18,081

Porter, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $8,729,424

    • Land
    • 16.7 Acres
    • $522,720 per Acre

    16 TBD Farm To Market Road 1314, Porter, TX 77365

    16.7 Acres Unrestricted, over 1700 ft of frontage, Hard Corner on FM 1314 and Spartran Dr. Located only minutes from I-69 9(2.5 miles)and toll 99 ( 2 miles). With over 1700 ft of frontage, a Hard corner with 4 existing curb cuts, Only minutes from Valley Ranch Town Center.

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (281) 761-2299

    16 TBD Farm To Market Road 1314, Porter, TX 77365
  • /50

    $3,320 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3311 Pleasant Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77365

    Beautifully maintained 5-bedroom home in a desirable Kingwood-area community with mature trees, abundant natural light, and a functional layout. Features include 2 bedrooms downstairs, soaring ceilings, fresh paint, designer finishes, a dramatic staircase, formal dining, a stunning two-story den with fireplace, chef’s kitchen with huge island, gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, breakfast

    Wale Lawal LPT Realty, LLC

    3311 Pleasant Hollow Ln, Houston, TX 77365
  • /13

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    21451 Sullivan Forest Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,298

    Last Listing Agent James Smith Pearl Partner Group

    21451 Sullivan Forest Dr, Porter, TX 77365
    • /50

      Est $706,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      20633 Eaglewood Forest Dr, Porter, TX 77365

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      20633 Eaglewood Forest Dr, Porter, TX 77365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dianne O'Brien Keller Williams Realty Northeast

  • /28

    $799,900

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft

    19447 Desna Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    Welcome to your dream home! This gorgeous Home sits on a 1.01-acre waterfront lot, combining style and comfort. The exterior features a charming stucco mix, giving it a modern yet timeless feel. Inside, you'll love the open-concept kitchen that flows effortlessly into the family room—perfect for cozy gatherings or entertaining friends. High ceilings throughout the house give it a bright and airy

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (346) 229-1336

    19447 Desna Dr, Porter, TX 77365
  • /8

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    21465 W Wallis Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    This 2 story townhome has 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. It has a small fenced back yard, a one car garage, Washer and Dryer connections, kitchen with stove, dishwasher, garbage disposal, and refrigerator. Recently Updated to all plank. no carpet. Pets allowed with a $300 Pet fee per pet.There is a Utility fee of $125 which covers the water, sewer, 1x week trash pick up and

    21465 W Wallis Dr, Porter, TX 77365
  • /30

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4503 Whitehaven Ridge Way, Porter, TX 77365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,376

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Morris RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    4503 Whitehaven Ridge Way, Porter, TX 77365
    • /34

      Est $157,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      4572 Dunnam Rd, Porter, TX 77365

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4572 Dunnam Rd, Porter, TX 77365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Bailey RE/MAX

  • /6

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $227,624 per Acre

    23080 Volga Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    Don't miss the opportunity to build your custom home in the beautiful waterfront canal lot in Riverwalk.The lot is located very close to the main entrance and the main boulevar.

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (346) 656-3814

    23080 Volga Dr, Porter, TX 77365
  • /16

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8420 International Falls Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and comfort. The open-concept kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring built-in appliances, quartz countertops, and a 5-burner gas cooktop — ideal for both everyday meals and entertaining.The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a charming bow window, spa-like bath, separate tub and shower, and

    Ana De Los Reyes Grand Terra Realty

    8420 International Falls Dr, Porter, TX 77365
  • /8

    $253,240 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6135 Emperor Pines Trail, Porter, TX 77365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    6135 Emperor Pines Trail, Porter, TX 77365
    • /24

      Est $421,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      25006 Asher Oaks Ln, Porter, TX 77365

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      25006 Asher Oaks Ln, Porter, TX 77365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 193 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hernandez Keller Williams Realty Northeast

  • /40

    $297,900

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft

    20853 Sheffield Park Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    Welcome to this SPACIOUS 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in a charming, FAMILY-friendly neighborhood! The thoughtfully designed layout includes a downstairs primary suite for added privacy and convenience. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, making it perfect for entertaining. You'll love the large walk-in pantry, providing ample storage space for all your

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Swartz

    JLA Realty

    (281) 688-4553

    20853 Sheffield Park Dr, Porter, TX 77365
  • /9

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    21473 W Wallis Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    This 2 BR 1.5 Bath townhomes, in gated community is located in Lone Star Square. When you enter you will see a nice living area followed by a half bath in the hall way that leads to the dining area, laundry closet with washer and dryer connections and the kitchen. Floors updated with plank. You will also see a staircase leading to the very large bedrooms upstairs and one bathroom and linen

    21473 W Wallis Dr, Porter, TX 77365
  • /39

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    22106 Sandalwood St, Porter, TX 77365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,523

    Last Listing Agent Lloyd Lee Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

    22106 Sandalwood St, Porter, TX 77365
    • /46

      Est $474,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      25002 Hessett Creek Dr, Porter, TX 77365

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      25002 Hessett Creek Dr, Porter, TX 77365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emilie Diehl Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /9

    $1,050,000

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $558,065 per Acre

    20288 Fm 1314 Rd, Porter, TX 77365

    Prime 1.88-acre unrestricted commercial property with excellent frontage on FM 1314—just minutes from I-69 and SH-99. And around the corner from the Walmart distribution center. High visibility and strong traffic counts make this location ideal for retail, office, warehouse, or service-based development—utilities are in place: public water, septic, and electricity. Mostly cleared—ready for

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (346) 585-7204

    20288 Fm 1314 Rd, Porter, TX 77365
  • /43

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22480 Toronado Ridge Ln, Porter, TX 77365

    This charming 1 story 3 bedroom, 2 full bath(s) is an excellent rental option and is located in Valley Ranch! This home offers an open floor plan with newly installed flooring, new fence, freshly painted, kitchen has a breakfast bar, all stainless steel appliances. Primary bedroom has an ensuite bathroom with double sinks, garden tub, a walk-in shower and a large spacious walk-in closet. Valley

    Alma Martinez JLA Realty

    22480 Toronado Ridge Ln, Porter, TX 77365
  • /23

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4205 Birch Colony Ct, Porter, TX 77365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,776

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vu Keller Williams Signature

    4205 Birch Colony Ct, Porter, TX 77365
    • /42

      Est $448,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      25003 Stillhouse Springs Dr, Porter, TX 77365

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      25003 Stillhouse Springs Dr, Porter, TX 77365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Williams Realty ONE Group Iconic

  • /36

    $330,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft

    19863 Irenell Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    Meticulously maintained single story home offers lots of space and versatility on 1/3 acre lot! Large open spaces await you and are great for entertaining or family gatherings. Extra room near bedrooms could easily be a home office or spare sleeping space (no closet). Huge glassed in sunroom would make great playroom, gameroom or additional family space. The home was built with a sturdy metal

    Agent Photo

    Carol Knott Tefft

    RE/MAX Integrity

    (281) 595-1708

    19863 Irenell Dr, Porter, TX 77365
  • /4

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22189 E Martin Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    Discover the charm and comfort of this delightful 1,015 square foot home nestled in the heart of Porter, TX. Built in 1973, this residence boasts a timeless design that combines functionality with a welcoming atmosphere. With three spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this home offers ample space for relaxation and personal pursuits. The inviting layout provides a seamless flow between rooms,

    22189 E Martin Dr, Porter, TX 77365
  • /24

    $254,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6123 Emperor Pines Trail, Porter, TX 77365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    6123 Emperor Pines Trail, Porter, TX 77365
    • /26

      Est $246,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      22450 Toronado Ridge Ln, Porter, TX 77365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      22450 Toronado Ridge Ln, Porter, TX 77365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Angers Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /23

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 1.86 Acres
    • $174,957 per Acre

    3415 Evergreen Dr, Houston, TX 77365

    Almost 2 full acres in KINGWOOD! UNRESTRICTED!!!! Come build your dream home or business or both in the Heart of Kingwood! There are some big oak tress on the property that could be left when building, and the lot is big enough to leave a perimeter of trees for privacy! Two Lots allows for septic and well! There was a well at one time on the lot.This lot is wide and deep, perfect for a

    Agent Photo

    Tami Heitzwebel

    RE/MAX Universal

    (346) 637-3685

    3415 Evergreen Dr, Houston, TX 77365
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    21513 W Hammond Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    Spacious living area with durable vinyl flooring. Property features concrete parking and sidewalks. Rent includes yard maintenance and sewer. Convenient location for commuting to The Woodlands and Houston.

    Katie Hagler Rhoden Real Estate

    21513 W Hammond Dr, Porter, TX 77365
  • /45

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    18580 Wisp Willow Way, Porter, TX 77365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,320

    Last Listing Agent Christina Brewster JLA Realty

    18580 Wisp Willow Way, Porter, TX 77365
    • /36

      Est $252,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      22446 Toronado Ridge Ln, Porter, TX 77365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      22446 Toronado Ridge Ln, Porter, TX 77365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Flory RE/MAX Universal

  • /19

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 22.5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD Hueni Rd, Houston, TX 77365

    LOOKING for a PIECE OF UNRESTRICTED PROPERTY? 22.317 ACRES TO DO AS YOU PLEASE. HORSE BARN AND HOUSES NEXT DOOR. Located between Porter and back of Kingwood on Hueni Rd off of Mills Branch Dr. PROPERTY IS LOCATED IN THE 100 YEAR FLOOD PLAIN. Zoned to Kingwood Schools. Available interest rate BUYdown so the buyer can get a lower rate with this property- Contact agent for details.

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Saunders

    RE/MAX Universal

    (346) 623-6916

    TBD Hueni Rd, Houston, TX 77365
  • /17

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22355 Dominguez Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    Newly renovated, this home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with all bedrooms up, including the primary suite and laundry facilities. The first floor boasts an open floorplan with LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen features high grade level four granite countertops, a gas range and overlooks the family room and dining area. Situated in a desirable neighborhood known for it's excellent schools.

    22355 Dominguez Dr, Porter, TX 77365
  • /29

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    18185 Ramsey Heights Way, Porter, TX 77365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    18185 Ramsey Heights Way, Porter, TX 77365
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      18760 Fire Fly Dr, Porter, TX 77365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      18760 Fire Fly Dr, Porter, TX 77365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Nieto Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

  • /5

    $6,554,908

    • Land
    • 12.54 Acres
    • $522,720 per Acre

    12 FM Farm To Market Road 1314, Porter, TX 77365

    Unrestricted property with 1350+/- feet of frontage on 1314 across from Porter High School. GREAT Location, only minutes from 1-59, and Grand Parkway 99.

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (346) 523-1184

    12 FM Farm To Market Road 1314, Porter, TX 77365
  • /35

    $1,890 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    22342 Clear Castle Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    Come see this large home in a community with a neighborhood park, pool and sports field. This charming 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms a Flex Space & Covered Patio! This 2-story Plan features a Spacious 1st-floor Living Room adjacent to a Flex Room with French Doors and a Powder Room! Open-Concept Design with Large Windows allow for Ample Natural Lights. 42” Espresso Cabinetry, Santa Cecelia Granite

    Malisa Jones Texas Signature Realty

    22342 Clear Castle Dr, Porter, TX 77365
  • /31

    $534,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8327 Boundary Waters Dr, Porter, TX 77365

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Newmark Homes

    8327 Boundary Waters Dr, Porter, TX 77365
    • /33

      Est $297,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      20109 Bitter Root Ct, Porter, TX 77365

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      20109 Bitter Root Ct, Porter, TX 77365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Michelle Calderon Red Door Realty & Associates

  • /7

    $3,200,000

    • Land
    • 6.07 Acres
    • $527,183 per Acre

    6 Farm To Market Road 1314, Porter, TX 77365

    UNRESTRICTED 6.06 ACRES WITH OVER 671 FT OF FRONTAGE ON FM 1314 RD. PERFECT LOCATION JUST ACROSS FROM THE PORTER HIGH SCHOOL AND MINUTES FROM MAJOR ROADS. 2.5 miles from I-59 and 2 miles from 99 Toll.

    Agent Photo

    Maria Williams

    Texcom Realty, Inc.

    (281) 336-8743

    6 Farm To Market Road 1314, Porter, TX 77365
  • /25

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    16632 Aurora St, Porter, TX 77365

    This one story, 3bed/2 bath home is available for move-in! Features a well equipped kitchen that opens to the family room, a primary ensuite with large shower and dual sink vanity. Low maintenance flooring throughout the living spaces. Located on a waterfront lot!

    Charlotte Story Styled Real Estate

    16632 Aurora St, Porter, TX 77365
  • /30

    $257,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    16211 Globetrotter Ct, Porter, TX 77365

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    16211 Globetrotter Ct, Porter, TX 77365
    • /26

      Est $414,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      20289 Southwood Oaks Dr, Porter, TX 77365

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      20289 Southwood Oaks Dr, Porter, TX 77365

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Fazzino eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home