709

Recently Sold Portage County WI Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3640 Karrington Place, Plover, WI 54467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,674

    Last Listing Agent TIFFANY SEAVECKI REALTY ONE GROUP HAVEN

    3640 Karrington Place, Plover, WI 54467
  • /33

    $99,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3101 Oak St, Nelsonville, WI 54458

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,553

    Last Listing Agent Adam Skibicki FIRST WEBER

    3101 Oak St, Nelsonville, WI 54458
  • 2517 Peck St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2517 Peck St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,611

    Last Listing Agent Jean Grenlie Shambeau & Grenlie Real Estate, LLC

    2517 Peck St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /54

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7129 County Road Jj, Bancroft, WI 54921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,104

    Last Listing Agent CASSANDRA BUNK EMPOWER REAL ESTATE

    7129 County Road Jj, Bancroft, WI 54921
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    932 Portage St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,281

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stearns EPIQUE REALTY

    932 Portage St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /25

    $282,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    955 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    955 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    709 Franklin St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,646

    Last Listing Agent CARLEE JAKUBEK NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    709 Franklin St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2536 Peck St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,880

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    2536 Peck St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /24

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3440 Hoffman Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    • 18 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 7,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

    3440 Hoffman Dr, Plover, WI 54467
  • /5

    $47,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    Lot 4 Algoma St Unit Badger Avenue, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $28,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Yokers FIRST WEBER

    Lot 4 Algoma St Unit Badger Avenue, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    40 Hillcrest Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,934

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    40 Hillcrest Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3575 Karrington Place, Plover, WI 54467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,024

    Last Listing Agent HORNUNG & CO REAL ESTATE FIRST WEBER

    3575 Karrington Place, Plover, WI 54467
  • 10144 W Tree Lake Rd, Rosholt, WI 54473

    $415,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    10144 W Tree Lake Rd, Rosholt, WI 54473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,979

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hokenstad Smart Move Realty, LLC

    10144 W Tree Lake Rd, Rosholt, WI 54473
  • /3

    $353,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    635 Still Waters Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    635 Still Waters Ln, Plover, WI 54467
  • /6

    $32,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    Lot 1 Somerset Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 723 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    Lot 1 Somerset Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /33

    $238,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2716 Michigan Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,585

    Last Listing Agent TEAM K&K REALTY LAKELAND REAL ESTATE LLC

    2716 Michigan Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /60

    $654,900

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2217 Sims Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 20 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,309

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    2217 Sims Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /55

    $334,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3663 Robert St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,188

    Last Listing Agent CARLEE JAKUBEK NEXTHOME PRIORITY

    3663 Robert St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /55

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2100 Ok Bluff Cir, Plover, WI 54467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,831

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    2100 Ok Bluff Cir, Plover, WI 54467
  • /27

    $424,974

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5580 Forest Creek Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Umlauf GREEN TREE, LLC

    5580 Forest Creek Rd, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    153 Brilowski Rd N, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,311

    Last Listing Agent ELITE REALTY TEA TODD REILLY & TIFFANY BRO eXp - Elite Realty

    153 Brilowski Rd N, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2709 Patch St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,105

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mancheski FIRST WEBER

    2709 Patch St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /8

    $70,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    760 Torrey Pines Way Unit Lot 82, Plover, WI 54467

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $124,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 636 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MIKE HELMRICK CLASSIC REALTY, LLC

    760 Torrey Pines Way Unit Lot 82, Plover, WI 54467
  • /13

    $193,600

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1700 Fremont St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,801

    Last Listing Agent Pam Skaleski PRISM REAL ESTATE

    1700 Fremont St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /36

    $386,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2110 Adams St, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,929

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    2110 Adams St, Plover, WI 54467
  • /60

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    508 Crueger St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,255

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kurylak RE/MAX EXCEL

    508 Crueger St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /19

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3358 Pine Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,718

    Last Listing Agent Ann Babl KPR BROKERS, LLC

    3358 Pine Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482
  • /55

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1017 6th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,212

1017 6th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /45

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2050 E Breezewood Ct, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,324

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kitowski KPR BROKERS, LLC

    2050 E Breezewood Ct, Plover, WI 54467
  • /59

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3367 County Road Y, Custer, WI 54423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 566 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kraetsch SMART MOVE REALTY

    3367 County Road Y, Custer, WI 54423
  • /56

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6968 Balsam Dr, Amherst, WI 54406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,985

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bushman FIRST WEBER

    6968 Balsam Dr, Amherst, WI 54406
  • /44

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8990 Kjer Ward Dr, Amherst Junction, WI 54407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,608

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA BOEHM DREAM REALTY LLC

    8990 Kjer Ward Dr, Amherst Junction, WI 54407
  • /32

    $393,630

    Sold May 01, 2026

    710 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    710 Morning Star Ln, Plover, WI 54467
  • /24

    $460,535

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4510 Moreland Rd, Plover, WI 54467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Marg RE/MAX EXCEL

    4510 Moreland Rd, Plover, WI 54467
  • /46

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2434 Algoma St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,483

    Last Listing Agent RISE REAL ESTATE TEAM JONES REAL ESTATE GROUP

    2434 Algoma St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /9

    $54,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Lot 1 Alder St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $130,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group THE LEGACY GROUP

    Lot 1 Alder St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /35

    $217,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1025 Smith St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,614

    Last Listing Agent HOFF-FAIVRE REAL ESTATE GROUP KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

    1025 Smith St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /28

    $356,522

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5542 Forest St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shyla Umlauf GREEN TREE, LLC

    5542 Forest St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /45

    $357,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3019 Clark St, Stevens Point, WI 54481

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,663

    Last Listing Agent Cade Covi KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

    3019 Clark St, Stevens Point, WI 54481
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2940 Plover Springs Dr, Plover, WI 54467

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,312

    Last Listing Agent Karen Guillen RE/MAX Ignite

    2940 Plover Springs Dr, Plover, WI 54467

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home