6,306

Portage, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $250,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Sunset St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      409 Sunset St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Roseneck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

  • /32

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1002 Adams St, Portage, WI 53901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,289

    Last Listing Agent Terry Dixon United Country Midwest Lifesty

    1002 Adams St, Portage, WI 53901
    • /36

      Est $242,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Hamilton St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      814 Hamilton St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Kloostra Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Local Realty

  • /36

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    670 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,253

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ramsey EXP Realty, LLC

    670 Saddle Ridge, Portage, WI 53901
    • /68

      Est $323,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 W Edgewater St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      722 W Edgewater St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trent Estabrook Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC

  • /46

    $346,800

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    859 Dorothy Dr, Portage, WI 53901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,827

    Last Listing Agent Liz Erickson Restaino & Associates

    859 Dorothy Dr, Portage, WI 53901
    • /41

      Est $237,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 W Edgewater St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      609 W Edgewater St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ramsey EXP Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $186,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0 Maass Rd Unit 1999668, Portage, WI 53901

    • Land
    • 27.45 Acres
    • $6,776 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Gade Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Maass Rd Unit 1999668, Portage, WI 53901
    • /17

      Est $198,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 W Cook St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      622 W Cook St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cory Otto Epique Realty

  • /59

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    W8339 Bedrock Rd, Portage, WI 53901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,558

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hamele United Country Midwest Lifesty

    W8339 Bedrock Rd, Portage, WI 53901
    • /72

      Est $266,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 W Cook St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      412 W Cook St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Schmelzer Restaino & Associates

  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    714 W Pleasant St, Portage, WI 53901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,461

    Last Listing Agent Dixon Scheibach Team First Weber Inc

    714 W Pleasant St, Portage, WI 53901
    • /25

      Est $186,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 W Cook St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1930
      408 W Cook St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stearns EPIQUE REALTY

  • /2

    $164,868

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    222 E Wisconsin St, Portage, WI 53901

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $350,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Mike Coke Team EXP Realty, LLC

    222 E Wisconsin St, Portage, WI 53901
    • /24

      Est $201,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Superior St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      125 Superior St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Dunn EXP Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    40 AC County Road U, Portage, WI 53901

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $9,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Atkinson Atkinson Real Estate Inc

    40 AC County Road U, Portage, WI 53901
    • /53

      Est $316,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 W Cook St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      525 W Cook St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald White First Weber Inc

  • /33

    $232,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    559 E Slifer St, Portage, WI 53901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Otto Epique Realty

    559 E Slifer St, Portage, WI 53901
    • /41

      Est $223,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      528 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ramsey EXP Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $359,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2931 Ridgeline Dr, Portage, WI 53901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,617

    Last Listing Agent Henry Gobel Smart Start Homes LLC

    2931 Ridgeline Dr, Portage, WI 53901
    • /40

      Est $222,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      632 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Briana Kelley EXP Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $655,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    N8718 Starr Rd, Portage, WI 53901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,201

    Last Listing Agent Marty Griepentrog United Country Midwest Lifesty

    N8718 Starr Rd, Portage, WI 53901
    • /51

      Est $159,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      616 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Schreiber Century 21 Affiliated

  • /53

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    219 Summit St, Portage, WI 53901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,316

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Telvick EXP Realty, LLC

    219 Summit St, Portage, WI 53901
    • /46

      Est $219,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 W Cook St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      709 W Cook St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Schreiber Century 21 Affiliated

  • /44

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    124 W Franklin St, Portage, WI 53901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,824

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lynn Restaino & Associates

    124 W Franklin St, Portage, WI 53901
    • /33

      Est $245,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      718 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ramsey EXP Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $230,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    140 River St, Portage, WI 53901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,753

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ramsey EXP Realty, LLC

    140 River St, Portage, WI 53901
    • /46

      Est $459,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1876
      805 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noah Tredinnick EXP Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    800 Thompson St, Portage, WI 53901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,180

800 Thompson St, Portage, WI 53901
    • /42

      Est $231,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      822 W Pleasant St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      822 W Pleasant St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Otto Epique Realty

  • /44

    $738,600

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    97 Acres Wisconsin 127, Portage, WI 53901

    • Land
    • 98.48 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

97 Acres Wisconsin 127, Portage, WI 53901
    • /36

      Est $210,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      701 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geri Pettersen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    208 E Minnehaha Ave, Portage, WI 53901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,742

    Last Listing Agent Mike Coke Team EXP Realty, LLC

    208 E Minnehaha Ave, Portage, WI 53901
    • /25

      Est $223,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      723 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dixon Scheibach Team First Weber Inc

  • /61

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    321 W Marion St, Portage, WI 53901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,910

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lynn Restaino & Associates

    321 W Marion St, Portage, WI 53901
    • /10

      Est $262,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      609 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Nov 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stocklein Fast Action Realty

  • /50

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    111 James St, Portage, WI 53901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,059

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sundene Realty One Group Haven

    111 James St, Portage, WI 53901
    • /11

      Est $319,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      509 W Conant St, Portage, WI 53901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Otto Epique Realty

  • /83

    $740,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    W9401 Hogan Rd, Portage, WI 53901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,004

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Miller Turning Point Realty

    W9401 Hogan Rd, Portage, WI 53901

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home