100 security depositTenant pays

    Ashley Stanley Stevenson Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    137 N Elizabeth St, Dover, AR 72837
  • /18

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1000 S Ithaca Ave, Russellville, AR 72801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    1000 S Ithaca Ave, Russellville, AR 72801
    • /48

      Est $214,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Hanger Place, Atkins, AR 72823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      172 Hanger Place, Atkins, AR 72823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home