586

Recently Sold Homes in 46368

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $264,847

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6141 Rushing Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Olthof Homes Rivertrace - Townhomes

    6141 Rushing Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /19

    $301,470

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6188 River Run Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Olthof Homes Rivertrace - Paired Villas

    6188 River Run Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /13

    $253,918

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6169 Rushing Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Olthof Homes Rivertrace - Townhomes

    6169 Rushing Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /22

    $394,906

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6208 Lakewood Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Olthof Homes Dunewood Trails - Single Family Homes

    6208 Lakewood Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /22

    $377,916

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2325 Dunewood St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,927

    Olthof Homes Dunewood Trails - Single Family Homes

    2325 Dunewood St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /31

    $349,990

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3636 Chadwick St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,777

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Karban McColly Real Estate

    3636 Chadwick St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /35

    $307,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    6207 Abercorn Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,209

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Jackson Listing Leaders

    6207 Abercorn Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2351 Dunewood St Unit 6161, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mellis Realty Executives Premier

    2351 Dunewood St Unit 6161, Portage, IN 46368
  • /22

    $283,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3710 Walsh St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,539

    Last Listing Agent Terry Taylor Realty Executives Premier

    3710 Walsh St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /31

    $347,990

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3641 Chadwick St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,711

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Karban McColly Real Estate

    3641 Chadwick St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5932 Stone Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,557

    Last Listing Agent Terry McCaleb Brokerworks Group

    5932 Stone Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /24

    $291,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3094 Cooley St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,735

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions, LLC

    3094 Cooley St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /20

    $344,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3792 Maple St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Lennar Swanson Trails - Single-Family

    3792 Maple St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /20

    $273,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3915 Stadium St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,563

    Last Listing Agent Holly Nance BHHS Indiana Realty

    3915 Stadium St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /15

    $397,907

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3701 Chadwick St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,470

    Lennar Preston Trails

    3701 Chadwick St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /15

    $377,907

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3709 Nessler St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,348

    Lennar Preston Trails

    3709 Nessler St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /21

    $259,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6395 Valleyview Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,028

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Phelan RE/MAX Executives

    6395 Valleyview Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /23

    $349,990

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4200 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bauer Farm

    4200 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /37

    $404,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5710 Fescue Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bauer Farm

    5710 Fescue Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /21

    $277,750

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5462 Tulip Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,622

    Last Listing Agent Kamila Hendzel Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    5462 Tulip Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /14

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1794 Schiller St, Portage, IN 46368

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $72,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,902

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Peters StreetFront, LLC

    1794 Schiller St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /17

    $303,157

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6403 Mound Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,854

    Lennar Preston Trails

    6403 Mound Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /11

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5271 Central Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,446

    Last Listing Agent James Fleming McColly Real Estate

    5271 Central Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /23

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6625 Joseph Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,084

    Last Listing Agent Brent Wright McColly Real Estate

    6625 Joseph Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2819 Hamstrom Rd, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,384

    Last Listing Agent Frank Ennis McColly Real Estate

    2819 Hamstrom Rd, Portage, IN 46368
  • /19

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2328 Locust St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,055

    Last Listing Agent Steve Monsma Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    2328 Locust St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3010 Angelina St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,891

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ladella Impact Indiana Real Estate, LL

    3010 Angelina St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2175 Hamilton St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,923

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Sliwa The Lyons Group Real Estate

    2175 Hamilton St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /16

    $240,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2964 Elmwood St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,220

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Otero Listing Leaders

    2964 Elmwood St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6654 Hawthorne Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,864

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gromala Better Homes and Gardens Real

    6654 Hawthorne Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /25

    $374,990

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4160 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bauer Farm

    4160 Viceroy St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /21

    $277,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2719 Charlotte St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hermosillo Realty Executives Premier

    2719 Charlotte St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /39

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6645 Central Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,123

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hammonds Key Realty Indiana, LLC

    6645 Central Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /35

    $430,365

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5797 Buck Ln, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Providence Real Estate Development Deer Creek Estates

    5797 Buck Ln, Portage, IN 46368
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    2954 Ardell St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,964

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Olson Favela Real Estate, LLC

    2954 Ardell St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /46

    $302,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5359 Redwood Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,659

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hutchins Listing Leaders

    5359 Redwood Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /45

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6850 Rio Grande Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,241

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pleasant Listing Leaders

    6850 Rio Grande Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /29

    $306,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6576 Fairview Ave, Portage, IN 46368

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,439

    Last Listing Agent Brent Wright McColly Real Estate

    6576 Fairview Ave, Portage, IN 46368
  • /21

    $384,681

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2359 Dunewood St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Olthof Homes Dunewood Trails - Single Family Homes

    2359 Dunewood St, Portage, IN 46368
  • /13

    $155,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2408 Doretta St, Portage, IN 46368

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,635

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moore Listing Leaders

    2408 Doretta St, Portage, IN 46368

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home