6,632

Homes in ZIP Code 70767

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $369,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft

    5511 N River Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Enjoy the charm of country living on this beautifully kept 2.03-acre property, just minutes from the Baton Rouge Bridge, downtown, shopping, and restaurants. This spacious ranch-style brick home blends comfort and practicality, offering large bedrooms, brick paver flooring throughout, new ceiling fans, a gas fireplace with custom brickwork, and a sun room overlooking the in-ground pool. The

    Sheila Payton Property First Realty Group

    5511 N River Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /19

    $259,195 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2127 Hayes Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2127 Hayes Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $188,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      4374 Dunleith Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • Studio
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      4374 Dunleith Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Distefano Supreme

  • /30

    $424,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    2101 Brittany Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Motivated Sellers! Fabulous place to call Home! Conveniently located just off the beaten path in the Brusly School District, 10 mins from LSU, this lovely custom built home offers 4BR/2.5BA plus large office with fabulous cozy outdoor kitchen, 30x30 covered patio area, 10x22 workshop. and 10x22 covered boat port area on .75 Acre lot! Also included is a double-sided fireplace with sitting,

    Tracey Distefano Supreme

    2101 Brittany Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /17

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    655 7th St, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,106

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Stallings Vessel Towers Realty LLC

    655 7th St, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /14

      Est $220,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      4353 Greenleaf Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4353 Greenleaf Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 194 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Boone United Properties of Louisiana

  • /16

    $216,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft

    623 Avenue A, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Cozy home in the The Oaks! This welcoming neighborhood is in the heart of Port Allen. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath cottage features a detached garage, a gorgeous back yard with a beautiful live oak, and a back porch that connects to the master suite. The home offers central heat and air, includes all major kitchen appliances, and has a spacious master bedroom. Location is centrally located with easy

    Samuel Guidroz Pennant Real Estate

    623 Avenue A, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /16

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    835 Whitehead Blvd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,412

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    835 Whitehead Blvd, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $239,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Woodland Ct, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2112 Woodland Ct, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /7

    $375,000

    $52K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 28.44 Acres
    • $13,186 per Acre

    6255 Rougon Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Street frontage 233 sq ft. Discover 28.44 acres of agricultural and timber land in rural Port Allen, LA. This offering includes three spacious lots/tracts with a total of 5,393 feet deep(just over a mile). Lot 5, Lot 6, and Lot 7--with physical addresses at 6255 Rougon Rd, 6265 Rougon Rd, and 6317 Rougon Rd. The entire 3 tracts are clearly marked with stakes along the front of the property lines

    Kim Blanchard Compass - Perkins

    6255 Rougon Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /2

    $235,445 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    2093 Taylor Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2093 Taylor Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $291,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      3959 Emily Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      3959 Emily Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Micah Fairchild United Properties of Louisiana

  • /26

    $209,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    819 Avenue F, Port Allen, LA 70767

    The charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is located in The Oak Subdivision of Port Allen. It features lovely parquet floors in the living room and bedrooms and low-maintenance laminate throughout the rest of the home. There is no carpet! The freshly painted interior provides a blank slate. The kitchen includes a double sink, breakfast bar, wall cabinet for extra storage, a pantry and custom-built

    Sabrina Delapasse RE/MAX Professional

    819 Avenue F, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /39

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1906 Lansdowne Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,575

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Jackson Reve REALTORS

    1906 Lansdowne Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $410,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      4112 Emily Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4112 Emily Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /2

    $216,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    2127 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767

    The KIRKLAND IV G in Westview Crossing community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom design. The community features a pond and a play area. Features: walk-in closet in the primary suite, covered front porch, covered rear patio, ceiling fans in the living room and primary bedroom are standard, smart connect wi-fi thermostat, smoke and carbon monoxide detectors, landscaping, architectural 30-year

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2127 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /9

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    514 Harvest Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $108,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,838

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    514 Harvest Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $378,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      3572 Emily Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3572 Emily Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Yvette Griffin Latter & Blum

  • /26

    $365,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    6314 Poydras Bayou Dr, Erwinville, LA 70729

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with an office in West Baton Rouge Parish sitting on a spacious 1 acre corner lot. If you love entertaining outdoors this property is a must see with over 1,000 square feet of covered patio space, a fully fenced backyard, and a storage shed that makes it perfect for hosting family and friends. Inside you will find a large kitchen and dining combo

    Chandler Accardo Monarc Realty, LLC

    6314 Poydras Bayou Dr, Erwinville, LA 70729
  • /6

    $216,815 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2259 Sherris Way, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Westview Crossing

    2259 Sherris Way, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $274,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Bohne Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      913 Bohne Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Williams Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /2

    $223,238

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    2323 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767

    The WENDELL IV H in Westview Crossing community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open and split design. The community features a pond and a play area. Features: 2 walk-in closets in the primary suite, walk-in closet in bedroom 2, covered rear patio, ceiling fans in the living room and primary bedroom are standard, smart connect wi-fi thermostat, smoke and carbon monoxide detectors,

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2323 Sherri's Way, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /17

    $214,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2096 Sherri's, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Westview Crossing

    2096 Sherri's, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $296,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 Silvery Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      943 Silvery Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ted Major Major Agency

  • /8

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $171,875 per Acre

    810 Bohne Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    NA

    Kareth Smith Elliott Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    810 Bohne Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /2

    $254,640 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2155 Taylor Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2155 Taylor Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $343,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      786 Bohne Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      786 Bohne Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Phil Debin Goodwood Realty

  • /5

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    2218 Silverstone Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Discover the perfect blend of small-town charm and big-city convenience with this prime custom home lot located at 2218 Silverstone Ave in the desirable Settlement at Silverstone subdivision of Port Allen, LA. This is your chance to escape the hustle of the city without sacrificing access, as the lot provides a remarkably quick and easy commute to both Downtown Baton Rouge and the LSU campus, all

    Matthew Pearce Reve REALTORS

    2218 Silverstone Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /2

    $216,750 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2135 Taylor Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    2135 Taylor Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $424,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      4626 Rebelle Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      4626 Rebelle Ln, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Marlon Bourgeois PINO & Associates

  • /5

    $1,200,000

    $800K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $44,444 per Acre

    7058 Hwy 190 W, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Vacant land is currently being used for agricultural purposes. Crop lease expires in 2026.

    Ramona Goffrey MS Realty, LLC

    7058 Hwy 190 W, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /5

    $17,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8122 Tuscaloosa Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $97,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,504

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carline Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    8122 Tuscaloosa Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $130,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      5013 Pecan Grove Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5013 Pecan Grove Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Daigle Realty One Group Immobilia

  • /6

    $198,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    2641 Court St, Port Allen, LA 70767

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home offering excellent flexibility for homeowners wanting side income with water hookups in extra yard space. Home has no carpet all appliances. Open floor plan great for entertaining and family gatherings! Also, could be for investor that wants to rent home and additional rental hook ups for portable homes in extended lot.

    Sherry Smith Elevate Real Estate Services

    2641 Court St, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /29

    $237,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4324 Dunleith Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,029

    Last Listing Agent Tyler LaBauve NexaEdge Realty Partners LLC

    4324 Dunleith Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /31

      Est $239,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      4846 Pecan Grove Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4846 Pecan Grove Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Greene Greene Properties of Louisiana, LLC

  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $42,672 per Acre

    TBD Florida Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767

    Looking for a diamond, this is it...2 Lots, 2.32 acres to build the home of your dreams...Seller is motivated to get this sold! Lot dimensions are calculated for each lot Lot faces Florida Avenue

    Carlos Alvarez Supreme

    TBD Florida Ave, Port Allen, LA 70767
  • /2

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2742 Emily Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,101

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    2742 Emily Dr, Port Allen, LA 70767
    • /2

      Est $282,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      4826 Rougon Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4826 Rougon Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /28

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    1973 Antonio Rd, Port Allen, LA 70767

    This expansive residence, located on 1.24 acres on Antonio Road, presents an enticing opportunity for those seeking ample space and freedom from HOA restrictions. The 2630 sq.ft living area encompasses 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living and dining rooms, and a family den situated near the kitchen. Additional features include a separate library/playroom, storage area, and 6 large