28,211

Portage County, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $254,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Madison St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1908 Madison St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

  • /8

    $78,500

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $87,222 per Acre

    2906 Post Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Looking for high visibility? Get your business noticed on this 0.90 acre property zoned Commercial (C1). Located just south of HH in the Village of Whiting, it offers an unparalleled blank canvas that could host a large variety of ventures including: commercial ventures, small business, company headquarters, retail spaces, office spaces, restaurants and more. Positioned along a well-traveled

    Michael Kurylak RE/MAX EXCEL

    2906 Post Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1150 Custer Square, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,588

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    1150 Custer Square, Stevens Point, WI 54482
    • /32

      Est $259,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Dixon St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1909 Dixon St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Lee Trzebiatowski FIRST WEBER

  • /38

    $229,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    748 Isadore St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Charming home located just across the street from the university! This property sits on a nice lot with mature trees that provide privacy and a great outdoor setting. The 3-season porch is a standout feature and the perfect place to relax and enjoy the yard from spring through fall. The home is currently rented through June of 2026, making it an immediate income-producing opportunity for an

    Nate Olson NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    748 Isadore St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Lot 1 Wallace Place, Whiting, WI 54481

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $126,984 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 240 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Lot 1 Wallace Place, Whiting, WI 54481
    • 2040 Madison St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Est $166,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Madison St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2040 Madison St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James G Greenfield Epique Realty

  • /41

    $439,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,737 Sq Ft

    1830 Blueberry Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    This property cannot be shown until 4/20/2026. Executive-Style Home with Soaring Ceilings & Exceptional Living Space | This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers impressive architectural detail and high-quality finishes throughout. With two fireplaces, multiple living spaces, and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home delivers both elegance and functionality. The main level

    ELITE REALTY TEA TODD REILLY & TIFFANY BRO eXp - Elite Realty

    1830 Blueberry Dr, Plover, WI 54467
  • /43

    $527,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    620 W Silverleaf Ct, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cade Covi KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

    620 W Silverleaf Ct, Plover, WI 54467
    • /34

      Est $264,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 East Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2209 East Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keely Feltz NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /23

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft

    1017 Williams St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Welcome to 1017 Williams Street in the heart of Stevens Point! This adorable and well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of charm, character, and affordability. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting interior with a thoughtfully designed layout, featuring a cozy galley kitchen, updated flooring, and comfortable living spaces throughout. The upper level offers 2 bedrooms, while the home’s

    Ryan Stevenson FIRST WEBER

    1017 Williams St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • 5503 Morgan Rd, Amherst, WI 54406

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5503 Morgan Rd, Amherst, WI 54406

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Doulske United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty

    5503 Morgan Rd, Amherst, WI 54406
    • 1818 Monroe St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Est $207,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Monroe St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1818 Monroe St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cate Keller Williams Fox Cities

  • /26

    $355,455

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    16 Forest St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Brand new subdivision in Stevens Point with NO COVENANTS, and easy Highway Access and Convenient Shopping. High Speed Internet Available! Welcome to White Pine Plan. *Concrete Driveway *Central AC *Seamless Gutters *Premium LVP 20 Mil Thick *Tall Upper Cabinets *Soft Close Cabinets *Insulated Garage Doors *Wifi Garage Door Openers *Hand Painted Custom Color Walls *Hand Painted Trim *Eat-In

    Shyla Umlauf GREEN TREE, LLC

    16 Forest St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /7

    $62,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    551 Amberwood Way Unit Lot 101, Plover, WI 54467

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $136,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MIKE HELMRICK CLASSIC REALTY, LLC

    551 Amberwood Way Unit Lot 101, Plover, WI 54467
    • /16

      Est $219,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Church St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2124 Church St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

  • /31

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft

    2533 County Road M, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    This building was the Club L & A. In 2008 there was a fire which resulted a rebuild of a 46x46x17 Hall, in-floor heat tubes installed. Since 2008, the house was used as a residence. Seller was not able to complete the remodel. There is a living area on the 2nd floor of the West wing. The 'to be' bar area needs complete finishing work. 5.17 Acres has a drilled well and a 20,000 gal. holding tank.

    Len Kurzynski RE/MAX EXCEL

    2533 County Road M, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /5

    $279,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    935 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    935 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467
    • /17

      Est $212,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      2167 Elk St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2167 Elk St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noah Eschenbauch HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /32

    $405,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    5589 Forest Creek Rd Unit FO26, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    Welcome home to this Iris D1 floor plan, part of the Family Series by Denyon Homes. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,018 sq. ft. ranch-style home offers an inviting open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, a spacious island, step-in pantry, and built-in microwave and dishwasher, flowing seamlessly into the main living

    Stephanie Osowski RE/MAX EXCEL

    5589 Forest Creek Rd Unit FO26, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /23

    $527,030

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    75+/- AC County Road A, Amherst Junction, WI 54407

    • Land
    • 74.23 Acres
    • $7,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hamele United Country Midwest Lifesty

    75+/- AC County Road A, Amherst Junction, WI 54407
    • /39

      Est $234,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      2133 Elk St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2133 Elk St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

  • /60

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    7368 Zurawski Ln, Custer, WI 54423

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable area of Custer! Situated on a generous .86-acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Inside you’ll find plenty of room to spread out with a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. Step outside and enjoy summer days in the above-ground pool or take

    Holly Carter NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    7368 Zurawski Ln, Custer, WI 54423
  • /60

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1020 Victorian Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,327

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kurylak RE/MAX EXCEL

    1020 Victorian Ln, Plover, WI 54467
    • /25

      Est $179,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      2132 Elk St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      2132 Elk St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

  • /13

    $160,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $57,971 per Acre

    2143 Peninsula Place, Junction City, WI 54443

    Welcome to the 'Riverside Point' subdivision where Wisconsin River waterfront oasis meets upscale neighborhood living. Situated on 2.76 acres and featuring 205' of water frontage, this pristine building site is ready for your dream home. Located just 12 minutes from Downtown Stevens Point, you will find natural gas and electricity utilities at lot line. Enjoy numerous accommodations such as the

    HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

    2143 Peninsula Place, Junction City, WI 54443
  • /42

    $227,950

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3016 Jefferson St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,892

    Last Listing Agent Jim Buck RE/MAX Central

    3016 Jefferson St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /11

      Est $130,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      2157 Water St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2157 Water St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

  • /49

    $189,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    6952 6th St, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming, affordable & comfortable home nestled in a picturesque and quiet rural setting. This 2-bdrm home offers the perfect blend of comfort, simplicity & convenience to shopping & amenities just outside of town. Step inside to find a warm & inviting living space filled with natural light, complemented by a functional layout that makes the most of

    Lisa Petter Shorewest, Realtors

    6952 6th St, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /35

    $252,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2911 Soo Marie Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,640

    Last Listing Agent Dana Konkol NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    2911 Soo Marie Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /19

      Est $156,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      2148 Water St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2148 Water St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Slaton FIRST WEBER

  • /42

    $265,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    300 2nd St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Welcome to this spacious and centrally located 4-bedroom, 2-bath home, perfectly situated near parks, restaurants, and the Co-op for everyday convenience. The yard was thoughtfully designed for beauty but low maintenance. Complete with easy to maintain perennials and removable in ground pots to easily add annuals. A private patio and pergola give a great spot to sit and enjoy the beautiful

    Ashley Netzer HOMEPOINT REAL ESTATE LLC

    300 2nd St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /33

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2151 Birch Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,392

    Last Listing Agent Mike Williams RE/MAX Central

    2151 Birch Dr, Plover, WI 54467
    • /33

      Est $178,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      1949 Prairie St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1949 Prairie St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nate Olson NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /35

    $303,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    775 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    Welcome home to the Kona G1 floor plan, part of Denyon Homes' Neighborhood Series. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,297 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with an open concept main level and vaulted ceilings that create a bright, welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, a center island, pantry, dishwasher, and built-in microwave, making it both stylish and

    Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    775 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467
  • /26

    $189,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2101 Strongs Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,699

    Last Listing Agent PAUL MAYEK NORTHWOOD HOLMES REAL ESTATE

    2101 Strongs Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /38

      Est $157,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Prairie St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1909 Prairie St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Holly Carter NEXTHOME PRIORITY

  • /24

    $264,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    516 6th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    This wonderful northside residence showcases charming accents and an excellent City of Stevens Point location. The stone exterior is nicely complimented by the interior features including rounded archways and curved walls. In additional to being well-maintained, this home features a functional ranch style layout, eat-in kitchen, updated full bathroom, fully fenced backyard, and partially finished

    HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

    516 6th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • 4430 Mill Rd, Amherst, WI 54406

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4430 Mill Rd, Amherst, WI 54406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,406

    Last Listing Agent Jean Grenlie Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC

    4430 Mill Rd, Amherst, WI 54406
    • /35

      Est $192,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Prairie St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1901 Prairie St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home