3

Porterdale, GA Foreclosure Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /27

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    8 Spruce St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    Unlock the charm and potential of Historic Porterdale with this inviting bungalow at 8 Spruce Street — a fantastic opportunity for both owner-occupants and savvy investors alike. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this home offers an open-concept kitchen and family room layout designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. Full of character and ready for your personal touches,

    Elena Gist Keller Williams Buckhead

    8 Spruce St, Porterdale, GA 30014
  • /39

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    41 Poplar St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    Charming 1920 Mill Cottage home just minutes from historic downtown Porterdale. This inviting move-in ready two-bedroom & one-and-a-half bath home features historic character throughout the home and includes a spacious living room with the original wood flooring, LVP flooring, multiple fireplaces, mudroom with the washer & dryer staying, large eat-in kitchen with custom wood cabinets & solid

    Michael St. Bernard American Realty Professionals of Georgia, LLC.

    41 Poplar St, Porterdale, GA 30014
  • /10

    $99,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    8 Hemlock St, Porterdale, GA 30014

    Unlock the potential of this historic 3BR/2BA bungalow in the heart of Porterdale’s mill village. Built in 1906 and sitting on a 0.15-acre lot, this 1,264 sq ft home offers oversized rooms, original hardwood floors, and a covered front porch—all waiting for your vision.Recent updates include a new metal roof, HVAC, electrical, plumbing, and windows, laying the groundwork for a full cosmetic

    Harvey Johnson Vylla Home

    8 Hemlock St, Porterdale, GA 30014

Home Trends in Porterdale, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$154,750
Median Single Family Sale Price
$189,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$122
Number of Homes for Sale
20
Last 12 months Home Sales
38
Months of Supply
6.30
Median List Price
$200,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
11%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home