177

Recently Sold Porters Neck, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $591,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8235 Brays Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,858

    Last Listing Agent Ricks Realty Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    8235 Brays Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /55

    $740,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8355 Vintage Club Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,111

    Last Listing Agent Tory Kuehner Group Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    8355 Vintage Club Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /74

    $1,180,350 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    624 Waterstone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,578

    Last Listing Agent Rob Warwick Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    624 Waterstone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /58

    $475,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8135 Furtado Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,170

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Richardson Real Estate Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    8135 Furtado Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /68

    $865,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8257 Winding Creek Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

8257 Winding Creek Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /48

    $785,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1025 Cranford Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,456

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hilgeman Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    1025 Cranford Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /71

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    636 Waterstone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,174

636 Waterstone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /39

    $361,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8758 Windy Island Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emilee Anderson Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    8758 Windy Island Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /53

    $875,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    527 Windstar Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,848

    Last Listing Agent Tory Kuehner Compass Carolinas LLC

    527 Windstar Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /33

    $525,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    602 Salo St, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,183

    Last Listing Agent Kiera Pridgen Wicker Properties of the Carolinas, Inc.

    602 Salo St, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /34

    $579,497 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    219 Foundry Dr Unit Lot 63, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Britt Mungo Homes

    219 Foundry Dr Unit Lot 63, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /39

    $610,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    616 Blue Point Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,634

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Eisenberg RE/MAX Essential

    616 Blue Point Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /101

    $850,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    725 Squire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,797

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Neighbour Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    725 Squire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /41

    $669,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    524 Tibbys Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,871

    Last Listing Agent Carla Lewis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    524 Tibbys Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /23

    $274,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8132 Grand Harbour Ct, Porters Neck, NC 28411

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,309,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

8132 Grand Harbour Ct, Porters Neck, NC 28411
  • /85

    $1,119,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    113 Kedleton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,168

    Last Listing Agent The Rieker Team Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    113 Kedleton Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /47

    $1,103,650 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    612 Waterstone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,103,638

    Last Listing Agent Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    612 Waterstone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /78

    $949,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    8862 Brantwood Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,758

8862 Brantwood Ct, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /44

    $540,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    905 Wild Dunes Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,016

905 Wild Dunes Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /35

    $715,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1309 Legacy Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,275

    Last Listing Agent Claire Reddick Saltworks Realty LLC

    1309 Legacy Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /54

    $490,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    109 Dilworth Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,703

    Last Listing Agent Katie Moore Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    109 Dilworth Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /2

    $915,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1604 Jupiter Hills Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,374

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Luczak Century 21 Vanguard

    1604 Jupiter Hills Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /49

    $635,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8203 Brays Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,359

    Last Listing Agent Heather Archer Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    8203 Brays Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /56

    $620,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    405 Lady Bug Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,890

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Willis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    405 Lady Bug Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /59

    $1,700,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    517 Edgewater Club Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,729,000

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Hicks Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    517 Edgewater Club Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /35

    $540,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    404 Beaumont Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,899

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    404 Beaumont Oaks Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /66

    $1,050,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8812 Fazio Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,151

    Last Listing Agent David Benford Group Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    8812 Fazio Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /70

    $965,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1408 Halcyon Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,952

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rheel Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1408 Halcyon Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /60

    $880,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8590 Galloway National Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,142

    Last Listing Agent Larry Morgan Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    8590 Galloway National Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /26

    $565,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8109 Saltcedar Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,917

8109 Saltcedar Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /54

    $840,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    616 Waterstone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,247

616 Waterstone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /57

    $395,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    105 Dilworth Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,094

    Last Listing Agent Noel Rao Blue Heron Real Estate

    105 Dilworth Rd, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /60

    $1,035,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    704 Squire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,030,736

    Last Listing Agent Tory Kuehner Compass Carolinas LLC

    704 Squire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /9

    $375,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    128 Stones Throw Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $815,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,394

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lesley Century 21 Vanguard

    128 Stones Throw Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /68

    $740,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    680 Blue Point Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,786

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    680 Blue Point Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /66

    $629,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8948 Cobble Ridge Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,310

8948 Cobble Ridge Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /44

    $678,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    8701 Lincolnshire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,480

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lopata Sea Glass Wilmington

    8701 Lincolnshire Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /71

    $860,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    620 Waterstone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $335/SF

    Current Estimated Value $881,067

620 Waterstone Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /47

    $720,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1263 Pandion Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,742

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lesley Century 21 Vanguard

    1263 Pandion Dr, Wilmington, NC 28411
  • /60

    $680,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    617 Wild Dunes Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,448

    Last Listing Agent Rose Glinski Redfin Corporation

    617 Wild Dunes Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home