13,526

Port Aransas, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $612,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Palisades Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1726 Palisades Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Harris Phyllis Browning Company

  • /9

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $4,166,667 per Acre

    124 Sweet Tea St, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Imagine life on Sweet Tea Lane! This 90’x45’ parcel overlooks a serene, coastal pond in Cinnamon Shore South. Here, you can build a beach house close to the community’s pickleball courts the brand-new Sea Glass Pool and Fitness Center for easy workouts or lounging in the Texas sun. Plus, you can access the firm, sandy beach via a sturdy dune crossover on foot or in a golf cart. More glam pools

    Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

    124 Sweet Tea St, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    800 Sandcastle Dr Unit 434, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,987

    Last Listing Agent Marnie Pate Coldwell Banker Island Escapes

    800 Sandcastle Dr Unit 434, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $757,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Palisades Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1802 Palisades Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 221 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Harris Phyllis Browning Company

  • /38

    $945,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft

    901 Ninth St Unit 6, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Welcome to Cuban Breeze, a fully optimized income-generating beach retreat designed for a short-term rental, optimizing exceptional guest experiences and effortless ownership. Every layout decision, upgrade, and system was chosen to maximize income, guest satisfaction, & operational efficiency. Step inside to a light-filled open-concept floor plan with vaulted ceilings, premium finishes, &

    Laura Staves Coldwell Banker Island Escapes

    901 Ninth St Unit 6, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /34

    $779,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    520 Twelfth St S Unit A, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,455

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Robertson Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

    520 Twelfth St S Unit A, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $838,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      1824 Palisades Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1824 Palisades Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Williams Whitten Real Estate, Inc.

  • /23

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $791,667 per Acre

    6233 State Highway 361 Unit 5, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    BEACH ACCESS, COMMUNITY POOL, BUILD TO SUITE! Welcome to the great opportunity at Mustang Beach Bungalows. Located just South of Cinnamon Shore South and North of Port Royal along State HWY 361, Lot 5 is one of the most reasonably priced properties on Mustang Island. Measuring 35.53 x 100.49, build to suite on your own timeline. With the board of director’s approval, build a home to not exceeding

    Kathryn Ryan Richter Tarpon Realty

    6233 State Highway 361 Unit 5, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2727 S 11th St Unit 31, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wilson Coldwell Banker Island Escapes

    2727 S 11th St Unit 31, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /15

      Est $401,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 E Oaks Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      409 E Oaks Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent janie ellis Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /42

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1116 S Station St, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Welcome to your dream beach getaway! This gorgeous 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on stilts offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and functional design. Located in the heart of Port Aransas, you're just a quick golf cart ride away from the sandy shores and sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Step into this elevated beauty and discover a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout with the comforts

    Holly Brown LUCE PROPERTIES

    1116 S Station St, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /16

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    238 Grand Blvd, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $5,362,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Caldwell Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    238 Grand Blvd, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $613,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 N Station St Unit 513, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1000 N Station St Unit 513, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzanna Reeder Hada Realty Company, LLC

  • /21

    $152,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 316 Sq Ft

    1926 On the Beach Dr Unit 413, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Small space. Big lifestyle. Prime beachside location. Welcome to effortless coastal living at Beach Gate Condos. This hotel-style efficiency condo offers a smart, low-maintenance fully furnished layout with one bathroom, 2 queen beds, refrigerator, microwave, and dinette table. Bring your creative ideas and take advantage of this affordably priced condo as your next investment property. Located

    Aimee Masi Group One Real Estate

    1926 On the Beach Dr Unit 413, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /12

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6317 State Highway 361 Unit 3312, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,000

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hinojosa Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    6317 State Highway 361 Unit 3312, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /2

      Est $621,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 N Station St Unit 412, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1000 N Station St Unit 412, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 291 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Alanis Keller Williams City-View

  • /2

    $159,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,776,667 per Acre

    143 Red Fish Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Looking to build your dream beach house in Port Aransas? Look no further! This corner lot in Mahi Bay is the perfect spot. Zoned for Short term rental and has plans for a 5 bed 5 bath house ready to go! Community is surrounded by wetlands and salt flats. The community does not have a preferred builder requirement. Build your dream beach home faster, and smarter. This property is ready for you to

    Linda Saad MacDonald Properties & Associa

    143 Red Fish Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /32

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5973 State Highway 361 Unit 128, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Snow Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

    5973 State Highway 361 Unit 128, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /38

      Est $917,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 N Station St Unit 411, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1000 N Station St Unit 411, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Snow Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

  • /31

    $729,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    180 Paradise Pointe Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Welcome to this stunning 2021 built stilt style coastal retreat in the coveted Paradise Pointe community of Port Aransas! Elevated on pilings for breezy views and ample covered parking, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home delivers the perfect blend of modern comfort, rental income potential, and relaxed island living. Inside, an open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal

    Josiah Salinas Prime Real Estate

    180 Paradise Pointe Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /28

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    136 Palmilla Cir Unit 202, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,074

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Holmgren Palmilla Beach Realty

    136 Palmilla Cir Unit 202, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /38

      Est $617,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 N Station St Unit 213, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1000 N Station St Unit 213, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randell Williams 3D Realty & Property Mgmt.

  • /23

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    2900 On the Beach, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Why live at the beach when you can live On The Beach? This unique one acre lot is right in town but also just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Just walk down the driveway and put your feet in the sand. This central location is close to great restaurants and shopping. No HOA and currently zoned for short term rental. Located between Sandcastle Dr and Beach Access Road 1A. The property is easily

    Kelly Conner Whitten Real Estate, Inc.

    2900 On the Beach, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $3,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    160 Seaside Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $856/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,060,452

    Last Listing Agent Jana Snow Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

    160 Seaside Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /39

      Est $583,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 N Station St Unit 115, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1000 N Station St Unit 115, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jilliann Gainey Hada Realty Company, LLC

  • /32

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft

    230 Cut Off Rd Unit 123, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Welcome to Aransas Harbors, a well established and desirable condo community in Port Aransas. Ideally located on Mustang Beach and golf cart accessible, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers easy island living with everyday convenience. Positioned on the first floor for effortless access, keeps you close to parking and community amenities. The open layout is comfortable, with

    Chris Shanklin Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

    230 Cut Off Rd Unit 123, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /7

    $1,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $11,153,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,335

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Holmgren Palmilla Beach Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /24

      Est $598,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 N Station St Unit 109, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1000 N Station St Unit 109, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hoffman Kuper Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /25

    $275,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft

    7477 State Highway 361 Unit 107, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    The Mayan Princess is perfectly located just outside Port Aransas on a more secluded section of the beach. 3 pools (one heated,) hot tub, volleyball, table tennis, and more. This cute ground floor unit allows you to walk right out to the pools and boardwalk to the beach. King sized bed, twin bunk beds and pullout couch allows this very spacious condo to easily sleep 6. All furnishings,

    Tracy Henderson Keller Williams Heritage

    7477 State Highway 361 Unit 107, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /30

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    244 W Brundrett Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $2,172,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Addie Belcher Whitten Real Estate, Inc.

    244 W Brundrett Ave, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /39

      Est $1,479,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Bent Grass Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      157 Bent Grass Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal-Mae Rudolph Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office

  • /40

    $599,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    104 Five Dove Cir, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    BEAUTIFUL VIEWS OF THE BAY AND SUNSETS!!! A spacious beach house offering 4 bedrooms, 4 baths & 2 kitchens on two levels located on a big corner lot. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, and dining room on each level. Separate entrances for each level. Home is being sold furnished and makes a great investment property. Covered deck overlooking the neighborhood. Beautiful bay views

    Christi Williams Whitten Real Estate, Inc.

    104 Five Dove Cir, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /34

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    201 Nautilus, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,632

201 Nautilus, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $1,413,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

  • /21

    $1,795,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft

    104 Neighborly Square, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    Experience the ultimate coastal retreat in this stunning 3-story home, ideally situated between Leisure Lake and Neighborly Square Pool in Cinnamon Shore South. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the bright, modern kitchen opens into a spacious first-floor living area, where floor-to-ceiling windows showcase serene views of the glistening lake.Upstairs, unwind in the luxurious

    Jodi Peters Cinnamon Shore Realty

    104 Neighborly Square, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /24

    $433,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2606 S 11th St Unit 17, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,932

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hartman eXp Realty LLC

    2606 S 11th St Unit 17, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /40

      Est $778,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Channel Vista Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      930 Channel Vista Dr, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara Hogan Mark Grosse Real Estate LLC

  • /10

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $4,536,364 per Acre

    426 Horse Tail Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    This exceptional courtyard homesite within the prestigious Palmilla Beach Resort & Golf Community presents a rare opportunity to design and build your ideal coastal retreat. Positioned on a desirable corner lot, the property is situated to capture future views of the peaceful lake and charming boathouse, offering a beautiful blend of scenic tranquility and vibrant resort living. Its central

    Adam Rivera Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    426 Horse Tail Ln, Port Aransas, TX 78373
  • /40

    $979,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    650 Dolphin Cir, Port Aransas, TX 78373

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,292

    Last Listing Agent Cherith Fenton Whitten Real Estate, Inc.

    650 Dolphin Cir, Port Aransas, TX 78373
    • /36

      Est $496,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Aransas Channel, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      530 Aransas Channel, Port Aransas, TX 78373

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home