25,696

Homes in ZIP Code 33981

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $106,522 per Acre

    5153 Marriott St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Welcome to your future homesite in the neighborhood of Gulf Cove! This double lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, providing an idyllic setting for your dream home. Just a few short minutes from the neighborhood boat launch, you’ll have direct access to the Myakka River, with Southwest Florida’s boating and fishing just moments away. Centrally located between Fort Myers and

    Agent Photo

    Laura Martinez

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 283-7496

    5153 Marriott St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /27

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    47 E, Port Charlotte, FL 33946

    New Construction – Never Lived In! Stunning brand-new single-family home located in the desirable Placida / Port Charlotte area, just 5 minutes from the beach and surrounded by beautiful Southwest Florida sunsets. This modern residence offers an excellent layout with high-end finishes and comfortable living spaces. 3 Spacious Bedrooms with Oversized Closets, 2.5 Luxury Bathrooms, Open-Concept

    Pablo Velasco Rodtell Realty Corp

    47 E, Port Charlotte, FL 33946
  • 12040 Ramona Ave, Englewood East, FL 33981

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12040 Ramona Ave, Englewood East, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,013

    Maronda Homes South Gulf Cove

    12040 Ramona Ave, Englewood East, FL 33981
    • /2

      Est $411,950 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Brig Cir E, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      94 Brig Cir E, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jannett Mosqueda HUSTLE BEES REALTY LLC

  • /12

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $106,522 per Acre

    13128 Foresman Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Exceptional oversized corner lot offering approximately 160 feet of road frontage on Joslyn Ter and 125 feet on Foresman Blvd, providing added flexibility for your future home design, garage, or extra parking for boats and recreational toys. Ideally located in Port Charlotte close to everything that makes Southwest Florida living so desirable. Enjoy being just 5 minutes from a public boat launch

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Allaire

    EXIT KING REALTY

    (941) 239-6492

    13128 Foresman Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /22

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    10026 Cocoa Beach St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    This beautifully designed 2025-built duplex is located in the highly desirable South Gulf Cove community of Port Charlotte and offers a like-new condition with modern finishes throughout.This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a 1-car garage features a bright open-concept layout with 1,379 SqFt of living space. The home includes luxury vinyl flooring, quartz countertops, stainless

    Graciano Castro AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION

    10026 Cocoa Beach St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14145 Naylor Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,333

    Last Listing Agent Misty Raines MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    14145 Naylor Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /21

      Est $637,465 Not Listed For Sale

      8665 Calumet Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      8665 Calumet Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Jones PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    9478 Wacker Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Build your dream home on this pie-shaped saltwater canal lot at 9478 Wacker Terrace in Port Charlotte. This waterfront homesite offers direct canal access, ideal for boating, kayaking, and paddleboarding right from your backyard. Two existing homes are already built on both sides, providing a clear sense of scale and an established streetscape. With no deed restrictions, you have the flexibility

    Agent Photo

    Joe Murphy

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 206-8505

    9478 Wacker Terrace, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /10

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8362 Santa Cruz Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    A new waterfront pool home with access to the gulf. It offers 2,016 sq. ft of living area, composed of 3 bedrooms, a den, a large master bath, a cabana bath and 3 car garages. Impact windows and glass doors, concrete paver driveway, and porcelain tile floors throughout the entire home. Solid wood 36 inch-high cabinets with soft closing doors and drawers, quartz countertops, stainless-steel

    Julio Morales PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    8362 Santa Cruz Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    9992 Antler St, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 413 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,080

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Johnson COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9992 Antler St, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
    • /2

      Est $339,990 Not Listed For Sale

      10441 Grand Junction St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10441 Grand Junction St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samarra Landry LLC LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    15189 Aquarius Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    Build your dream home with the builder of your choice. Many local builders to choose from. South Gulf Cove is a growing community.

    Agent Photo

    Echo Belser PA

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 541-4222

    15189 Aquarius Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /43

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6628 Thorman Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    This fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offers comfort, convenience, and relaxation in one of the area’s most desirable locations. Move right in and enjoy a turnkey living experience with everything you need already in place. Situated close to top-rated restaurants, great shopping, stunning beaches, and world-class golf courses, this home puts the best of the area right at your

    Danielle Jones TALL PINES REALTY

    6628 Thorman Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $289,990 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    13389 Gershwin Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,562

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    13389 Gershwin Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /19

      Est $496,865 Not Listed For Sale

      14319 Allensworth Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      14319 Allensworth Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,970% Above List Price
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marwa Benyahia SUNCOAST CHOICE REALTY

  • /26

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $103,846 per Acre

    15249 Red Head Ave, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    This gorgeous Corner lot located in South Gulf Cove is waiting for your new dream home to be built so you can relax on your lanai to enjoy amazing Florida sunrises or sunsets. Lot is sitting in a prime location with New homes being built throughout the community... Community offers a boat ramp, clubhouse, nice parks, fitness & nature trails, kayak/canoe boat launch, covered pavilions with picnic

    Agent Photo

    Lora Dzialo PA

    REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    (941) 344-3083

    15249 Red Head Ave, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /23

    $3,680 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11195 Seabreeze Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Immaculate, fully furnished canal-front rental with private heated pool and screened lanai featuring electric shutters controlled by a switch. This spacious home offers a 2-car garage, a newer roof, and bright open living spaces—ready for immediate occupancy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. The owner prefers long-term tenants but is open to offers. Applicants

    Malcolm Alvarez Martinez LPT Realty, LLC

    11195 Seabreeze Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    9330 Migue Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,175

    Last Listing Agent Jim Litton, PA MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    9330 Migue Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /13

      Est $259,983 Not Listed For Sale

      13429 Greencastle Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      13429 Greencastle Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Miller PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /3

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $329,630 per Acre

    9864 Winnipeg St, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    Oversized waterfront lot in the desirable South Gulf Cove community—perfect for your dream home! Situated on the Keystone Waterway, enjoy boating access to 55 miles of canals leading to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico. City water and sewer available, with an optional HOA for added flexibility. This is also a DOUBLE LOT opportunity—buy individually or with the adjacent oversized corner lot

    Agent Photo

    Maria Mora Munoz

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 367-6815

    9864 Winnipeg St, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5546 Montego Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,496

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dean RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    5546 Montego Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /5

      Est $358,970 Not Listed For Sale

      14962 Appleton Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      14962 Appleton Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 249% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Pizzolato KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /2

    $17,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $77,826 per Acre

    12132 Surrey Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Explore the opportunity to build your dream home on a beautiful lot in the sought-after community of Port Charlotte. This property offers a natural setting that awaits transformation into a bespoke single-family home. Nestled in a tranquil area, it is perfect for those seeking a blend of privacy and accessibility. The lot is surrounded by the charm of Florida's nature and is conveniently close to

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    ICON PREMIER GROUP, LLC

    (941) 239-7306

    12132 Surrey Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $987,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    15044 San Domingo Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,141

    Last Listing Agent Lore Mooren PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    15044 San Domingo Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /2

      Est $743,263 Not Listed For Sale

      15220 Acorn Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      15220 Acorn Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Dasilva COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $173,077 per Acre

    14957 Alsask Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

Agent Photo

    Echo Belser PA

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 389-0762

    14957 Alsask Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $29,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13340 Rayburn Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $126,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,761

    Last Listing Agent Holly Drilling RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    13340 Rayburn Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /2

      Est $35,892 Not Listed For Sale

      7384 Varley Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • Built 1980
      7384 Varley Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 619 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Connolly RE/MAX

  • /51

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    13479 Newport Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    LOCATION. LOCATION. LOCATION. Discover the perfect move-in-ready home in a fantastic amenity rich community of GARDENS OF GULF COVE near several Gulf beaches! NO FLOOD ZONE! Property stayed high and dry through the last few storms and has never flooded. The community boasts 4 lakes, underground utilities, sidewalks, street lights, county water and sewer, and a full-time manager. For an affordable

    Agent Photo

    Patrice Davis

    EXIT KING REALTY

    (941) 347-9992

    13479 Newport Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12608 Greenling Way, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $28,543

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Stuart DTB FLORIDA REALTY, INC.

    12608 Greenling Way, Placida, FL 33946
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      7618 Silage Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7618 Silage Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Connolly RE/MAX

  • /2

    $27,160

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $159,765 per Acre

    129 Hobo Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Build or invest in the desirable Rotonda West subdivision of Rotonda Lakes. This 0.17-acre vacant residential lot offers a great opportunity to construct a custom home or hold for future development in a well-planned and growing community. Zoned vacant residential, the property provides flexibility for home design while enjoying the surrounding lakes, natural scenery, and nearby golf courses the

    Agent Photo

    Scott Coldwell

    YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED REALTY

    (941) 699-3069

    129 Hobo Rd, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $745,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    15406 Taurus Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,436

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Colwell LOKATION

    15406 Taurus Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /2

      Est $588,841 Not Listed For Sale

      10456 St Paul Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      10456 St Paul Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stan Putrya TALL PINES REALTY

  • /3

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $120,833 per Acre

    11911 Foresman Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Located at 11903 & 11911 Foresman, these two adjacent freshwater canal lots lead to great potential for new construction or as a land investment. Priced for each lot, the seller prefers to sell both lots together, providing a cost-effective option for builders. Public water is available, and the property is in a NON-FLOOD ZONE, adding peace of mind for development. An optional HOA membership

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Kinney

    Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

    (941) 267-4900

    11911 Foresman Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $605,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    13654 Allamanda Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 999 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,994

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Randazzo RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    13654 Allamanda Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /3

      Est $514,121 Not Listed For Sale

      15362 Addax Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      15362 Addax Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 288% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Borci COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

  • /2

    $24,999

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $166,660 per Acre

    26 Masthead Rd, Placida, FL 33946

    Welcome to Rotonda Sands, a serene coastal enclave in Placida, FL, where your dream home can become a reality. This prime homesite offers generous space to build while placing you just moments from unspoiled beaches, championship golf, and inviting local attractions. Enjoy the best of coastal Florida living with nearby boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. An exceptional opportunity to design

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 949-1459

    26 Masthead Rd, Placida, FL 33946

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home