25,696

Homes in ZIP Code 33981

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $217,391 per Acre

    15745 Melport Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    Build your dream home with the builder of your choice. Many local builders to choose from. South Gulf Cove is a growing community.

    Agent Photo

    Echo Belser PA

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 499-0067

    15745 Melport Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /58

    $5,560 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    15746 Aqua Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Welcome to your private Florida escape at this beautifully furnished waterfront home in the desirable South Gulf Cove community of Port Charlotte. Located on a sailboat-access canal with no bridges to open water, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Whether you’re relaxing poolside or heading out for a day of adventure, this vacation

    Shannon Doell PARADISE BREEZE VACATION RENTALS AND REALTY, LLC

    15746 Aqua Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    13632 Clara Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,617

    Last Listing Agent Chris McMillan MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

    13632 Clara Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /53

      Est $1,244,339 Not Listed For Sale

      8210 Arlewood Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      8210 Arlewood Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,370,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Vollmer PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $145,833 per Acre

    9462 Little Rock St, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    Prime corner lot in South Gulf Cove, surrounded by new homes—perfect for your dream build! Enjoy a quiet, growing community with easy access to shopping, dining, boating, fishing, golf, and beaches like Stump Pass and Boca Grande. Close to Charlotte Harbor and spring training. A great opportunity in a thriving coastal neighborhood!

    Agent Photo

    Maria Mora Munoz

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 353-2203

    9462 Little Rock St, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /16

    $1,689 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move-In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,598 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Smart Home Tech - $21.95/mo; Washer/Dryer - $35/mo; High Speed Cable/Internet (if applicable by 3rd Party user) $55/mo; Renters insurance

    Christopher Yambo TAH FLORIDA LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    14161 Naylor Ave, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $95,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,333

    Last Listing Agent Fran Colosimo PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    14161 Naylor Ave, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
    • /32

      Est $339,737 Not Listed For Sale

      5153 Plateau Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5153 Plateau Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Brennan ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $132,353 per Acre

    114 Antis Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    Fantastic Opportunity! Seize this incredible chance to invest or build your dream home in the highly desirable Rotonda Lakes community. This lot is ideally located in Southwest Florida, offering convenient access to Gulf beaches, world-class fishing, andboating in Boca Grande. Sports enthusiasts will love being just minutes from MLB spring training facilities and year-round farm league

    Agent Photo

    Maria Mora Munoz

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 837-5810

    114 Antis Dr, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /7

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9116 Agate St Unit 9118, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    AMAZING RENTAL WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHROOMS. ONE CAR GARAGE, GRANITE COUNTERTOP, BRAND NEW STAILESS STEEL APPLIANCES, VINYL FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE HOUSE AND PAVED DRIVEWAY. YOU GOT TO COME TO SEE IT TODAY.

    Adan Ordonez ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC

    9116 Agate St Unit 9118, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9 Bail Ct, Placida, FL 33946

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $205,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,278

    Last Listing Agent Giovanna Nunez LPT REALTY, LLC

    9 Bail Ct, Placida, FL 33946
    • /2

      Est $208,067 Not Listed For Sale

      15529 Aldama Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      15529 Aldama Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 846% Above List Price
      • 1,362 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Drilling RE/MAX

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    8429 Topeka Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

Agent Photo

    Echo Belser PA

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 367-5318

    8429 Topeka Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /27

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15633 Lakeland Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    For Rent: 4BR/2BA Single Family Home in Port Charlotte This newly built gem blends modern design and functionality, offering spacious, sun-filled living areas. The kitchen features sleek white countertops, an island, and modern appliances—perfect for any home chef. Enjoy a peaceful, lush yard ideal for relaxation. Located just minutes from Gasparilla Road, this home offers the perfect balance of

    Luban Quiceno Treasure Property Group LLC

    15633 Lakeland Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /21

    $294,897 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    112 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Lennar Rotonda West - Rotonda Lakes

    112 Leisure Place, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /16

      Est $30,718 Not Listed For Sale

      9385 Bluegill Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      9385 Bluegill Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 819 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Drilling RE/MAX

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    7786 Saint Regis Cir, Point Charlotte, FL 33981

    Build your dream home on this attractive and conveniently located freshwater canal-front lot. Situated in an area of newer homes and ongoing construction, this property offers public water and sewer, is free and clear, has no HOA, and is located outside a flood zone. The Butterford Waterway Canal allows small boat access through the South Gulf Cove water system and stretches for miles, making it

    Agent Photo

    Alena Knoepfler

    FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE

    (941) 491-3343

    7786 Saint Regis Cir, Point Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /23

    $1,869 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    138 Jade St, Rotonda West, FL 33947

    This home features renovated closets throughout, with dual walk-in closets in the large master suite that provide 50% more room for clothes; a spacious kitchen that is a culinary dream, showcasing a substantial island, exquisite granite countertops, with a large pantry, top-tier stainless steel appliances, including a side-by-side refrigerator with a convenient water and ice dispenser, multi

    Laurie Clevenger HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC

    138 Jade St, Rotonda West, FL 33947
  • /2

    $155,100 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2305 Chilcote Terrace, Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $553,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Steck ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.

    2305 Chilcote Terrace, Gulf Cove, FL 33981
    • /2

      Est $380,877 Not Listed For Sale

      14039 Dusty Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14039 Dusty Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Stewart REALTY HUB

  • /3

    $46,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $230,000 per Acre

    16 Mooring Place, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your home in Southwest Florida? This lakefront lot in the desirable, deed-restricted community of Rotonda Sands is the ideal choice. Enjoy peaceful water views and a prime location just minutes from the island charm of Boca Grande and the beautiful beaches of Englewood. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby scenic bike trails, top-rated golf courses

    Agent Photo

    Scott Standriff

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    (941) 279-2388

    16 Mooring Place, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
  • /14

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12113 Patterson Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Brand new construction, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ready and waiting to be called home. Fantastic location in the Gulf Cove area, convenient access to El Jobean bridge. Near the beautiful Myakka State Forest and the Englewood Sports Complex!

    Kevin Haag DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT

    12113 Patterson Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    13040 Feldman Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,270

    Last Listing Agent Sue Strope XCELLENCE

    13040 Feldman Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /35

      Est $401,899 Not Listed For Sale

      12169 Edwards Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      12169 Edwards Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Creighton Keller Williams Island Life RE

  • /2

    $24,999

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $147,053 per Acre

    7 Dory Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946

    Discover the perfect setting for your dream home in the serene coastal community of Rotonda Sands, Placida, FL. This prime lot is nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, offering privacy and tranquility. With ample space to build, you can create your ideal retreat just minutes away from pristine beaches, world-class golf courses, and charming local amenities. Enjoy the best of Florida living with easy

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 392-7695

    7 Dory Ct, Rotonda Sands, FL 33946
  • /12

    $2,229 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13314 Holtville Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    This home has all the extras you have been looking for, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, whit3 shaker kitchen cabinets with 42" uppers, fully tiled shower and tub surrounds, and super-durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The outside features an upgraded brick paver service walk and driveway, as well as a new fully sodded yard. Smart energy-saving features like

    Adan Ordonez ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC

    13314 Holtville Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $34,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    12208 Wadsworth Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $70,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,104

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Mennerick HOMESMART

    12208 Wadsworth Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /16

      Est $29,749 Not Listed For Sale

      14436 Ahearn Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      14436 Ahearn Ct, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 1,061 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Drilling RE/MAX

  • /12

    $21,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $95,217 per Acre

    13472 Trascoro Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Build your dream home in a beautiful waterfront community offering the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience. This vacant homesite features access to public utilities and is ideally located near community parks and a private boat launch—perfect for enjoying boating, fishing, and sunset cruises.Just a short drive to the pristine beaches of Boca Grande and Manasota Key, you’ll

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Pape

    PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY

    (941) 206-3933

    13472 Trascoro Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /7

    $1,697 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8519 Agate St Unit 8521, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Modern 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage Duplex, just build in 2022 with stainless appliances , granite kitchen corner tops , 10f ceiling around total sqf 1379 . Master bedroom feet the king size bed , in the master bathroom you have shower, with walking closet . The duplex South Gulf Cove community. South West Florida's prime boating and beaching communities with the Myakka River, Charlotte Harbor

    Adan Ordonez ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC

    8519 Agate St Unit 8521, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $23,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    13245 Jura Ln, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $90,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,537

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Raia CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE

    13245 Jura Ln, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      7368 Heston St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7368 Heston St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Connolly RE/MAX

  • /15

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $903,846 per Acre

    15484 Margo Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    Premier Sailboat-Access Waterfront Lot | No Bridges | Less Than 5 Minutes to Open Water One of the last remaining true sailboat-access homesites in South Gulf Cove offering no fixed bridges, no height restrictions, and less than 5 minutes of idle/no-wake time to open water. This exceptional waterfront lot is positioned on a wide, navigable canal, providing quick access to the lagoon and direct

    Agent Photo

    Chad Goodwin

    RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE

    (941) 318-7362

    15484 Margo Cir, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /30

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    13900 San Domingo Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    For rent Furnished apartment. WATER AND INTERNET INCLUDED. Month to month lease available. Freshly renovated. Fully furnished. Ready to move in. Common Pool. Private parking Washer and dryer in unit. This is a 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms recently renovated apartment available for rent. This unit is part of a small triplex complex and locate in a very quiet street. The apartment is located 7 mins

    Julien Raynard RAYNARD REALTY GROUP LLC

    13900 San Domingo Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    15374 Aron Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $557,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,218

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ann Douglass RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    15374 Aron Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /2

      Est $258,829 Not Listed For Sale

      15092 Ingraham Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15092 Ingraham Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Peterson DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /14

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $408,163 per Acre

    14291 Maidstone Ave, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981

    GULF ACCESS. End of the Canal lot! NO BRIDGES. Lot next door available, opportunity for multi family investments with direct water access or to build your dream home or a multi family property with the builder of your choice. Many local builders to choose from. South Gulf Cove is a growing community.

    Agent Photo

    Echo Belser PA

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 389-0565

    14291 Maidstone Ave, South Gulf Cove, FL 33981
  • /7

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14295 Overlook Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home with a 2-car garage. This home features a desirable split floor plan, an inside laundry room, and spacious living areas with great natural light. The functional layout offers privacy for the primary suite and comfortable guest bedrooms. Pet-friendly and ideal for long-term living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities.

    Danielle Jones TALL PINES REALTY

    14295 Overlook Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $12,700 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7429 Sioux St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $50,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,992

    Last Listing Agent Yami Rodriguez HAMSHER REALTY, INC.

    7429 Sioux St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /2

      Est $364,528 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Brig Cir S, Placida, FL 33946

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      88 Brig Cir S, Placida, FL 33946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Edling LPT REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home