13,526

Port Aransas, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    202 W Roberts Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Welcome to 202 W Roberts Ave in Old Town Port Aransas—a prime island location close to the shops and restaurants along the pedestrian-friendly corridor, the marina, and Roberts Point Park. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a flexible layout ideal for full-time living, a weekend escape, or a high-demand short-term rental. Whole house generator included! It has recently had its exterior painted as

    Agent Photo

    William Foster

    eXp Realty LLC

    (361) 314-8343

    202 W Roberts Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $1,090,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    120 7 Day Weekend, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $617/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Kight Kite and Key Realty, PLLC

    120 7 Day Weekend, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /39

      Est $601,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      6649 Seacomber Dr Unit 709, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6649 Seacomber Dr Unit 709, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Lorette Kuper Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /39

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    1000 Lantana Dr Unit 503, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Beautiful location for great views here at The Dunes - the closest condo to the water in Port A! 2beds/2baths, #503 includes a remodeled interior(2021) and beautiful furnishings. There isn't another condo like this in Port Aransas! Great view of both the Inter-coastal Waterway and Port Aransas Beaches. Both balconies offer great sunsets and unbelievable sunrises. With 1131 sq ft of space, this

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Allbright

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (361) 301-4935

    1000 Lantana Dr Unit 503, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $2,795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    244 Barefoot Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $720/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,885,000

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

    244 Barefoot Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /34

      Est $599,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      6649 Seacomber Dr Unit 707, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6649 Seacomber Dr Unit 707, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

• /28

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    700 Island Retreat Ct Unit 28, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Wake up to Gulf views and ocean breezes at Island Retreat in Port Aransas. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a private balcony and direct boardwalk beach access steps away.Inside, enjoy a functional layout with plenty of room to unwind after a day at the coast. The resort-style community features two pools, tennis, volleyball, and basketball courts, a children’s play area, and

    Agent Photo

    Robert Ellis

    PorchLight Realty

    (361) 301-3901

    700 Island Retreat Ct Unit 28, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $1,095,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    691 Anchor Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,102

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Young Horizon Realty

    691 Anchor Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $780,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      6649 Seacomber Dr Unit 601, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6649 Seacomber Dr Unit 601, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

• /33

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft

    4901 State Highway 361 Unit 222, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Enjoy island living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at El Cortez in Port Aransas, TX! Unit 222 boasts 2 spacious private decks overlooking the pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step inside to discover an open concept floor plan with wood look tile floors, well-appointed kitchen island overlooking the living & dining area, spacious bedrooms, plus in-unit laundry.

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Chism

    Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    (361) 454-1489

    4901 State Highway 361 Unit 222, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $1,475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    125 Market St Unit 6-301, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $695/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

    125 Market St Unit 6-301, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $574,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      6649 Seacomber Dr Unit 508, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6649 Seacomber Dr Unit 508, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Stone Hada Realty Company, LLC

  • /40

    $975,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    727 Parkplace, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath coastal home located in the desirable Boardwalk subdivision in Port Aransas with private boardwalk access to the beach. Designed to accommodate up to 15 guests, offering strong short-term rental potential or an ideal personal beach retreat. Ground floor features a flexible bonus room with a trundle bed and mini fridge, plus a game room. The second floor

    Agent Photo

    Mylin Anandula

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (361) 314-6136

    727 Parkplace, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /4

    $267,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4901 Texas 361 Unit 122, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Shanklin Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

    4901 Texas 361 Unit 122, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /30

      Est $586,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      6649 Seacomber Dr Unit 307, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      6649 Seacomber Dr Unit 307, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

• /38

    $375,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft

    800 Sandcastle Dr Unit 330, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    HOW AWESOME + GREAT GULF VIEWS! PRIVATE BALCONY! One bedroom, one bath condo sold fully furnished in the rental management ONLY one year! Sandcastle is IN TOWN with easy walk-up direct beach access, a large community swimming pool, hot tubs, areas for BBQ, even a place to clean your fish, available conference room, ONSITE rental management AND this unit includes laundry hook-ups, too! There's so

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Jendrzey

    All Star Properties

    (361) 266-2438

    800 Sandcastle Dr Unit 330, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /39

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    725 Friendship Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,509

    Last Listing Agent Addie Belcher Whitten Real Estate, Inc.

    725 Friendship Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /31

      Est $607,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      6745 Seacomber Dr Unit 403, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6745 Seacomber Dr Unit 403, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Donley Keith Donley Real Estate

  • /38

    $151,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 316 Sq Ft

    1926 On the Beach Unit 432, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Beachgate beauty just steps from the sand! This well-appointed condo puts you right in the heart of Mustang Island’s “Beachland” district with private beach access and a lush coastal setting. Features include granite countertops, a microwave, a refrigerator, and an updated bath with a shower/tub combo. Enjoy top-notch amenities—three pools (one heated), hot tub, shuffleboard, fire pit, BBQ areas,

    Agent Photo

    Dana Stone

    Hada Realty Company, LLC

    (361) 322-8376

    1926 On the Beach Unit 432, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $1,399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    270 Keewaydin Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,824

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Dossett Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    270 Keewaydin Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $611,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      6745 Seacomber Dr Unit 103, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6745 Seacomber Dr Unit 103, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Donley Keith Donley Real Estate

  • /29

    $409,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1107 Eleventh St Unit G52, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Welcome to 1107 Eleventh St, Building G, Unit 52 in beautiful Port Aransas, Texas a rare corner-unit coastal retreat with sweeping miles of beach views and the laid-back island lifestyle people dream about. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo comes fully furnished with stylish designer touches and is offered completely turn-key, making it ideal as a vacation home, investment property, or full-time

    Agent Photo

    Jollete Ryon

    Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    (361) 304-7037

    1107 Eleventh St Unit G52, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /14

    $1,375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    190 Shoregrass Loop, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $12,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 551 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Holmgren Palmilla Beach Realty

    190 Shoregrass Loop, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $2,932,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 W Cotter Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      340 W Cotter Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Miller Bluefin Realty

  • /39

    $350,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    2212 State Highway 361 Unit 221, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    *** This one is easy to show! Motivated Seller -Priced to sell *** Taken out of the STR pool for fast sale! Smartly priced, hard-working, income-producing unit.. Located in the desirable Pirates’ Bay community of Port Aransas, this single-level, 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence with additional bunk space offers refined coastal living with a thoughtfully designed floor plan that comfortably sleeps

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Zill

    Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    (361) 301-3382

    2212 State Highway 361 Unit 221, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    514 Paradise Pointe Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,226

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hogan Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

    514 Paradise Pointe Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /5

      Est $273,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 N Station St, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • Built 1975
      437 N Station St, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Aguirre Palmilla Beach Realty

  • /40

    $615,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    6649 Seacomber Dr Unit 804, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Gulf-Front Views & Easy Coastal Living at Sea Gull!Wake up to sweeping Gulf views and glowing sunrises from the private covered balcony of this 8th-floor 2BR/2BA condo. Fully furnished and move-in ready, this beach retreat features plantation shutters, sunshades on the Gulf side, generous closets, and extra owner storage for all your coastal gear. At Sea Gull Condominiums, beachfront living

    Agent Photo

    Dana Stone

    Hada Realty Company, LLC

    (361) 315-5756

    6649 Seacomber Dr Unit 804, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /11

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    819 S Eleventh St, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $2,433,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Robertson Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

    819 S Eleventh St, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /38

      Est $990,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 E Cotter Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      403 E Cotter Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 262 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Frank Silver Sands Realty LLC

  • /31

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    165 Breezy Ct, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    BEACH HOUSE with a POOL with NO HOA and Zoned for Short-Term Rental with all Furnishings Included! This property offers Gulf Views, a Saltwater Pool, a huge deck, and a turfed yard! Built in 2017, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is situated on a huge 0.4-acre lot, offering ample room for boat parking and covered parking for cars. The views from both decks are great, but the top deck...unobstructed

    Agent Photo

    Mylin Anandula

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (361) 306-1805

    165 Breezy Ct, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1624 S Eleventh St Unit 8, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Hogan Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

    1624 S Eleventh St Unit 8, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /20

      Est $1,030,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 W Cotter Ave Unit D4, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      200 W Cotter Ave Unit D4, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Walker KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

  • /20

    $200,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 486 Sq Ft

    800 Sandcastle Dr Unit 110, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Welcome to Sandcastle Unit 110, a first-floor beachfront efficiency designed for buyers who appreciate the value of low-maintenance luxury in a high-demand coastal setting. Sandcastle describes the condo as a renovated efficiency with one bath for up to two guests, positioned directly above the beach—an appealing profile for a refined personal retreat, executive-style getaway, or boutique

    Agent Photo

    William Foster

    eXp Realty LLC

    (361) 204-4289

    800 Sandcastle Dr Unit 110, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /39

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    623 Sandkey Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,658

    Last Listing Agent Julie Reupke Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    623 Sandkey Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $829,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Tarrant Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      706 Tarrant Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Addie Belcher Whitten Real Estate, Inc.

  • /40

    $389,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    2212 Texas 361 Unit 303, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Coastal Comfort at Pirate’s Bay on Mustang Island!Enjoy laid-back island living in this single-story 3BR/3BA townhome in Port Aransas. The split-bedroom layout offers privacy and flexibility, with a spacious primary suite on one side and guest rooms plus a separate back entrance on the other — ideal for visitors or short-term rentals. Sold mostly furnished, this beach retreat features

    Agent Photo

    Dana Stone

    Hada Realty Company, LLC

    (361) 304-9428

    2212 Texas 361 Unit 303, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1900 S 11th St Unit 4, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Spencer-Smith Victory Ranch Sales, LLC

    1900 S 11th St Unit 4, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /11

      Est $583,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Tarrant Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • Built 1949
      736 Tarrant Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 483 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Berry Castor Whitten Real Estate, Inc.

  • /29

    $300,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft

    800 Sandcastle Dr Unit 108, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Welcome to Sandcastle Unit 108, a refined first-floor beachfront residence offering one bedroom, one bath, and views of the Port Aransas beach from the living area. Set within Sandcastle’s renovated resort-style community, this condo delivers the kind of elevated coastal ownership buyers seek in Port A: direct beach access by boardwalk, ocean-view ambiance, and a strong amenity package that

    Agent Photo

    William Foster

    eXp Realty LLC

    (361) 282-1043

    800 Sandcastle Dr Unit 108, Port Aransas, TX 78373

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home