20,572

Portage, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 10227 Pennridge Dr Unit 39546689, Portage, MI 49024

    $330,920 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2015 Plan at Pennridge Trail North, Portage, MI 49024

    The Integrity 2015 is a traditional 2 story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    10227 Pennridge Dr Unit 39546689, Portage, MI 49024
  • /55

    $300,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4774 Norfolk Cir, Portage, MI 49024

    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,861

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gronado i-VEST Real Estate Group

    4774 Norfolk Cir, Portage, MI 49024
    • /49

      Est $347,055 Not Listed For Sale

      3268 Saint Anthony Dr, Portage, MI 49024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3268 Saint Anthony Dr, Portage, MI 49024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Phalin Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /32

    $439,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft

    5722 Landrum Trail, Portage, MI 49024

    New construction home in Copperleaf, located in Portage school district. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two-story home offers 2,393 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with room to spread out while staying connected. Just off the entry, a first-floor den with French doors creates a quiet, light-filled space ideal for working from home or focusing without distraction. The spacious great

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    5722 Landrum Trail, Portage, MI 49024
  • /37

    $372,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4691 Ashton Farms Blvd, Portage, MI 49024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,104

    Last Listing Agent Aman Dhillon Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    4691 Ashton Farms Blvd, Portage, MI 49024
    • /29

      Est $285,059 Not Listed For Sale

      10094 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10094 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Williams Five Star Real Estate

  • /60

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    6428 Applewood St, Portage, MI 49024

    MULTIPLE OFFERS - HIGHEST & BEST DUE SAT. 5/2 BY 5PM. SELLER WILL RESPOND SAT. EVENING. Set on a beautiful wooded lot in Coachlite, this spacious 4-bedroom home offers a warm, welcoming layout with room for everyone. The main floor features a bright living room with built-in bookshelves and a double-sided gas fireplace shared with the family room, creating two inviting gathering spaces. The

    Janice Allen Jaqua, REALTORS

    6428 Applewood St, Portage, MI 49024
  • /63

    $759,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8841 Waruf Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,939

    Last Listing Agent Suzzette Deaux Jaqua, REALTORS

    8841 Waruf Ave, Portage, MI 49002
    • /47

      Est $341,177 Not Listed For Sale

      10098 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10098 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Royal ERA Reardon Realty

  • /13

    $439,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    5714 Landrum Trail, Portage, MI 49024

    New construction home in Copperleaf, in the Portage school district. This popular traditional two-story home offers 1,870 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, delivering a layout that feels both classic and comfortably defined. The foyer provides a true dedicated entry with its own storage closet and convenient access to a powder room, creating a welcoming first impression while maintaining

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    5714 Landrum Trail, Portage, MI 49024
  • /28

    $335,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    7753 S 12th St, Portage, MI 49024

    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,891

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Graham Jaqua, REALTORS

    7753 S 12th St, Portage, MI 49024
    • /29

      Est $288,267 Not Listed For Sale

      10112 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10112 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melody Stirk Strong Properties - Portage

  • /20

    $355,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    7865 Wapiti St, Portage, MI 49002

    Welcome home to this wonderful 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the desirable Deer Crossing subdivision in Portage! This classic colonial offers a traditional floor plan designed for modern living, with over 2,100 finished square feet of well-planned space. The upper level features four spacious bedrooms and two full baths, including a primary suite with a private bath and walk-in closet. On the main

    Gregory Courtney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    7865 Wapiti St, Portage, MI 49002
  • /34

    $267,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4316 E Centre Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,142

    Last Listing Agent Kevan Hess Jaqua, REALTORS

    4316 E Centre Ave, Portage, MI 49002
    • /41

      Est $786,097 Not Listed For Sale

      10145 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      10145 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Noneman Five Star Real Estate

  • /28

    $349,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    6736 Pleasantview Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Portage ranch, perfectly situated on a spacious walkout lot. This home has undergone extensive recent renovations, combining high-end custom finishes with peace-of-mind mechanical updates. The living room serves as the heart of the home, offering breathtaking views through a triple sliding door. This leads out to an expansive deck featuring composite

    Marc VanLent Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    6736 Pleasantview Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /30

    $180,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8110 Lovers Ln, Portage, MI 49002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,742

    Last Listing Agent Rob Evenboer Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

    8110 Lovers Ln, Portage, MI 49002
    • /59

      Est $803,523 Not Listed For Sale

      10133 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10133 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lakey Jaqua, REALTORS

  • /31

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft

    1510 Greenview Ave, Portage, MI 49024

    Welcome to your spacious new home in the desirable Haverhill Elementary neighborhood! This residence boasts expansive rooms and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sleek hard-surface countertops and modern black appliances. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a serene three-season screened-in porch--the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The porch leads directly to a private

    Marc VanLent Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    1510 Greenview Ave, Portage, MI 49024
  • /61

    $908,250 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9340 E Shore Dr, Portage, MI 49002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,585

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Kranick Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    9340 E Shore Dr, Portage, MI 49002
    • /58

      Est $775,792 Not Listed For Sale

      10089 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10089 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gronado i-VEST Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $365,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    7733 Innisbrook Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    Woodbridge Hills-Portage home in a prime location close to shopping, walking trails, golf course, and major highways. Recent updates include a new furnace with smart thermostat, new blinds throughout, and fresh interior paint-offering a clean-updated-move in ready feel. Main floor features kitchen with stainless steel appliances, living room, dining room, and additional living room with gas

    Caramia Tasker RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    7733 Innisbrook Dr, Portage, MI 49024
  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1589 Lido Terrace Unit 42, Portage, MI 49002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,138

    Last Listing Agent Chad Walker Jaqua, REALTORS

    1589 Lido Terrace Unit 42, Portage, MI 49002
    • /36

      Est $595,214 Not Listed For Sale

      10015 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      10015 Woodlawn Dr, Portage, MI 49002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Fraze Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • 2186 E Centre St Unit 39629953, Portage, MI 49002

    $357,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2015 Plan at River Oaks South, Portage, MI 49002

Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    2186 E Centre St Unit 39629953, Portage, MI 49002
  • /27

    $251,200 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    703 Sunbright Ave, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,488

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Harr Reeds Realty

    703 Sunbright Ave, Portage, MI 49024
    • /21

      Est $298,943 Not Listed For Sale

      7129 Green Forest Dr, Portage, MI 49024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      7129 Green Forest Dr, Portage, MI 49024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Napier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

  • /26

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft

    8905 Lori Ct, Portage, MI 49024

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Portage! This home offers multiple living areas, including a bright living room and a large family room with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a cozy fireplace. The kitchen flows into the dining area and opens to the backyard, making it great for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs features four bedrooms,

    Collin Pompey Keller Williams Kalamazoo Market Center

    8905 Lori Ct, Portage, MI 49024
  • /3

    $675,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6358 McGillicuddy Ln, Portage, MI 49024

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,515

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne McPeek Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    6358 McGillicuddy Ln, Portage, MI 49024
    • /34

      Est $293,478 Not Listed For Sale

      7026 Green Forest Dr, Portage, MI 49024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7026 Green Forest Dr, Portage, MI 49024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Faber Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /23

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    10150 Kearns Ct, Portage, MI 49024

    New construction home in Pennridge Trail North, in the Portage school district. This distinctive two-story home offers 2,083 square feet with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, delivering flexibility that's hard to find. The main level is designed for connection, with open living areas that create an easy flow for daily routines and gatherings. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops,

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    10150 Kearns Ct, Portage, MI 49024
  • /30

    $327,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6838 Marlow St, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,890

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fischer Five Star Real Estate

    6838 Marlow St, Portage, MI 49024
    • /26

      Est $272,364 Not Listed For Sale

      7017 Green Forest Dr, Portage, MI 49024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7017 Green Forest Dr, Portage, MI 49024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Harris Five Star Real Estate

  • /2

    $335,810 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    1817 Alder Ave, Portage, MI 49024

    Newly constructed colonial in the Pennridge Trail Community. This 2- story home boasts features including: energy efficiency, 10-yr structural warranty, attached 2-car garage, WP electric appliances, designer kitchen, 48in island, French doors at den, basement bath rough in per plan, 4th bedroom, and covered front entry.

    Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    1817 Alder Ave, Portage, MI 49024
  • /40

    $306,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4679 Briarhill Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,414

    Last Listing Agent Austin Keiser Five Star Real Estate-Lansing

    4679 Briarhill Dr, Portage, MI 49024
    • /25

      Est $311,277 Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Romence Rd, Portage, MI 49024

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1211 Romence Rd, Portage, MI 49024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,800
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Larson HG Real Estate

  • /28

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    4393 Tiffany Ave, Portage, MI 49002

    Welcome to 4393 Tiffany Avenue in desirable Portage! Nestled in a wonderful neighborhood within the highly sought-after Portage Public Schools district, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, flexibility, and a fantastic location. Situated on a generous .30-acre lot with scenic soccer fields behind the home, you'll love the added sense of openness and privacy. Step inside to an

    David Lambe Michigan Top Producers

    4393 Tiffany Ave, Portage, MI 49002
  • /30

    $336,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1428 Sherry Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,287

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lombard Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

    1428 Sherry Dr, Portage, MI 49024
    • /89

      Est $932,662 Not Listed For Sale

      6684 Oleander Ln, Portage, MI 49024

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6684 Oleander Ln, Portage, MI 49024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne McPeek Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /30

    $319,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    7829 Julie Dr, Portage, MI 49024

    Open Saturday 5/2 12-2PM!Extensively updated,this home delivers comfort, functionality and the perfect blend of indoor living with outdoor relaxation and entertainment. Enjoy the sunsets from the covered front porch. Main level features 3 bedrooms, full family bath and powder room. LVT flooring through the main floor.The amazing chef's kitchen and dining area have been completely remodeled with

    Jill Kingsbury Five Star Real Estate

    7829 Julie Dr, Portage, MI 49024

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home