4,147

Portland, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 8 Brooks Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $425,425 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Brooks Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8 Brooks Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Mar 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Amina Blake KW Legacy Partners

    • 181 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $591,006 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      181 Paley Farms Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Oct 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Aquino Carl Guild & Associates

    • 5 Spring St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $341,721 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Spring St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      5 Spring St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Jun 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 11 Thompson Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $272,934 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Thompson Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 Thompson Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 273 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 26, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Young Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 2 Scenic Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $345,019 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Scenic Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2 Scenic Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    • 117 Thompson Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $525,335 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Thompson Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      117 Thompson Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 23, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Angela Aresco Carl Guild & Associates

    • 16 Highland Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $402,578 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Highland Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      16 Highland Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 28, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Brian Davis Davis Real Estate

    • 57 Bartlett St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $329,062 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Bartlett St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      57 Bartlett St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,400
      • Aug 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent John Huhn Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 12 Elizabeth Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $342,552 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Elizabeth Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      12 Elizabeth Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • Aug 22, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    • /2

      Est $427,116 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Woodhaven Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3 Woodhaven Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Heather Kilbourn Cavanaugh & Company LLC

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $464,908 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Dec 10, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Art Tatta Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 21 Foley Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $321,815 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Foley Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      21 Foley Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 13, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    • 389 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $435,794 Not Listed For Sale

      389 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      389 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Oct 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mary Edeen Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 142 Old Marlborough Turnpike, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $329,229 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Old Marlborough Turnpike, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      142 Old Marlborough Turnpike, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Feb 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Angela Aresco Carl Guild & Associates

    • 194 Ames Hollow Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $347,802 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Ames Hollow Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      194 Ames Hollow Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    • 85 E Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $321,568 Not Listed For Sale

      85 E Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      85 E Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jan 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Vincenti Hagel & Assoc. Real Estate

    • 45 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $572,903 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      45 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Starr Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 173 Great Hill Pond Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $582,214 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Great Hill Pond Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      173 Great Hill Pond Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bodeau William Raveis Real Estate

    • 49 High St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $411,108 Not Listed For Sale

      49 High St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      49 High St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Apr 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Nostin Executive Real Estate

    • 202 Rose Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $351,319 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Rose Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      202 Rose Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 15, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Parady Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 245 E Cotton Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $351,766 Not Listed For Sale

      245 E Cotton Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1837
      245 E Cotton Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Oct 28, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Blaser eXp Realty

    • 1 Brush Pasture Ln Unit 115, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $239,856 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Brush Pasture Ln Unit 115, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1 Brush Pasture Ln Unit 115, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bitondo Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 22 Edwards Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $385,755 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Edwards Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      22 Edwards Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 01, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    • 166 Ames Hollow Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $396,398 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Ames Hollow Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      166 Ames Hollow Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,250
      • Sep 28, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Anderson William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

    • 69 Blackberry Ridge Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $829,444 Not Listed For Sale

      69 Blackberry Ridge Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      69 Blackberry Ridge Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,000
      • Aug 06, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Faraci Revolution Properties, LLC

    • /2

      Est $392,586 Not Listed For Sale

      278 Marlborough St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      278 Marlborough St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    • 795 Glastonbury Turnpike, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $259,901 Not Listed For Sale

      795 Glastonbury Turnpike, Portland, CT 06480

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      795 Glastonbury Turnpike, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,750
      • Jul 23, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Atterrato Statewide Premier Prop. LLC

    • /2

      Est $347,404 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Waverly Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      34 Waverly Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Bowles William Raveis Real Estate

    • 50 Culver Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $464,005 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Culver Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      50 Culver Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,500
      • Jan 29, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Chloe White KW Legacy Partners

    • /2

      Est $663,053 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Redberry Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7 Redberry Ln, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Gage Perreault Robert C White & Company LLC

    • 807 Glastonbury Turnpike, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $455,197 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Glastonbury Turnpike, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      807 Glastonbury Turnpike, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    • 70 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $338,206 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      70 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 01, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Angela Aresco Carl Guild & Associates

    • 6 Riverside St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $296,397 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Riverside St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Riverside St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 478% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,300
      • Jul 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Todd Bakoledis Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 268 Thompson Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $426,082 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Thompson Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      268 Thompson Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 01, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Susan Belanger William Raveis Real Estate

    • 47 Rose Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $546,568 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Rose Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      47 Rose Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connor Mancino Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • /2

      Est $460,548 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1851
      36 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,900

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Riccardi William Raveis Real Estate

    • 14 Barry Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $320,815 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Barry Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 Barry Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 347% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,800
      • May 14, 2015

• 203 William St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $418,476 Not Listed For Sale

      203 William St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      203 William St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Sep 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sweeney William Raveis Real Estate

    • 46 Cedar Terrace, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $447,739 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Cedar Terrace, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      46 Cedar Terrace, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jun 27, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ferris eXp Realty

    • 13 Strongs Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $321,529 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Strongs Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      13 Strongs Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Dec 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lori Vogel William Raveis Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home