15,038

Homes in ZIP Code 33953

Section Image Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $96,111 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Ellington St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      150 Ellington St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 612% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Strope XCELLENCE

  • /19

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    351 Tenk St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand-new dream home in Port Charlotte, Florida! This stunning new construction offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully designed bathrooms, combining modern style with everyday comfort. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The contemporary kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Juliana Garcia Moraes

    PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC

    (941) 234-9546

    351 Tenk St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /31

    $105,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3618 Stockton Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Logan KW Peace River Partners

    3618 Stockton Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $19,753 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Champion St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      287 Champion St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Greth KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /13

    $313,635 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    1729 W Palms Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Under Construction. Ryan Homes at Westport — new single-family homes in Port Charlotte, Florida, located within the area's first master-planned community surrounding Centennial Park. Homes feature beautiful, modern exteriors, open layouts, and backyards with pond or nature views. The community is located just off SR-776 in Port Charlotte, framing Centennial Park – there’s so much to do just

    Agent Photo

    William Maltbie

    MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    (941) 541-3385

    1729 W Palms Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    227 Berthoud St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,977

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Robbins KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

    227 Berthoud St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $307,226 Not Listed For Sale

      1750 Sunset Preserve Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1750 Sunset Preserve Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,990
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Gilkey IV CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

  • /45

    $389,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    1278 Miliken Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Fantastic custom made home with no expenses spared! From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the upgrades that set it apart from the typical builds nearby. High impact windows & doors provide peace of mind, while a full irrigation system keeps your lawn looking great year-round. Inside, open floor plan shines with upgraded cabinetry, stylish finishes, and thoughtful details that add comfort and

    Agent Photo

    Jeanette Pressman

    Dezer Platinum Realty LLC

    (941) 451-5385

    1278 Miliken Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $169,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4410 Warren Ave Unit 406, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,665

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Limberger MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    4410 Warren Ave Unit 406, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $29,990 Not Listed For Sale

      1062 Longacre Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      1062 Longacre Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paula Spitler COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /64

    $458,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    89 Albritton St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Welcome to your Florida dream home! This newly built 3-bedroom, 2-bath and office oasis is tucked away on a quiet street surrounded by newer homes and offers the perfect mix of privacy and luxury. From the impact-resistant roof, windows, and doors to the elegant soffit lighting and lush landscaping, every detail has been thoughtfully designed. Inside, you’ll find a spacious open-concept layout

    Pavel Shal PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    89 Albritton St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    108 Mccabe St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,906

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wolf PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    108 Mccabe St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Border St Unit 23, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      438 Border St Unit 23, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Coulter RE/MAX Palm Realty

  • /54

    $569,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    12078 Chapman Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    NEW AND IMPROVED PRICE! Welcome to your Florida dream home, beautifully positioned on a spacious .46-acre double lot in a quiet and peaceful Port Charlotte neighborhood. This custom-built residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and indoor-outdoor Florida living with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private office, and an incredible outdoor living space. From the moment you step inside,

    Kevin Hanley KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    12078 Chapman Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    12120 Eisenhower Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $86,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,264

    Last Listing Agent Derek Carlson REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    12120 Eisenhower Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Border St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      438 Border St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Coulter RE/MAX

  • /82

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    14351 Howard Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Stepping through the front door your eye is drawn to the beautiful, spacious interior, the pool right outside, and the water view beyond. Your first impression will be “Wow”, and the closer you look the more you will love it.This three-bedroom two-bath house has the open floor plan you want with the large kitchen, living area, and dining area combined as one. Slide the impact doors open and enjoy

    Steve LeVasseur PLACE IN THE SUN REAL ESTATE, LLC

    14351 Howard Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3372 Pennyroyal Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,075

    Last Listing Agent Jan Fanstill RIVERWOOD REALTY

    3372 Pennyroyal Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 Fellenz St Unit 22, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      426 Fellenz St Unit 22, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seward Keller Williams Island Life RE

  • /13

    $304,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    231 Abelard St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH WARRANTY! *Estiimated delivery July 2026.* The Cayo Costa combines open-concept living with a smart split-bedroom layout, offering three bedrooms plus a den and two bathrooms. Perfectly designed for entertaining, the main living area showcases a soaring vaulted ceiling

    Carlos Gilkey IV CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

    231 Abelard St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    14388 Cannell Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,844

    Last Listing Agent Boris Bogdanets BB REALTY SWFL INC.

    14388 Cannell Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $409,801 Not Listed For Sale

      4604 Club Dr Unit B201, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4604 Club Dr Unit B201, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jan Fanstill RIVERWOOD REALTY

  • /27

    $359,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    1634 Sunset Preserve Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    MOVE IN READY!!!! NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH WARRANTY! With a welcoming front porch that’s oh-so neighborly and a large covered lanai, you’ll spend just as much time outside as inside – exactly how you envisioned your Florida lifestyle. The spaciousness of adjoining dining and great rooms are equally suited for entertaining, movie, and game nights or whipping up your specialty dish in the open

    Elisabeth Densley CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

    1634 Sunset Preserve Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /5

      Est $115,445 Not Listed For Sale

      352 Ellington St Unit 17, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      352 Ellington St Unit 17, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 645% Above List Price
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrisdyan Linares John R. Wood Properties

  • /13

    $342,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at Cove at West Port - Tradition, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    The Cali floorplan at West Port is an 1,828 square foot home with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a two-car garage. As one of our most popular floorplans, this one-story home features an open-concept design to enhance the modern feel of this home. The well-appointed kitchen includes a large island perfect for bar-style eating or entertaining, a walk-in pantry, quartz countertops, and plenty of

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1156 Moss Cove Ct Unit 38793150, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $347,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2355 Jacobs St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 415 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,037

    Last Listing Agent Catia Kirschner ADAMS HOMES REALTY

    2355 Jacobs St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $355,639 Not Listed For Sale

      16105 Old Fox Trail, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16105 Old Fox Trail, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA

  • /82

    $490,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    70 McDill Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open-concept floor plan featuring high ceilings, premium flooring, and an abundance of natural light throughout the main living areas. The chef's kitchen is equipped with custom cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and

    Eduardo Pavone ON ME REALTY

    70 McDill Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    14112 Hydrangea Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $296,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,618

    Last Listing Agent Bert Parsley BARCLAYS REAL ESTATE GROUP 1

    14112 Hydrangea Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $63,911 Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Le Jeune St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      2302 Le Jeune St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 358% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,950
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Clifford KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $739,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    13477 Irwin Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    BACK ON MARKET! BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH!... The PRECISE location of HEAVEN ON EARTH has never been established but it may very well be RIGHT HERE! This WATERFONT TROPICAL PARADISE with a KEY WEST FLAIR has everything you could possibly dream of. An Entertainers Delight! Step inside this EXQUISITE 2 BD/2.5 BA home which boasts an open, split floor plan w/ a sky high ceiling, wood burning

    Lynn Harris ERA American Suncoast Realty

    13477 Irwin Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $33,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1048 & 1056 Beach St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $71,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chet Hockett EXIT KING REALTY

    1048 & 1056 Beach St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Mercer St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      162 Mercer St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Densley CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

  • /100

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    1602 Sunset Preserve Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of The Hammocks at Westport. This BETTER THAN NEW home has countless upgrades not included on other homes including epoxy garage floor, wrought iron fenced in backyard, window treatments, upgraded light fixtures, ceilings fans, built-in cabinetry in the laundry room and primary closet plus the most stunning pantry setup that

    Jesse DeMello RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    1602 Sunset Preserve Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $319,990 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16851 Fiesta Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,789

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Calamela M/I HOMES SWFL, LLC

    16851 Fiesta Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $455,701 Not Listed For Sale

      1564 Laurel Brook Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1564 Laurel Brook Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC

  • /10

    $286,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft

    453 Madeira St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. NEW CONSTRUCTION WITH WARRANTY! *Estimated delivery July 2026.* The Santa Maria showcases a bright, open-concept floorplan that seamlessly blends the Great Room, kitchen, & dining area into one spacious main living space with upgraded plank tile floors. A vaulted ceiling enhances the sense

    Carlos Gilkey IV CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

    453 Madeira St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3132 Silkwood Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,626

    Last Listing Agent Jan Fanstill RIVERWOOD REALTY

    3132 Silkwood Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /26

      Est $73,511 Not Listed For Sale

      2376 Crockett St Unit 1, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      2376 Crockett St Unit 1, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 513% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home