15,035

Homes in ZIP Code 33953

Section Image Section Image
    • /2

      Est $91,019 Not Listed For Sale

      12350 Corporal Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      12350 Corporal Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Khari Nixon ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.

  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    2120 Lorraine Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    DOUBLE LOT ALERT! *** JUST OVER A HALF ACRE, THIS 22,851 SQ. FT. LOT IS LOCATED IN A RAPIDLY DEVELOPING AREA OF NORTHWEST CHARLOTTE COUNTY.*** BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN THIS QUIET, SERENE NEIGHBORHOOD THAT'S A QUICK DRIVE FROM ENGLEWOOD AND NORTH PORT.*** THIS DOUBLE LOT IS LOCATED DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FROM NEWER, WATERFRONT HOUSES.*** THIS BUILDABLE LOT IS ***NOT*** IN A SCRUB JAY HABITAT

    Joanne Lalli CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE

    2120 Lorraine Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $9,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    14178 Howard Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $39,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 974 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,428

    Last Listing Agent Hernan Pineda INNOVA REAL ESTATE CORP

    14178 Howard Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $304,925 Not Listed For Sale

      15992 Crofton Springs Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15992 Crofton Springs Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maddy Waterhouse TALL PINES REALTY

  • /3

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    1254 Cornwall St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Build your dream home on this oversized corner lot in a highly desirable area of Southwest Florida! This spacious parcel offers extra room for parking, gardening, or adding that pool you’ve always wanted. A pre-built storage shed is already on-site—perfect for storing tools, beach gear, or lawn equipment while you plan your build. Enjoy the best of both worlds with a peaceful residential setting

    Tara Lawhorn CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    1254 Cornwall St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12103 Leroy Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $75,015

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    12103 Leroy Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $95,650 Not Listed For Sale

      13490 Cain Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      13490 Cain Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 665% Above List Price
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olena Tyrak REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

  • /14

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $214,946 per Acre

    3536 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity! This expansive 0.93-acre vacant lot (approximately 40,503 sq ft) offers exceptional potential for development. Boasting an impressive 274 feet of frontage along El Jobean Road (State Road 776), the property ensures outstanding visibility and accessibility in a high-traffic area. Zoned Commercial General (CG), it accommodates a wide range of business uses,

    Joe Millslagle PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    3536 El Jobean Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $8,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12470 Benner Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $34,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,500

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Debruyn REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    12470 Benner Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /20

      Est $408,155 Not Listed For Sale

      1794 Sunset Preserve Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1794 Sunset Preserve Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

  • /26

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $434,778 per Acre

    13493 Markham Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Build your dream Florida retreat on this exceptional residential homesite with 80' of water frontage on the Juno Waterway and no fixed bridges to the Myakka River, offering direct access for boating and water recreation. Located in a peaceful, natural setting, this property features no HOA and no deed restrictions, giving you the freedom to design and build exactly what you envision. Centrally

    Denise Heath EXP REALTY LLC

    13493 Markham Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /9

    $256,870 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    16120 Ivy Ridge Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,078

    16120 Ivy Ridge Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      499 & 491 McDill Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      499 & 491 McDill Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Seward Keller Williams Island Life RE

  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    14256 Darwin Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Corner lot in developing area of Port Charlotte. This parcel is located just minutes from Murdock, shopping, dining, spring training baseball and the Myakka River and Charlotte Harbor. Manasota Key beachies are ten miles west if sunsets and drum circles are in your plans. Peaceful county living in a non deed restricted area of Charlotte County. Paved roads, well and septic required. If a new

    Bart Tracy LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.

    14256 Darwin Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $307,990 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7352 Yardley St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Christopher Alan Homes Port Charlotte - Port Charlotte Spot Lots

    7352 Yardley St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $140,467 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Eppinger Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      408 Eppinger Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196% Above List Price
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Strope XCELLENCE

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $78,261 per Acre

    13318 Sedro Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Nice building lot in the Port Charlotte area south of North Port. Lot is currently wooded. Power is available on Champions St. Well and septic required. Area is within a ten minute drive of area grocery stores and retailers. Excellent area for an investment or to build your future home. Multiple newer homes in the area.

    Sage Andress SUNMARK REALTY

    13318 Sedro Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    14164 Pittenger Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $60,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,628

    Last Listing Agent Nisha Surve GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

    14164 Pittenger Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $96,470 Not Listed For Sale

      932 Biscayne Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      932 Biscayne Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 636% Above List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,100
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Douglass RE/MAX

  • /5

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $69,565 per Acre

    14203 Carney Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Great opportunity to own a vacant residential lot in the growing community of Port Charlotte! This spacious parcel is ideal for building your custom single-family home or holding as a long-term investment in one of Southwest Florida’s fastest-growing areas. Located on a quiet residential street, the property offers privacy while still being close to everything. The surrounding area features

    Tayana Campos London Foster Realty

    14203 Carney Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4410 Warren Ave Unit 106, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,121

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Mahoney RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    4410 Warren Ave Unit 106, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $306,441 Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Saddlewood Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1620 Saddlewood Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,700
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $87,941 per Acre

    4515 Nutsedge Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Builders !!! Developers / Investors, great opportunity to own a triple lot. Build one house, or build three. Enjoy the tranquility of historic El Jobean, perfectly located by the river, halfway between busy Port Charlotte to the east with everything you could ask for in food, shopping, entertainment, and the best beaches in America on the gulf coast of Siesta Key to the west.

    Christopher Chase COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4515 Nutsedge Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $16,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1538 Brightwater Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $71,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,242

    Last Listing Agent John Colin Simoneau JOHN COLIN & CO.

    1538 Brightwater Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $326,917 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Saddlewood Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1608 Saddlewood Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

  • /32

    $585,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    700 Biscayne Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    2026 New Construction Masterpiece in Port Charlotte! This architectural gem redefines luxury with 10-ft ceilings and a stunning open design. Features a Private Smart- Income Suite with a separate entrance—perfect for short-term rentals or guests to help offset your mortgage. The chef’s kitchen shines with custom soft-close cabinetry, exotic granite, and premium Samsung appliances. Enjoy high-end

    Kenia Cohen Trueway Realty LLC

    700 Biscayne Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    13365 Palau Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $310,345 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,304

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nolan KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER

    13365 Palau Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $291,163 Not Listed For Sale

      16824 Sol Preserve Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16824 Sol Preserve Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Costagliola FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $326,087 per Acre

    408 McDill Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Build your dream home on this exceptional waterfront lot, nestled among beautiful, well-maintained homes in a highly desirable area. Enjoy direct boating access to the Myakka River, leading out to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico—perfect for those who love life on the water. This prime homesite offers the ideal blend of tranquility and convenience, with shopping, dining, and everyday

    Jan Fanstill CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE

    408 McDill Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /15

    $249,999 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16402 Bridle Ridge St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,746

    D.R. Horton Cove at West Port - Tradition

    16402 Bridle Ridge St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $352,210 Not Listed For Sale

      16117 Highgate St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16117 Highgate St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,999
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Philbrick KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $60,870 per Acre

    14476 Academy Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    VACANT LOT IN NW PORT CHARLOTTE NEAR THE SARASOTA COUNTY LINE Here’s a great chance to claim a spot in a growing part of Northwest Port Charlotte. This 80x125 lot gives you the freedom to build now or hold onto it as an investment. It’s zoned RSF3.5 with no HOA or deed restrictions, so you can bring your own plans and create the home you want. A well and septic system will be needed. The

    Alex Andreae RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY

    14476 Academy Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    192 Biscayne Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $141,712

192 Biscayne Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $385,615 Not Listed For Sale

      1324 Cobble Glen Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1324 Cobble Glen Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Nix COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

  • /19

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $483,548 per Acre

    12412 Eisenhower Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    An incredible location that promises endless sunsets and super quick water access! 125’ feet CONCRETE SEAWALL already waiting for you! Let me say that again everyone, “125’ FEET OF CONCRETE SEAWALL!!!” The ABSOLUTE DYNAMITE EXPOSURE to sunsets and the Myakka river should be taken advantage when you build your new home. Can you fathom an extraordinary custom built stilt home? I can! Me personally,

    Kirk DeVries RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    12412 Eisenhower Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2699 Wax Myrtle Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,914

    Last Listing Agent Jan Fanstill RIVERWOOD REALTY

    2699 Wax Myrtle Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $312,603 Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Saddlewood Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,677 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1601 Saddlewood Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

  • /4

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $604,348 per Acre

    12306 Defender Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Very nice northwestern rear view exposure on this beautiful lot with access to the gulf.

    Chrisdyan Linares JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES

    12306 Defender Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $359,990 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1705 W Palms Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,330

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    1705 W Palms Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /15

      Est $345,862 Not Listed For Sale

      1837 Crossvine Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1837 Crossvine Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,296
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers LENNAR REALTY INC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home