4,147

Portland, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 399 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $385,977 Not Listed For Sale

      399 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      399 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ferris eXp Realty

    • 104 Middlesex Avenue Extension, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $330,466 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Middlesex Avenue Extension, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      104 Middlesex Avenue Extension, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wisneski Redfin Corporation

    • 53 Prospect St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $410,454 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Prospect St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      53 Prospect St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kilbourn Cavanaugh & Company LLC

    • 375 Gospel Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $329,252 Not Listed For Sale

      375 Gospel Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1824
      375 Gospel Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Jul 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Fehrs Luxe Estates, Inc

    • 441 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $350,774 Not Listed For Sale

      441 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      441 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,500
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Reno DeNovellis William Raveis Real Estate

    • 29 Edgewood Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $307,381 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Edgewood Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      29 Edgewood Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    • 3 Kristen Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $490,201 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Kristen Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3 Kristen Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Henry Howard Nimble Realty

    • 38 Wellwyn Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $341,895 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Wellwyn Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      38 Wellwyn Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Harrington Carl Guild & Associates

    • 8 Olson Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $399,797 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Olson Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8 Olson Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda O'Hara William Raveis Real Estate

    • 17 E Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $353,403 Not Listed For Sale

      17 E Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      17 E Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maria Puorro Puorro Realty Group

    • 36 Belle Vista Heights, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $432,478 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Belle Vista Heights, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      36 Belle Vista Heights, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Brown KW Legacy Partners

    • 170 Jobs Pond Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $502,727 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Jobs Pond Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      170 Jobs Pond Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Britt Miglietta Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 5 Allison Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $506,009 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Allison Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5 Allison Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Cumpstone Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 59 Rockwood Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $586,924 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Rockwood Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      59 Rockwood Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Stetson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 16 Hartfield Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $488,954 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hartfield Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      16 Hartfield Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Aresco Carl Guild & Associates

    • 9 Bell Ct, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $447,916 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Bell Ct, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      9 Bell Ct, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Zalewski eXp Realty

    • 13 Sunset Terrace, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $649,871 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Sunset Terrace, Portland, CT 06480

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1869
      13 Sunset Terrace, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Faraci Revolution Properties, LLC

    • 20 Spring St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $425,081 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Spring St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      20 Spring St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Walden eXp Realty

    • 153 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $562,206 Not Listed For Sale

      153 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      153 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bradford Hastings Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 84 Pepperidge Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $440,342 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Pepperidge Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      84 Pepperidge Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Varni Carl Guild & Associates

    • 105 High St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $655,869 Not Listed For Sale

      105 High St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      105 High St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Oct 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jody Bonaiuto William Raveis Real Estate

    • 8 Kristen Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $503,761 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Kristen Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      8 Kristen Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Dasilva Seaport Real Estate Services

    • 9 Perry Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $317,369 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Perry Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9 Perry Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vaiva Baltonis Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 153 E Cotton Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $344,272 Not Listed For Sale

      153 E Cotton Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      153 E Cotton Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rick Bush Bush Real Estate

    • 89 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $452,737 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      89 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Archer William Raveis Real Estate

    • 292 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $615,712 Not Listed For Sale

      292 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      292 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Kimball William Raveis Real Estate

    • 22 Bell Ct, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $393,251 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Bell Ct, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      22 Bell Ct, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Zalewski eXp Realty

    • 2 Joelle Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $465,282 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Joelle Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2 Joelle Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Andrukiewicz Maier Real Estate

    • 8 Allen St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $347,808 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Allen St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8 Allen St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Muraski Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 127 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $630,864 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      127 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Smith Gallagher Real Estate

    • 12 Myrtle Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $408,268 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Myrtle Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      12 Myrtle Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gary Marino William Raveis Real Estate

    • 17 Deerfield Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $569,518 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Deerfield Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      17 Deerfield Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kelly BB Realty CT

    • 6 Stoner Terrace, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $452,332 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Stoner Terrace, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6 Stoner Terrace, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Angela Aresco Carl Guild & Associates

    • 88 Bartlett St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $397,062 Not Listed For Sale

      88 Bartlett St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      88 Bartlett St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kellee Smith Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 11 Michele Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $649,482 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Michele Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      11 Michele Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Smith Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 33 Michele Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $512,028 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Michele Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      33 Michele Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,500
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kadji Anderson Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 20 Michele Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $491,155 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Michele Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      20 Michele Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Apr 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greg Frey RE/MAX

    • 16 Karen Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $520,662 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Karen Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      16 Karen Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Linda Edelwich William Raveis Real Estate

    • 118 Isinglass Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $425,977 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Isinglass Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      118 Isinglass Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Walden eXp Realty

    • 128 Appletree Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $568,263 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Appletree Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      128 Appletree Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Liz Squillacote William Pitt

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home