82,471

Port Charlotte, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $74,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    2437 Harbor Blvd Unit 210, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

    Lease option to purchase, Seller will consider seller financing - Completely update top to bottom!! Move-In Ready Condo with Upgrades & Convenient Location - Partly FurnishedWelcome to this beautifully updated 2nd-floor end unit located in the desirable community of Port Charlotte. Offering comfort, style, and peace of mind with extensive upgrades, this home is truly move-in

    Agent Photo

    Leicia Allegra

    GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED

    (941) 239-3018

    2437 Harbor Blvd Unit 210, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
  • /20

    $2,475 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17089 Urban Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

    Property Id: 1730540MONTHLY RENT $2,475.00 INCLUDED IN THE RENT !!!** MONTHLY WATER SOFTENER SALT SERVICES** LAWN SERVICES ** WATER BILL (WELL) WATER QUALITY CONTROL ANNUAL** PEST CONTROL INSIDE & OUTSIDE (EVERY 3 MONTHS)** AC FILTER DELIVERY EVERY 3 MONTHS** AC MAINTENANCE INSIDE / OUTSIDE EVERY 6 MONTHS !!!Luxury high-end contemporary new

    (239) 788-0364

    17089 Urban Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
  • /2

    $1,060,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    12581 Eisenhower Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,040,714

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Harris REAL BROKER, LLC

    12581 Eisenhower Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $787,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      15004 Alsask Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15004 Alsask Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cole Murray KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    14252 Guadalcanal Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    ***AWESOME LOT FOR SALE*** Build your DREAM home on this property which conveniently located near the City of Port Charlotte with easy access to the beaches, shopping etc...

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Vasbinder

    YOUR HOME SOLD GUARANTEED RLTY

    (941) 759-5788

    14252 Guadalcanal Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /18

    $1,920 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1195 Desmond St, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Port Charlotte, FL, may be the right place for you. Enjoy outdoor

    (941) 299-7328

    1195 Desmond St, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    18938 Ayrshire Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,716

    Last Listing Agent Scott Standriff RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    18938 Ayrshire Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
    • /16

      Est $110,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      14315 Pittenger Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      14315 Pittenger Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 401% Above List Price
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Harris REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /10

    $117,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $510,870 per Acre

    17382 Foremost Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    Welcome to your future homesite! This GULF ACCESS lot features a seawall, city water/sewer, and is ready for your future home! No HOAs, deed restrictions or CDDs! Located on a quiet street, minutes away from shopping, parks, health care, schools, dining, and entertainment. Boater's paradise with only one bridge to clear before you're out to open waters in Charlotte Harbor! Port Charlotte is a

    Agent Photo

    Ellison Espinal

    Sposen Realty & Development

    (941) 393-0615

    17382 Foremost Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
  • /20

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1464 Saddlewood Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Property Id: 2055174 Welcome to this beautiful, brand new fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, plus den home in the highly desirable Biscayne Landing community in Port Charlotte, Florida. Spanning 2,210 square feet, this home offers an open spacious floor plan for family living and entertaining. Inside you'll find tile floors throughout, creating a modern atmosphere. The open

    (952) 206-7644

    1464 Saddlewood Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $301,990

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    155 Swift St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Christopher Alan Homes Port Charlotte - Port Charlotte Spot Lots

    155 Swift St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /5

      Est $57,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      17429 Sabrina Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

      17429 Sabrina Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • 331 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Dorsey COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,522 per Acre

    4476 Costello St, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    Well-positioned 0.23-acre residential lot located in an area experiencing steady growth in Lehigh Acres. This parcel offers a great opportunity to build a custom home or hold as an investment in a developing market. With no HOA restrictions, enjoy added flexibility and future potential. Secure a piece of land in a community that continues to expand and attract new development.

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Diaz

    Icon Premier Group, LLC

    (941) 299-6856

    4476 Costello St, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
  • /15

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    12298 Buffing Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Property Id: 2440246Enjoy modern living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit featuring stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinets, central A/C, and individual in-unit laundry. Located in a quiet neighborhood with convenient off-street parking. Step inside and view the virtual 3D tour. Be sure to use the provided link for the virtual 3D tour! Relax with no yard

    (385) 386-8679

    12298 Buffing Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /2

    $259,999

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16408 Bridle Ridge St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,318

    Last Listing Agent Corey Wayland DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC

    16408 Bridle Ridge St, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /28

      Est $139,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Forrest Nelson Blvd Unit Q203, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Scarrow REALTY HUB

  • /4

    $14,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $60,870 per Acre

    17110 Geoffrey Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    Vacant lot NOT Wetland and NOT in Scrub Jay zone according to public site data. NO HOA. Seller never did any official studies on the lot.

    Agent Photo

    Julianna Kovacs

    FINE PROPERTIES

    (941) 946-5874

    17110 Geoffrey Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
  • /8

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    17351 Metcalf Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

    Property Id: 1454312Single family home with shared space. Room rental with your own bathroom. located in a quiet neighborhood. You share the common areas like the living room, kitchen, dining room and washer/dryer. We are located close to restaurants, shopping and easy access to US41 & I75.

    (941) 246-7766

    17351 Metcalf Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    452 Greenwich Ave NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,739

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gustitus KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    452 Greenwich Ave NW, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
    • /2

      Est $459,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      9587 Spring Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9587 Spring Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alena Areshchanka CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

  • /48

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    13561 Blake Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Look no further, your waterfront estate with 230 feet of shoreline and a private putting green awaits. Perfectly positioned on a rare TRIPLE LOT along one of the widest sections of the Santa Cruz Waterway, this exceptional residence delivers an elevated Florida lifestyle defined by space, privacy, and refined outdoor living. Offering 2,109 square feet, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is being offered

    Agent Photo

    Laura Martinez

    PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC

    (941) 845-6533

    13561 Blake Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /16

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    17230 Belmont Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    Just Right Off Of Willmington Blvd and S Mcall Rd, Reach El Jobean Bridge in Seconds. Surrounded by the Beautiful Community of Rotonda, You'll have access to the Rotonda's Community Center and Golf Courses. Hit The Gulf Side Through Nort Port or I75! Easy access to SR 776 and Gasparilla Road.Step Inside To A Bright, Open-Concept Layout With Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout. No Carpet

    (904) 361-9651

    17230 Belmont Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
  • /2

    $279,990

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    16800 Fiesta Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,312

    16800 Fiesta Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /2

      Est $100,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      18520 Gamewell Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

      18520 Gamewell Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

      Last Sold Summary

      • 647% Above List Price
      • 339 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,500
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Leahey EXP REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $19,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $63,333 per Acre

    14190 Stanfield Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. This lot is FLOOD ZONE X, providing PEACE OF MIND with minimal flood risk while enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Whether you’re planning to BUILD NOW or HOLD FOR FUTURE INVESTMENT, this property offers FLEXIBILITY with NO TIME FRAME TO BUILD (buyer to verify). Public utilities may be available nearby (buyer to verify), and the LOT SIZE PROVIDES AMPLE SPACE

    Agent Photo

    Kyle Krzeminski

    ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES

    (941) 326-5524

    14190 Stanfield Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /20

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    404 Biscayne Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by May 22nd to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.Welcome home to this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with 2-car garage for rent in Port Charlotte! The open floor plan welcomes you with a spacious living and dining area featuring vaulted ceilings and a bright sliding door that

    (941) 283-7477

    404 Biscayne Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
  • /2

    $79,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2290 Aaron St Unit 312, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,332

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Imlay PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    2290 Aaron St Unit 312, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
    • /31

      Est $307,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      2041 Carnac St, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2041 Carnac St, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 318 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samarra Landry LLC LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    14328 Pocono Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Build your dream home with the builder of your choice. Many local builders to choose from. South Gulf Cove is a growing community.

    Agent Photo

    Echo Belser PA

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (941) 421-5677

    14328 Pocono Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /20

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Sherbourne St, Port Charlotte, FL 33954

    Act Fast! Move In Special! Move in and enjoy a limited time rent incentive. Apply by May 22nd to qualify. Ask us for details today, don't miss out! Restrictions apply.Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in Port Charlotte featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with an oven range and large refrigerator with storage for daily

    (941) 393-0943

    105 Sherbourne St, Port Charlotte, FL 33954
  • /2

    $487,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    474 Lomond Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,151

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grant GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

    474 Lomond Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
    • /47

      Est $145,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      14414 Worthwhile Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14414 Worthwhile Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phil Van Der Heyden SOUTH GULF COVE REALTY, INC

  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    18308 Wintergarden Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    Build your Florida dream home on this 80x125 vacant lot zoned RSF 3.5, ideally located in the heart of Port Charlotte near some of the area's best boating, fishing, dining, and recreation. Enjoy places like Englewood Beach, Spring Lake Park, and Port Charlotte Beach Park, where you can spend your days on the water, at the beach, or enjoying waterfront sunsets. Shopping, restaurants, golf courses,

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Allaire

    EXIT KING REALTY

    (941) 259-4208

    18308 Wintergarden Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
  • /15

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2021 Fraser St, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    Property Id: 2304256Welcome to your new home at 2021 Fraser St in Port Charlotte, FL. This charming 2 bed/2 bath duplex built in 2026 offers modern amenities like a dishwasher, microwave, and central A/C. Enjoy the convenience of kitchen cabinets featuring soft close doors and drawers, quartz countertops, and washer/dryer hookups. There is parking for 2 cars in the driveway along with

    (941) 271-0704

    2021 Fraser St, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    22234 Elmira Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33952

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,871

    Last Listing Agent Leo Albanes CHARLOTTE COUNTY PROPERTIES

    22234 Elmira Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33952
    • /32

      Est $348,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      5153 Plateau Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5153 Plateau Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Brennan ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.

  • /26

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    7973 Lakes Edge Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    Move right into this nearly new 2024 built Lennar Trevi home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2,032 square feet of living space, and a two car garage, located in the desirable Harbor East community. Skip the wait of new construction. This resale home is move in ready and offers modern finishes and an open concept design ideal for today’s lifestyle. The bright kitchen with stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Frankie Cordero

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CONSULTANTS

    (941) 205-3712

    7973 Lakes Edge Ln, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
  • /14

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2046 Hilton St, Port Charlotte, FL 33948

    Just Right Off Of Willmington Blvd and S Mcall Rd, Reach El Jobean Bridge in Seconds. Surrounded by the Beautiful Community of Rotonda, You'll have access to the Rotonda's Community Center and Gulf Courses. Hit The Gulf Side Through Nort Port or I75! Easy access to SR 776 and Gasparilla Road.Step Inside To A Bright, Open-Concept Layout With Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout. No Carpet

    (904) 420-1316

    2046 Hilton St, Port Charlotte, FL 33948
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    13476 Newport Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,703

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hamerton RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    13476 Newport Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33981
    • /2

      Est $163,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      15529 Aldama Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      15529 Aldama Cir, Port Charlotte, FL 33981

      Last Sold Summary

      • 642% Above List Price
      • 1,362 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Drilling RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home