50

Recently Sold Homes in 77642

Section Image
  • /7

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3337 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,983

    Last Listing Agent LaKeyta Amond eXp Realty, LLC

    3337 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /17

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1431 Carroll Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,940

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Moses Freeman Properties Group, LLC

    1431 Carroll Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /32

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2901 8th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,951

    Last Listing Agent Etha Eglin Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2901 8th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /2

    $8,400 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    701 San Jacinto Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • Land
    • 7,801 Sq Ft
    • $46,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,500

    Last Listing Agent Yufeng Jiang Daytown International LLC

    701 San Jacinto Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /29

    $225,750 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7748 Golfhill Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,056

    Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

    7748 Golfhill Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /6

    $167,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    748 Queens Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,789

    Last Listing Agent LaKeyta Amond eXp Realty, LLC

    748 Queens Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /35

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3705 Lakeshore Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,624

    Last Listing Agent Hector Garcia Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    3705 Lakeshore Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /28

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3843 7th Ave, Port Arthur, UT 77642

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,424

3843 7th Ave, Port Arthur, UT 77642
  • /38

    $342,520 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    429 Turtle Creek Dr, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Clark Monarch Real Estate & Ranch

    429 Turtle Creek Dr, Dayton, TX 77535
  • /38

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2900 9th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

2900 9th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

Showing Results 41 - 50, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home