28,213

Portage County, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $314,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $1,085,862 per Acre

    3003 Revere Rd, Plover, WI 54467

    Discover this beautifully maintained zero lot line home in Plover! This custom-built 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home showcases true pride of ownership from the moment you walk in. The main level welcomes you with a cozy sunken living room featuring a gas fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings. The bright, cheerful kitchen and dining area offer updated countertops and newer appliances (2020), creating a

    Agent Photo

    Diane Jahn

    FIRST WEBER

    (534) 202-6439

    3003 Revere Rd, Plover, WI 54467
  • /35

    Starting at $859 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3570 Page Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    Countryside Apartment Homes with National Management, a beautiful place to live. Our property features lush landscaping in a quiet, peaceful environment. You will enjoy the spacious apartments and wonderful neighbors. This community is professionally managed with excellent management and maintenance staff. Call our leasing office today for more information on your new home at Countryside

    Countryside Apartment Homes

    (715) 883-3703

    3570 Page Dr, Plover, WI 54467
  • /60

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    593 Brilowski Rd N, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,049

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    593 Brilowski Rd N, Stevens Point, WI 54482
    • /31

      Est $400,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Albert St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2300 Albert St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,683
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shyla Umlauf GREEN TREE, LLC

  • /39

    $419,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    548 Janick Cir W, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Bright & Spacious Renovated Home on the East Side! Experience this stunning transformation in person at our Open House on Thursday, May 7th, from 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is flooded with natural light from the moment you step inside. The seamless open-concept layout flows through the living and dining areas into a modern kitchen. From the breakfast nook, French doors lead

    Agent Photo

    Diane Jahn

    FIRST WEBER

    (534) 400-1749

    548 Janick Cir W, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /36

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3500 Willow Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    SCS apartments offer inclusive rent*! Private entrances, garages, private patio or balcony. $1100-$1470. Pet Friendly.*Utilities included in your rent:• Heat• Water & sewer• Trash & recycling• Snow removal & lawn careCALL TO TOUR TODAY!Located right off Hwy 39 & 54, close to Hwy 10. Minutes to downtown Stevens Point, UW-Stevens Point, SentryWorld, Delta

    Willow Estates Apartment Community

    (715) 952-1157

    3500 Willow Dr, Plover, WI 54467
  • /44

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3540 Cleveland Ave, Plover, WI 54467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,320

    Last Listing Agent JASON HOLMES NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    3540 Cleveland Ave, Plover, WI 54467
    • /11

      Est $81,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      1649 Infinity Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      1649 Infinity Ln, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

  • /6

    $780,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    30 Acres County Road R, Plover, WI 54467

    This 30 acre property is an amazing opportunity to develop and build a residential and or multifamily subdivision. If you’re a local developer/builder or an out of the area developer trying to get your foot in the door to one of Plover’s prime and growing areas, this 30 acre property is your chance. This property is located on County Road R, just a half mile from Interstate 39. The southern

    Agent Photo

    Josh Slaton

    FIRST WEBER

    (534) 248-6735

    30 Acres County Road R, Plover, WI 54467
  • /35

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3055 Village Park Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    Our newly constructed community is located only steps away from beautiful Pacawa Park with walking and biking trails around Pacawa Lake. You will also enjoy being across the street from local restaurants and specialty shops at Village Park at Plover. Our community offers a clubhouse for entertaining, outdoor patio area with views of the lake and a fire pit. 24/7 fitness center including

    Lake Park Apartments

    (715) 883-3543

    3055 Village Park Dr, Plover, WI 54467
  • /15

    $351,350

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    950 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    950 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Reserve St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      0 Reserve St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,883 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Williams RE/MAX

  • /15

    $840,000

    • Land
    • 36.9 Acres
    • $22,764 per Acre

    00 County Road V Unit Corner of Cty Rd V a, Amherst, WI 54406

    Residential Development Opportunity – Amherst, WI Rare opportunity to acquire approximately 36 acres within the Village of Amherst, ideally suited for a residential subdivision. The Point of Beginning engineering firm has designed and planned the subdivision layout and infrastructure, providing a clear path forward for development. The property has already received semi-approval with the Village

    Agent Photo

    CHAD NELSON

    REAL BROKER LLC

    (534) 200-9482

  • /32

    Starting at $869 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    301 Michigan Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Charming downtown Stevens Point apartments located across the street from University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point and a block away from Schmeeckle nature reserve.These units offer low-cost living in an unbeatable location convenient to the university and recreation. Pets allowed (some restrictions apply). Laundry facilities with new machines are on-site.A professional and caring

    Village Apartments (St. Pt.)

    (715) 972-7739

    301 Michigan Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /34

    $665,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3509 Bush St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,528

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    3509 Bush St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /39

      Est $364,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      3224 Jay Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3224 Jay Ct, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cade Covi KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

  • /44

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft

    1106 W River Rd Unit 3, Mosinee, WI 54455

    This Lake DuBay Condo is a STUNNER! This gorgeous 4bed, 3.5bath, 3730sq ft CONDO built by Blenker Construction has been custom designed & decorated by the current owners & is coming fully furnished turnkey ready for its next lucky owners! Move in w/no work to be done, ready to just start enjoying the LAKELIFE immediately! Open concept living w/loft space. Spacious modern kitchen. Lakeside primary

    Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    1106 W River Rd Unit 3, Mosinee, WI 54455
  • /35

    Starting at $533 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1443 N Water St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    We are a 55+ community located in Stevens Point on Water St. We are currently one year old and have a few units ready for immediate move in. We are available for tours and are able to start the application process for those who are interested with a $10 application fee. If you would like to set up an appointment to fill out an application or get one submitted and ask questions, we are available

    Berkshire Stevens Point - Seniors (55+)

    (715) 883-3092

    1443 N Water St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /40

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1826 Minnesota Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,301

    Last Listing Agent MIKE SALLET STEVENS POINT REALTY INC

    1826 Minnesota Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /34

      Est $389,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      5673 Lasalle Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5673 Lasalle Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54482

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cade Covi KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

  • /61

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft

    1106 W River Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455

Lisa Maes First Weber, Inc.

    1106 W River Rd, Mosinee, WI 54455
  • /22

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3929 Doolittle Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    The apartment homes at Pinehaven Apartments feature an array of modern amenities and many extras for your convenience. These two bedroom homes feature private entries, in-unit washer/dryers, garages, and a patio or deck. Call today to make Pinehaven Apartments your new home!

    PINE HAVEN

    (715) 800-8026

    3929 Doolittle Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /13

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1247 N Oak Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,276

    Last Listing Agent Peter Harris FIRST WEBER

    1247 N Oak Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • 0 Buelow Ln, Junction City, WI 54443

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Buelow Ln, Junction City, WI 54443

      0 Buelow Ln, Junction City, WI 54443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lyons RE/MAX

  • /54

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft

    717 Walker St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Welcome to 717 Walker Street, a well-kept raised ranch in a great Stevens Point neighborhood located close to parks, schools, and downtown Stevens Point. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers plenty of space to spread out, entertain, and work from home. The main level features four bedrooms, two full baths, a convenient laundry area, and hardwood floors throughout the bright living, dining, and

    Adam Hall RE/MAX EXCEL

    717 Walker St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /34

    Starting at $731 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1300 Maria Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Top 5 Nomination - Best Apartment Complex in Portage County!!FIND your PERSONAL SANCTUARY!Our community sits on 40 acres of beautiful convent land, which includes a beautiful grove of trees, lush forest wetland trails, and prairielands that today remain untouched. Our property offers Independent Senior Living Ages 55 and Better, also Townhomes for Families. The area has

    Berkshire at The Grove

    (715) 997-4509

    1300 Maria Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /48

    $295,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    720 Polk St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,018

    Last Listing Agent CARLEE JAKUBEK NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    720 Polk St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /37

      Est $382,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      3281 Oak Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3281 Oak Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TEAM K&K REALTY LAKELAND REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /10

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    80 Ac W Oakwood Dr, Ashley, WI 54455

    These 80 acres in the Town of Dewey offer the space, habitat, and year-round access that buyers are after. With the same strong timber mix of oak, aspen, pine, and hemlock, this land already had the right ingredientsbut the recent timber harvest reset the understory.What youll notice right away is the regeneration. Thick new growth is coming back strong, creating bedding cover that deer cant

    Travis Hamele United Country - Midwest Lifestyle Properties

    80 Ac W Oakwood Dr, Ashley, WI 54455
  • /17

    Starting at $1,349 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1400 Pleasant Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    When you call Pleasant Drive Estates home, you'll find yourself in a quiet setting enhanced with a variety of unique amenities. Our community offers two bedroom floor plans spaciously designed with comfort in mind. The professional, on-site management staff will assist you in meeting all of your needs.

    PLEASANT DRIVE ESTATES

    (715) 883-3593

    1400 Pleasant Dr, Plover, WI 54467
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Lots 28 and 29 Roberts Ct Unit Nelson Street, Amherst Junction, WI 54407

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $26,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN PORTZEN STEVENS POINT REALTY INC

    • /57

      Est $716,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      6881 N Star Rd, Custer, WI 54423

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6881 N Star Rd, Custer, WI 54423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

  • /46

    $1,434,700

    • Land
    • 143.47 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Cty Rd W, Bancroft, WI 54912

    This 143.47 acre property located in Portage County, Wisconsin, offers a well-established setup with tillable ground and supporting irrigation infrastructure already in place. The property is configured for row crop production and includes a center pivot irrigation system, making it suitable for continued agricultural use.The tillable acreage is served by a Reinke pivot irrigation system that was

    Brian Ruesch Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Cty Rd W, Bancroft, WI 54912
  • /25

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2956 Hickory Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    Hickory Apartments (55+) and Pinecrest Apartments are located within a quaint residential setting in Plover, WI. Pinecrest Apartments is set on a large, beautiful, and well-maintained site with plenty of green space to enjoy.The property is close to shopping centers, bus transportation areas and many other nearby conveniences for all ages. Pinecrest is located nearby nature trails and

    Hickory Drive & Pinecrest Community

    (715) 303-2701

    2956 Hickory Dr, Plover, WI 54467
  • /31

    $425,333

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5534 Forest St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shyla Umlauf GREEN TREE, LLC

    5534 Forest St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
    • /30

      Est $270,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Wadleigh St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      716 Wadleigh St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TEAM K&K REALTY LAKELAND REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /19

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    40 Ac W Oakwood Dr, Ashley, WI 54455

    Tucked away in the Town of Dewey Portage County, this property offers that perfect balance hunters are looking forseclusion, diversity, and location. With a 33-foot easement guiding you in, youll leave the noise behind and step into a timber tract thats built to hold wildlife.The mix here is what makes it special. Towering oaks drop acorns that pull deer in each fall, while thick pockets of

    Travis Hamele United Country - Midwest Lifestyle Properties

    40 Ac W Oakwood Dr, Ashley, WI 54455
  • /16

    Starting at $919 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1300-1400 6th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    Welcome to the beautiful Prentice Arms Apartments in Stevens Point, WI. Our apartments offer a peaceful, friendly, and village living experience. Stevens Point offers an abundance of entertainment for its residents including parks, shopping, high quality restaurants, and an exciting night life. Prentice Arms is conveniently located on the north side of Stevens Point and located just minutes from

    Prentice Arms

    (715) 883-3111

    1300-1400 6th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /57

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5558 Jacks Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,318

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    5558 Jacks Dr, Plover, WI 54467
    • /60

      Est $1,788,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      4731 Bridge Rd, Junction City, WI 54443

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4731 Bridge Rd, Junction City, WI 54443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home