50

Recently Sold Homes in 77640

Section Image
  • /22

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1110 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,317

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Moses Freeman Properties Group, LLC

    1110 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /9

    $1,295,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13256 W Hwy 87, Sabine Pass, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $996/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janna Sanders Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    13256 W Hwy 87, Sabine Pass, TX 77640
  • /3

    $5,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1025 Marian Anderson Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $34,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Flores Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    1025 Marian Anderson Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /19

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    000 Fredrick, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $52,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

    000 Fredrick, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /43

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1000 Northwind, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,388

    Last Listing Agent Amy Priddy RE/MAX ONE

    1000 Northwind, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /31

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5853 Hazel Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,704

    Last Listing Agent LYNN JACKSON RE/MAX ONE

    5853 Hazel Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /6

    $12,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2310 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,681

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bruce JLA Realty

    2310 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4901 Broadway St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $582,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    4901 Broadway St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /32

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2901 8th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,951

    Last Listing Agent Etha Eglin Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2901 8th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /38

    $178,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2900 9th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

2900 9th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

Showing Results 41 - 50, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home