Port Charlotte, FL Homes
-
-
$1,350 Per Month
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,500 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
22137 Midway Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
22137 Midway Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33952Property Id: 2520545$1,350 per month.Spacious house with 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, laundry room, large yard with shed, on the heart of Port Charlotte right on Midway Blvd and just minutes from Tamiami Trl.*Appliances not included.*No evictions in the last 8 years.*Only first month's rent and security deposit required to move in.*No credit
(941) 841-1099
-
$350,000
Sold Oct 30, 202518151 Summerdown Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,577 Sq Ft
- Built 2025
Last Sold Summary
- $222/SF
Current Estimated Value $341,316
Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
18151 Summerdown Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948 -
Not Listed For Sale
10216 Cocoa Beach St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
Last Sold Summary
- 0 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $100,000
- Jan 27, 2025
Last Listing Agent Jayson Burtch CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
-
$17,900
$2K PRICE DROP- Land
- 10,018 Sq Ft
- $77,826 per Acre
3122 El Salvador Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
3122 El Salvador Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981 -
$1,889 Per Month
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,732 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
488 Northview St, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
488 Northview St, Port Charlotte, FL 33954This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,732 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental
(941) 392-7183
-
$15,000
Sold Apr 17, 202615456 Greenwood Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
- Land
- 10,018 Sq Ft
- $65,217 per Acre
Last Sold Summary
- 57% Below List Price
- 614 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $154,271
Last Listing Agent Laurie Zobel ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
15456 Greenwood Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981 -
Est $141,856
Not Listed For Sale19505 Quesada Ave Unit I204, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 838 Sq Ft
- Built 1985
Last Sold Summary
- 17% Below List Price
- $203/SF
- 24 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $170,000
- May 23, 2024
Last Listing Agent Ann Webber KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
-
$241,500
$9K PRICE DROP- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,400 Sq Ft
22082 Elmira Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
22082 Elmira Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
Shari Smith
LRC REALTY ADVISORS, INC
(941) 256-7583
-
$1,795 Per Month
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,833 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
18165 Cheyenne Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
18165 Cheyenne Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by May 22nd to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.Prepare to be amazed by this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 2-car garage for rent in Port Charlotte! The open floor plan features a spacious living and dining area with vaulted ceilings and a bright sliding door
(941) 340-1072
-
$14,000
Sold Jun 09, 202515016 Dahlgren Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
- Land
- 10,018 Sq Ft
- $60,870 per Acre
Last Sold Summary
- 18% Below List Price
- 38 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $122,591
Last Listing Agent Bobbie Leahey EXP REALTY LLC
15016 Dahlgren Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953 -
Est $323,057
Not Listed For Sale12175 Duval Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,810 Sq Ft
- Built 2024
Last Sold Summary
- 4% Above List Price
- $172/SF
- 290 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $311,000
- Mar 18, 2025
Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Densley CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC
-
$25,000
- Land
- 10,454 Sq Ft
- $104,167 per Acre
21086 Peachland Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
21086 Peachland Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33954 -
$1,825 Per Month
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,414 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
6248 Drucker Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
6248 Drucker Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to rent and won't be around for long. Apply now, while we make this home ready for you, or call to arrange a meeting with your local Progress Residential leasing specialist
(941) 960-7525
-
$379,990
Sold Aug 22, 20251640 W Palms Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
- 5 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,797 Sq Ft
- Built 2025
Move in Ready Sold Summary
- $136/SF
- 22 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $418,719
1640 W Palms Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953 -
Est $337,042
Not Listed For Sale12167 Duval Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,829 Sq Ft
- Built 2025
Last Sold Summary
- 4% Below List Price
- $191/SF
- 39 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $349,990
- Apr 18, 2025
-
$134,000
- Land
- 10,018 Sq Ft
- $582,609 per Acre
15714 Applewhite Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
15714 Applewhite Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981 -
$2,900 Per Month
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,044 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
15888 Honeysuckle St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
15888 Honeysuckle St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953Property Id: 2141658This contemporary 4-bed, 3-bath Unfurnished home in a Lennar gated community features an enclosed lanai with a private pool, a 2-car garage, and all-tile floors with high ceilings. The kitchen offers brand-new stainless steel appliances and granite counters, plus a new washer and dryer. Conveniently located near major waterways, beaches, and the Tampa Bay Rays spring
(763) 270-9987
-
$965,000
Sold May 19, 20254233 Grosse Pointe Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,570 Sq Ft
- Built 2004
Last Sold Summary
- 3% Below List Price
- $375/SF
- 14 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $969,628
Last Listing Agent Jan Fanstill RIVERWOOD REALTY
4233 Grosse Pointe Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953 -
Est $145,004
Not Listed For Sale19505 Quesada Ave Unit B202, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 838 Sq Ft
- Built 1985
Last Sold Summary
- 3% Below List Price
- $178/SF
- 54 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $149,400
- Dec 12, 2024
Last Listing Agent Amanda Donnar CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
-
$185,000
$27K PRICE DROP- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,256 Sq Ft
640 Dalton Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
640 Dalton Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
Daniel Robinson
HOUWZER INC
(941) 491-1570
-
$2,095 Per Month
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,050 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
17030 Kellog Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
17030 Kellog Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954This single-story ranch at 17030 Kellog Ave blends spacious living with Florida ease. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 2,050 square feet, the home features a well-planned open layout designed for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Large windows fill the space with natural light while neutral tones and vinyl plank flooring create a fresh, modern canvas.The kitchen
(941) 883-3643
-
$230,000
Sold Nov 07, 202513632 Clara Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,453 Sq Ft
- Built 1992
Last Sold Summary
- 19% Below List Price
- $158/SF
- 206 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $242,617
Last Listing Agent Chris McMillan MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
13632 Clara Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981 -
Est $800,761
Not Listed For Sale15044 Alsask Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,087 Sq Ft
- Built 2017
Last Sold Summary
- 3% Above List Price
- $371/SF
- 112 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $775,000
- Jul 16, 2024
Last Listing Agent Kelli Colwell LoKation Real Estate
-
$599,900
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,622 Sq Ft
13525 Greencastle Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
13525 Greencastle Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
Chris Lee
PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
(941) 294-2998
-
$2,475 Per Month
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,663 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
17089 Urban Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
17089 Urban Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954Property Id: 1730540MONTHLY RENT $2,475.00 INCLUDED IN THE RENT !!!** MONTHLY WATER SOFTENER SALT SERVICES** LAWN SERVICES ** WATER BILL (WELL) WATER QUALITY CONTROL ANNUAL** PEST CONTROL INSIDE & OUTSIDE (EVERY 3 MONTHS)** AC FILTER DELIVERY EVERY 3 MONTHS** AC MAINTENANCE INSIDE / OUTSIDE EVERY 6 MONTHS !!!Luxury high-end contemporary new
(239) 788-0364
-
$245,000
Sold Mar 20, 20262015 Lucky St, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,532 Sq Ft
- Built 1989
Last Sold Summary
- 8% Below List Price
- $160/SF
- 49 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $251,049
Last Listing Agent Derek Bailey ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
2015 Lucky St, Port Charlotte, FL 33948 -
Est $386,606
Not Listed For Sale14320 Palmer Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,826 Sq Ft
- Built 2024
Last Sold Summary
- 6% Above List Price
- $200/SF
- 282 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $365,000
- Jul 23, 2024
Last Listing Agent Jon Clark SUN REALTY
-
$59,000
- Land
- 10,890 Sq Ft
- $236,000 per Acre
9882 Calumet Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
9882 Calumet Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981 -
$1,920 Per Month
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,388 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
1195 Desmond St, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
1195 Desmond St, Port Charlotte, FL 33952Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Port Charlotte, FL, may be the right place for you. Enjoy outdoor
(941) 299-7328
-
$17,000
Sold May 22, 202518009 Jabiru Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
- Land
- 10,454 Sq Ft
- $70,833 per Acre
Last Sold Summary
- 13% Below List Price
- 140 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $16,123
Last Listing Agent Jack Ospina ONE MUNDO REALTY INC.
18009 Jabiru Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948 -
Est $335,396
Not Listed For Sale12014 Waterman Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,613 Sq Ft
- Built 2023
Last Sold Summary
- 4% Below List Price
- $216/SF
- 22 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $349,000
- Jul 11, 2023
Last Listing Agent Diana Gonzalez COASTAL LIVING REALTY OF MANAT
-
$17,999
- Land
- 10,005 Sq Ft
- $78,359 per Acre
360 Juper St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
360 Juper St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953 -
$2,800 Per Month
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,201 Sq Ft
- House for Rent
1464 Saddlewood Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
1464 Saddlewood Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953Property Id: 2055174 Welcome to this beautiful, brand new fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, plus den home in the highly desirable Biscayne Landing community in Port Charlotte, Florida. Spanning 2,210 square feet, this home offers an open spacious floor plan for family living and entertaining. Inside you'll find tile floors throughout, creating a modern atmosphere. The open
(952) 206-7644
-
$145,000
Sold Dec 29, 20252433 Ednor St, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 988 Sq Ft
- Built 1960
Last Sold Summary
- 23% Below List Price
- $147/SF
- 105 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $145,021
Last Listing Agent Dawn Foran COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
2433 Ednor St, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 -
Est $308,894
Not Listed For Sale2066 Broad Ranch Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,848 Sq Ft
- Built 2018
Last Sold Summary
- 1% Above List Price
- $165/SF
- 68 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $305,000
- Jul 22, 2024
Last Listing Agent Ruediger Weiss CHARITY & WEISS INTERNATIONAL LLC
-
$47,000
- Land
- 10,890 Sq Ft
- $188,000 per Acre
10705 Rainsville St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
10705 Rainsville St, Port Charlotte, FL 33981 -
$1,100 Per Month
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 800 Sq Ft
- Townhouse for Rent
12298 Buffing Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
12298 Buffing Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981Property Id: 2440246Enjoy modern living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit featuring stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinets, central A/C, and individual in-unit laundry. Located in a quiet neighborhood with convenient off-street parking. Step inside and view the virtual 3D tour. Be sure to use the provided link for the virtual 3D tour! Relax with no yard
(385) 386-8679
-
$21,000
Sold Sep 16, 20251227 Inverness St, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
- Land
- 10,018 Sq Ft
- $91,304 per Acre
Last Sold Summary
- 160 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $105,668
Last Listing Agent Adam Keller RE/MAX PALM REALTY
1227 Inverness St, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 -
Est $264,819
Not Listed For Sale19171 Midway Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
Last Sold Summary
- 24% Below List Price
- 0 Days On Market
- Last Sold Price $350,000
- Jul 31, 2023
Last Listing Agent Ron Pearce EASY REALTY
Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18