20,882

Port Arthur, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /16

      Est $176,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      3007 39th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3007 39th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Issa Spyglass Realty

  • /38

    $107,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    560 Pleasure Island Blvd Unit 222, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Want an ESCAPE? Whether you enjoy this little getaway for yourself as a retreat OR as an investment by leasing it out! FABULOUS views to this beautiful WATERFRONT condo overlooking the Marina & Sabine Lake. FULLY furnished open concept with vinyl flooring throughout. Living area has lots of light w/a sliding door to see the full view or step out to balcony to watch the sunset & enjoy the relaxing

    LYNN JACKSON RE/MAX ONE

    560 Pleasure Island Blvd Unit 222, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /35

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3705 Lakeshore Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,624

    Last Listing Agent Hector Garcia Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    3705 Lakeshore Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /37

      Est $195,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Big Bend Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4301 Big Bend Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luke Moses Loft Realty

  • /4

    $150,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5101 S Gulfway Dr S, Sabine Pass, TX 77640

    Corner Lot 1+ Acre of Land. There is 142' of Frontage on Gulfway Drive. 300' of frontage on Pearl St. 150" of frontage on South9th St. Approximately 3 miles from the Golden Pass LNG Terminal.

    Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    5101 S Gulfway Dr S, Sabine Pass, TX 77640
  • /24

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    5213 Greenwich St, Port Arthur, TX 77655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,294

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    5213 Greenwich St, Port Arthur, TX 77655
    • /18

      Est $161,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      4224 Philmont Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4224 Philmont Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 254 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

  • /3

    $16,999

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $105,781 per Acre

    624 W 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    LOOK AT THIS LARGE LOT! We just listed this great lot with 7,000 sf. It is very close to Sabine Lake! These lots are hard to find and rarely come on the market. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the owner's easy terms and smooth process that may be able to put the deed in your name and make this your dream property.

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    624 W 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /28

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3843 7th Ave, Port Arthur, UT 77642

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,424

3843 7th Ave, Port Arthur, UT 77642
    • /30

      Est $137,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      3148 Forest Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3148 Forest Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

• /21

    $70,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    2829 Manning St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with potential to convert the half bath into a full second bathroom. Being sold as-is, this property offers a strong opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. Solid layout with room for improvement—ideal for renovation or rental income potential.

    Lisa Marino Marino Real Estate, LLC

    2829 Manning St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /27

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5816 Pastel Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,748

    Last Listing Agent Joel Medina UP Realty

    5816 Pastel Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /29

      Est $271,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      6836 Fairway Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6836 Fairway Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

  • /15

    $9,995

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $38,442 per Acre

    0 W 18th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    OPTIONS AVAILABLE !!!Vacant residential lot located in the established Port Arthur Heights area, offering an excellent opportunity for builders and investors. Ideal for new construction, infill development, or long-term hold. Convenient access to major roadways, schools, and local amenities. Package Deal Opportunity: Sale includes an additional vacant lot located 827 W. 14th street providing

    LaKeyta Amond eXp Realty, LLC

    0 W 18th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /38

    $342,520 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    429 Turtle Creek Dr, Dayton, TX 77535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angeline Clark Monarch Real Estate & Ranch

    429 Turtle Creek Dr, Dayton, TX 77535
    • /2

      Est $207,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Lake Arthur Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3500 Lake Arthur Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /11

    $119,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    248 Avant Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Welcome to 248 Avant Ln, a serene and inviting property nestled in the heart of Port Arthur, TX. While this home awaits your personal touch and some tender loving care, it's an exciting opportunity for those seeking a project to make their own. This delightful home offers a perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and a peaceful atmosphere, making it an ideal choice for those looking to

    Dan Cook SWE Homes

    248 Avant Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /22

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1110 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,317

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Moses Freeman Properties Group, LLC

    1110 15th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /2

      Est $51,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      5870 Ray Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • Studio
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5870 Ray Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /8

    $349,000

    $81K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.7 Acres
    • $129,259 per Acre

    000 W Port Arthur Rd, Port Acres, TX 77640

    Incredible opportunity for anyone looking for acreage to build commercial industry. This commercial/industrial zoned 2.7 acres located in Port Arthur on West Port Arthur Rd offers a great 340 ft frontage of TX-96 Spur Highway. Great location with just being a little over 2 miles from Motiva, Valero and Chevron Philips refinery and a little over 12 miles from Sabine's LNG plant and Cheniere. Ideal

    Becky Tran JLA Realty

    000 W Port Arthur Rd, Port Acres, TX 77640
  • /3

    $5,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    1025 Marian Anderson Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $34,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Flores Compass RE Texas, LLC - Memorial

    1025 Marian Anderson Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /9

      Est $250,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      5820 Pastel Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      5820 Pastel Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ella Brooks Exceed Realty LLC

  • /3

    $159,750

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $104,412 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    BEAUTIFUL TREES ADORN THIS PARADISE WITH CEMENT WALKWAYS ALL THROUGH ROLLING 1.53 ACRES SPRINKLED WITH BRIDGES THROUGHOUT. ACCORDING TO ZONING DEPT AT CITY OF PA, THIS PROPERTY IS RESIDENTIAL OR MULTI-FAMILY. (APPROX 1.53 ACRES)

    Pat Holmes Pat Holmes Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /19

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    000 Fredrick, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $52,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

    000 Fredrick, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /13

      Est $203,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      2285 Lavender St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2285 Lavender St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Truong Loft Realty

  • /41

    $615,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,148 Sq Ft

    6965 Brazos Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Stunning one-owner custom home located in the highly-sought PNG ISD! This luxurious 4 bedroom property offers an exceptional layout designed for both everyday living & entertaining. Enjoy a formal dining room, private office, & an elegant sitting area perfect for welcoming guests. The spacious living room is filled with natural light & anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. The chef-inspired kitchen

    Heather Lange Lange Realty Group -- 9014834

    6965 Brazos Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /43

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1000 Northwind, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,318

    Last Listing Agent Amy Priddy RE/MAX ONE

    1000 Northwind, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /35

      Est $316,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Ridgewood Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4800 Ridgewood Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Archibald RE/MAX

  • /2

    $56,500

    • Land
    • 28,919 Sq Ft
    • $85,103 per Acre

    2331 64th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Welcome to 2331 64th Street! This property offers a prime location with a perfect balance of quiet surroundings and great potential. Low taxes and no HOA. Minutes from the Central Mall and local industrial hubs. Easy access to Hwy 93 & Hwy 73. Must see!

    Yufeng Jiang Daytown International LLC

    2331 64th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10513 S Gulfway Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Sanders RE/MAX ONE

    10513 S Gulfway Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77655
    • /29

      Est $152,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Woodrow Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2219 Woodrow Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

  • /2

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    0000 Quinn St, Port Arthur, TX 77655

    Cleared and ready for your use. This lot is down the road from the Coast Guard and have a water view. Call to view this today.

    Julie Sanders SETX Properties

    0000 Quinn St, Port Arthur, TX 77655
  • /6

    $12,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2310 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,992

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bruce JLA Realty

    2310 5th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /9

      $55,148 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      5620 Charles Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      • Built 1962
      5620 Charles Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $355,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    9200 Lisa Ln Unit NISD, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Welcome to this well maintain 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, plus office (or 4th bedroom), situated in a established neighborhood. Conveniently located to highway access, shopping centers, hospital, restaurants for an easy commute. Step inside and discover an open concept living space with a split floor plan. Spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinets, counter space, pantry, work island and breakfast bar.

    Yasiri Pablo JLA Realty

    9200 Lisa Ln Unit NISD, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /31

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5853 Hazel Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,318

    Last Listing Agent LYNN JACKSON RE/MAX ONE

    5853 Hazel Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77640
    • /20

      Est $107,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      2340 4th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2340 4th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent C.J. Jones TAS Realty Group

  • /3

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $212,766 per Acre

    9th Avenue & Honeywood Ct Unit Lot 1 Honeywood Ct, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Zoned Light Commercial (Commercial/Retail), this centrally located corner tract can be utilized for a variety of things: Offices, any retail, cafes, barber/beauty salons, florists, furniture, credit unions, specialty shops, bakery .... Prime location on the corner of 9th Avenue and Honeywood Court and just a little under half an acre.

    Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Pros.

  • /38

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2900 9th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Etha Eglin Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    2900 9th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    • /10

      Est $118,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 5th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2310 5th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home