5,176

Port Jervis, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $220,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    6 Patterson St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Built in 1890 and thoughtfully updated, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom Colonial sits on a large triple lot totaling nearly 0.30 acres in Orange County. With 1,001 sq ft of living space, hardwood floors, and an effective build year of 2021, this home delivers classic character with modern upgrades throughout. The updated kitchen shines with gray shaker cabinets, subway tile backsplash,

    Virginia Corbett eXp Realty

    6 Patterson St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 82 Hammond St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $206,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    82 Hammond St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,929

    Last Listing Agent Kassandra Mott Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    82 Hammond St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 2645 County Route 1, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $718,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      2645 County Route 1, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2645 County Route 1, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hua Bin Chen Liberty Chateau Realty Inc

  • /2

    $255,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    118 W Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a great opportunity for buyers looking for space, convenience, and easy access to all that the area has to offer. The home features a practical layout with comfortable living areas, a functional kitchen, and three bedrooms that provide flexibility for everyday living, guests, or a home office. Located near local shops, restaurants, parks, schools, public

    Lisa Amato Keller Williams Realty

    118 W Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 122 Front St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $275,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    122 Front St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,333

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hamilton Orange West Realty

    122 Front St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 2654 County Route 1, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $431,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      2654 County Route 1, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2654 County Route 1, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Riggs Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /17

    $59,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    26 Tiger Lilly Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    26 Tiger Lily Drive – 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Mobile Home in Port Jervis Bright and spacious ranch-style mobile home located in an RHP Properties land-lease community. This well-maintained home offers three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private full bathroom, plus an additional full bath for added convenience. The home features a long, open layout with wood-style flooring in the main

    Bryant Moran YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    26 Tiger Lilly Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 278 Fort van Tyle Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $426,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    278 Fort van Tyle Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,506

    Last Listing Agent Frank Muccari Cronin & Company Real Estate

    278 Fort van Tyle Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 126 Monahan Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $442,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Monahan Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      126 Monahan Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Smith Century 21 Geba Realty

  • /26

    $299,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    18 Dubois St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Charming Bungalow in a Fantastic Port Jervis Neighborhood!Absolutely adorable bungalow-style home located in a desirable residential area of Port Jervis. This inviting property features beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, a formal dining room, three comfortable bedrooms, and a spacious full bathroom. The walk-up attic offers partially finished space—perfect for a playroom, home office, or

    Christian Zube Realty Executives Exceptional

    18 Dubois St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 30 Sullivan Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 Sullivan Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,608

    Last Listing Agent Philip Szumlaski Keller Williams Realty

    30 Sullivan Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 36 Bann Blvd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $599,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Bann Blvd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      36 Bann Blvd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

• /12

    $489,000

    New Construction $90K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    6 Mark Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    New Construction in the Town of Deerpark! Just 1.5 miles from the Historic City of Port Jervis!Be part of the process and make this home truly yours! Currently under construction, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath bi-level home offers 1,716 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in a quiet, desirable location.Now is the perfect time to add your personal touch - choose finishes, make

    Dominick Tufano RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    6 Mark Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 20 Kingston Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $368,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    20 Kingston Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,187

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Tufano RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    20 Kingston Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 40 Charles Reiss Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $471,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Charles Reiss Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      40 Charles Reiss Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,400
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Annie Hansen Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /10

    $157,500

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft

    39 Church St Unit 22, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Motivated Seller!! Newly renovated 2- bedroom, 1-bathroom unit located at the Silk Mill Condos. This property is move in ready. Within the past year, both the Kitchen and bathroom were fully updated with an elegant, modern design. The kitchen includes new cabinets and countertops while the bathroom features lovely finishings and a bonus high-tech WFI System. New LED lighting has been installed

    Natalie Rajsz Steimle Century 21 Geba Realty

    39 Church St Unit 22, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 5 Hudson St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5 Hudson St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • Land
    • 9,787 Sq Ft
    • $111,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 571 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,374

    Last Listing Agent Bill Cole Davis R Chant Real Estate Inc.

    5 Hudson St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 175 Monahan Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $537,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Monahan Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      175 Monahan Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Antoinette Caruso Stonewall Realty Group LLC

  • /25

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    15 Erie St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Welcome to this spacious and versatile home offering over 1,400 square feet of living space in the heart of Port Jervis. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the flexible layout, featuring a first-floor primary bedroom and a full bathroom perfect for convenient everyday living. The home offers generously sized living areas filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting feel

    Kewin Garabito eXp Realty

    15 Erie St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 604-608 Mullock Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $431,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    604-608 Mullock Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1824

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Corbett eXp Realty

    604-608 Mullock Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 185 Monahan Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $583,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Monahan Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      185 Monahan Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jules Zaphire Locqube New York, Inc.

  • /6

    $170,000

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    189 E Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Calling all investors! Flip or make it yours. Selling AS IS, Renovated roof, siding, and windows. This large home invites you to unleash your creativity. With generous square footage and an open floor plan, there’s plenty of room to reimagine each space into your dream living environment. From cozy family gatherings in the expansive living area to delightful dinners in the dining room filled with

    Juan Fernandez EXP Realty

    189 E Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 3 Dubois St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3 Dubois St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,002

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Taylor BHG Real Estate Green Team

    3 Dubois St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 4 Mark Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $376,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Mark Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4 Mark Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hamilton Orange West Realty

  • /33

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft

    117 E Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    A rare opportunity to own one of the city’s most distinguished and recognizable homes. This stately residence seamlessly blends timeless elegance with inviting comfort, making it ideal for both refined entertaining and everyday living. The grand columned front porch sets the tone, offering a warm welcome and a beautiful space to unwind or greet guests. From the moment you enter the home, you’ll

    Dominick Tufano RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    117 E Main St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 144 Jersey Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $306,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    144 Jersey Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,727

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hamilton Orange West Realty

    144 Jersey Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 17 Painted Apron Terrace, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $365,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Painted Apron Terrace, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      17 Painted Apron Terrace, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Rose Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /19

    $299,000

    $24K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    40 King St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Multi-Family Colonial in Port Jervis – Great Investment Opportunity! Discover this spacious Colonial-style multi-family home in the heart of Port Jervis! Perfectly situated near shopping, dining, and major highways, with the commuter train to NYC just a short walk away, this property offers convenience and potential in one package. First Floor: 2 bedrooms, living room, kitchen, and full bath

    Dominick Tufano RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    40 King St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 12 Cortright Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $695,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    12 Cortright Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,543

12 Cortright Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 9 Painted Apron Terrace, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $502,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Painted Apron Terrace, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9 Painted Apron Terrace, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

• /50

    $457,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    1410 Us Highway 6, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Welcome to this stunning 3-level split-style home, nestled on a spacious 1.5-acre lot offering both comfort and versatility. This thoughtfully designed residence features a fully equipped basement with a washer, dryer, water purifier, above-ground oil tank, and furnace. The first level boasts a large open space with walk-out access to the backyard and a cozy fireplace—ideal for energy-efficient

    Wenpeng Guan Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    1410 Us Highway 6, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 10 Oak St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $200,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    10 Oak St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,682

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Bocsusis Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    10 Oak St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 83 S Maple Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 S Maple Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      83 S Maple Ave, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathon Lee Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /34

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    54 Lime Kiln Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Welcome to 54 Lime Kiln Rd, where timeless charm and thoughtful updates come together in a truly inviting setting. Recently renovated and featuring a brand-new septic system, this enchanting 3-bedroom, 1-bath Arts and Crafts Cape Cod-style home offers over 1,400 square feet of warm, character-filled living space on a peaceful, level 1-acre lot in the desirable Deerpark area of Port Jervis. A

    Alyse Toffel Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    54 Lime Kiln Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 7 Barclay St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7 Barclay St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,094

    Last Listing Agent Gail Rachlin Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    7 Barclay St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 47 Lime Kiln Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Est $323,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Lime Kiln Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      47 Lime Kiln Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Caplicki Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /37

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    5 Stoll St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Port Jervis! This charming single-family residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, idealfor those seeking a serene lifestyle with modern conveniences. Upon entering, you'll find a cozy living room perfect for relaxation and gatherings.The spacious kitchen, complete with a dinette area, is a culinary enthusiast's delight, offering

    Avi Samet Avion

    5 Stoll St, Port Jervis, NY 12771
  • 42 Raymond Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    42 Raymond Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,670

    Last Listing Agent Joseph LaBarbera Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    42 Raymond Dr, Port Jervis, NY 12771
    • 44 Lime Kiln Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Lime Kiln Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      44 Lime Kiln Rd, Port Jervis, NY 12771

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

• /23

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    7 Cross St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

    Amazing cozy house for sale in the nice area with a huge backyard and detached garage. 2 Bdr 1 bath, one floor living, wood flooring. Amazing for a small family or as an alternative to renting. Schedule your showing today. Do not go direct, tenant is in place.

    Olga Drepina ARAO Realty Inc.

    7 Cross St, Port Jervis, NY 12771

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home