9,047

Homes in ZIP Code 77640

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 64 Acres
    • $14,844 per Acre

    0000 Jade Ave Unit 63rd St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    64± acres off Jade Rd in Port Arthur. Developable land with Jade Road and 63rd St for access.

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 834-3421

    0000 Jade Ave Unit 63rd St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /23

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1934 Austin Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a kitchen that opens to the living room, a dining room, and a den. The home has been completely updated. **Call today for an Appt.*** Required: Lease application filled out completely, last 3 months' check stub, copy of DL and SSC. App Fee will be paid online via the link sent by the owner, with no exceptions. Requirements that you should meet:

    Jeffrey Tarver Braggs Broker Services

    1934 Austin Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /16

    $37,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1709 Rev Dr Ransom Howard St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,379

    Last Listing Agent CHARITY ANGELLE RE/MAX ONE

    1709 Rev Dr Ransom Howard St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /2

      Est $181,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      2274 Shirley St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2274 Shirley St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brock Badger Brand Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $562,500 per Acre

    1457 Saint Augustine Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Indian Pointe Estates in Port Neches is a Class A riverfront neighborhood located along the Neches River. The development spansapproximately 31 acres. Lots range in size, accommodating homes with a minimum 2300 square feet?. The project includes multiplephases, with initial homes already completed and additional lots being prepared for sale. Approximately 95 to 100 homes are planned.

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 405-5897

    1457 Saint Augustine Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6101 Ray Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Check out this amazing home for rent! This home features 3 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops and tile flooring throughout. The backyard is huge perfect for summer get togethers. Schedule your appointment today.

    Isalma Aguilar The Firm Realty

    6101 Ray Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /34

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3930 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Simmons Dayna Simmons Real Estate

    3930 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /2

      Est $144,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      445 W 18th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      445 W 18th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

  • /13

    $230,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    1225 6th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    New home offered by Legacy Community Development. Subject to income limits. Beautiful open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Nice covered patio. Kitchen features Quartz countertop and white soft close cabinetry.

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 752-6908

    1225 6th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /13

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    580 Pleasure Island Blvd Unit 223, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Welcome to 580 Pleasure Island Blvd #223 in Port Arthur, TX! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located on the 2nd floor of a gated waterfront community. Enjoy the convenience of central A/H, ceiling fans, and tile flooring throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove and refrigerator. Step outside onto your private balcony and take in the beautiful views. Water, garbage, and cable are

    Charlotte Wilson Rental Services

    580 Pleasure Island Blvd Unit 223, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /31

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4800 Fort Worth Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,912

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Corona Keller Williams Signature

    4800 Fort Worth Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /6

      Est $79,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Abe Lincoln Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1831 Abe Lincoln Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monique Jackson Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /17

    $115,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    560 Pleasure Island Blvd Unit 104, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Whether you want to enjoy a getaway for yourself or want a rental or both. Enjoy the marina, Sabine Lake, and outdoor pool area. The unit has tile throughout. The kitchen and living room are open concept. Built in mircrowave and breakfast bar. 1 bedroom plus double bunks in hallway. Gated and secure coded Entry into Parking/Condo Units, Workout Room and Laundry Room. You'll love access to the

    Agent Photo

    Jon Carona

    Advantage Real Estate

    (409) 263-4729

    560 Pleasure Island Blvd Unit 104, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /14

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    700 W 19th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,543

    Last Listing Agent Kris Cain Cain & Company

    700 W 19th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /16

      Est $127,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      1548 Booker t Washington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1548 Booker t Washington Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

• /3

    $90,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,027 Sq Ft

    2005 Gulfway Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Cash-Only Investment Opportunity – 2005 Gulfway Dr, Port Arthur, TX - Sold As-Is, No Repairs. Unlock the potential of this cash-only, as-is property located at 2005 Gulfway Dr in the heart of Port Arthur, Texas. Perfect for seasoned investors, flippers, or buy-and-hold buyers, this property offers strong value and excellent positioning along a well-traveled corridor. This property needs

    Agent Photo

    Donald Thomas

    DHS Realty

    (409) 904-0916

    2005 Gulfway Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /20

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3294 59th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,075

    Last Listing Agent Alan Aguirre Lions Gate Realty

    3294 59th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /21

      Est $145,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 12th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      131 12th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $510,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft

    10340 Dominion Ranch Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Step into modern elegance with this stunning 4-bed, 3.5-bath home (2022 build) in the highly sought Dominion Ranch subdivision, within top-rated Nederland ISD. Located in a family-friendly neighborhood, this home features an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. The chef’s kitchen includes sleek countertops, premium cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances—perfect

    JAYCE PARKER

    JLA Realty

    (409) 405-5918

    10340 Dominion Ranch Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /6

    $11,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    936 Dunbar Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • Land
    • 8,398 Sq Ft
    • $57,054 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,000

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bruce JLA Realty

    936 Dunbar Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /31

      Est $111,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 14th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      528 14th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 253 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Gutierrez Prime Realty Group

  • /21

    $135,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    5505 Buford St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    All repairs on the bid under documents have been completed. Welcome to this elevated home in the heart of Sabine Pass. Thoughtfully designed for coastal resilience, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind. Step inside to find an open-concept living area, the primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms

    Agent Photo

    Rebekah Sanders

    RE/MAX ONE

    (409) 422-6167

    5505 Buford St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /16

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6249 Garnet Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,572

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hoffpauir eXp Realty LLC

    6249 Garnet Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /46

      Est $124,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 17th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • Studio
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1310 17th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KALEN ISAS Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /45

    $150,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    7437 S 7th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Two homes and a shop on one property! This house has all new inside paint, and new laminate flooring. On your own dead end street, these houses are in one of Texas’s greatest school districts. Drop your boat in at the end of the street for many hours of fishing and duck hunting. Create your own 2 family compound, rental property or vacation retreat.

    Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    7437 S 7th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /6

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1040 18th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,000

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Crayton Texas United Realty

    1040 18th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /14

      Est $79,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1835 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 407 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Moses Freeman Properties Group, LLC

  • /23

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    6248 Cherry Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Welcome to 6248 Cherry Ave, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence situated on a spacious corner lot. This home has been refreshed inside and out, featuring a vibrant blue exterior, a convenient attached carport, and a large fenced yard with a mature shade tree. Step inside to a bright, modern interior with brand-new flooring, sleek light fixtures, and ceiling fans throughout. The

    Anh Truong A T Real Estate

    6248 Cherry Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /33

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2349 Amino St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,430

    Last Listing Agent AUSTIN GONSOULIN Texas Home and Ranch

    2349 Amino St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /18

      Est $72,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      2148 19th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2148 19th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MACK American Real Estate Beaumont

  • /22

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    2185 Cashmere Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Step into this freshly updated 3-bed, 2-bath home that blends modern comfort with spacious Texas living. Recent renovations include brand-new cabinets, plush carpet, stylish vinyl flooring, updated bathroom vanities, new bathtubs, and sleek enclosures. The kitchen shines with a brand-new stove and vent hood, perfect for everyday cooking or weekend gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of a

    Melissa Colin Locke and Key Homes

    2185 Cashmere Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /11

    $24,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    0 Greenwich St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $72,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parbatie Galvan Optima Realty

    0 Greenwich St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /8

      Est $86,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      2827 18th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2827 18th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Rogers Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /17

    $165,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    6017 Pine Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on a spacious lot in the desirable El Vista neighborhood of Port Arthur. Features modern finishes, open living areas, and a large yard—perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and schools. Move-in ready!

    Nikki Curette Dream Maker Realty

    6017 Pine Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /9

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1439 W 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,667

1439 W 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /25

      Est $48,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2710 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2710 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

• /14

    $170,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1649 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Take a look at this charming and well-maintained home that offers comfort, style, and great curb appeal! This property features a welcoming front porch, fresh exterior finishes, and a spacious yard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. ? Property Features: • Beautiful modern exterior with great curb appeal • Spacious living areas filled with natural light • Updated windows and finishes • Inviting

    Charlotte Moses FREEMAN PROPERTIES GROUP -- 9006929

    1649 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /7

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2567 65th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,962

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    2567 65th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /25

      Est $63,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      2748 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2748 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 176 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marie Lane NB Elite Realty

  • /29

    $260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    3649 Memorial Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Welcome to this spacious and well-appointed 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Park Place neighborhood. Offering 2448square feet of living space, this home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Inside you'll find a formal living room and formal dining room, perfect for hosting gatherings along with a separate breakfast room ideal for casual meals. A

    Steven Sovereign Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    3649 Memorial Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home