3

Colonial Homes for Sale in Port Arthur, TX

Section Image
  • /20

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    2149 Lakeshore Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Beautifully renovated property located in the Historic District of Port Arthur, situated on 0.96 acres along the shipping canal. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring, select window replacements, and a renovated kitchen. Enjoy canal views from the balcony, perfect for relaxing and watching passing ships. The property also includes

    Pegah Zabihi Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

    2149 Lakeshore Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77640
  • /12

    $239,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    8609 Lynwood Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Sarah Datoo JLA Realty

    8609 Lynwood Ln, Port Arthur, TX 77642
  • /12

    $329,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    215 N 37th St, Nederland, TX 77627

    Sarah Datoo JLA Realty

    215 N 37th St, Nederland, TX 77627

Home Trends in Port Arthur, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$150,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$189,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$125
Number of Homes for Sale
15
Last 12 months Home Sales
9
Months of Supply
20.00
Median List Price
$197,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home