$399,000
- Land
- 2.24 Acres
- $178,125 per Acre
9999 S Discovery Rd, Port Townsend, WA 98368
Build your legacy in the charming city of Port Townsend with this prime 2.24 acre R-III zoned parcel. This is a rare opportunity to develop much-needed housing in a community with high demand. The R-III (Medium Density Multifamily) district is explicitly designed to accommodate smaller-scale multifamily structures, from duplexes to townhomes, offering a variety of housing types. Partially
MaryAnn Miller The Agency - Port Townsend