4,147

Portland, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 534 Penfield Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $411,321 Not Listed For Sale

      534 Penfield Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      534 Penfield Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Executive Real Estate

  • 3 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

    $215,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1747

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,360

    Last Listing Agent Stacy King Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    3 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480
    • 142 Cox Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $660,148 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Cox Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      142 Cox Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 319 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

    $415,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    319 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,036

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    319 Main St, Portland, CT 06480
    • 17 Taylor Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $380,537 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Taylor Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      17 Taylor Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Joseph Next Key Realty

  • 420 Cox Rd Unit 5, Portland, CT 06480

    $95,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    420 Cox Rd Unit 5, Portland, CT 06480

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $95,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 642 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lepore West Wind Realty, LLC

    420 Cox Rd Unit 5, Portland, CT 06480
    • 74 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $349,148 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      74 Indian Hill Ave, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cher Iravani Redevelopment Realty Group

  • 397 Gospel Ln, Portland, CT 06480

    $422,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    397 Gospel Ln, Portland, CT 06480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,439

    Last Listing Agent Sal Calafiore SalCal Real Estate Connections

    397 Gospel Ln, Portland, CT 06480
    • 56 Great Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $551,036 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Great Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      56 Great Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Aresco Carl Guild & Associates

  • 1 Ferry Ln, Portland, CT 06480

    $240,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1 Ferry Ln, Portland, CT 06480

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,522

    Last Listing Agent Karandeep Singh Ironclad Real Estate

    1 Ferry Ln, Portland, CT 06480
    • 510 Penfield Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $447,555 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Penfield Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      510 Penfield Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Newman LPT Realty

  • 4 Commerce St, Portland, CT 06480

    $389,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Commerce St, Portland, CT 06480

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,627

    Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    4 Commerce St, Portland, CT 06480
    • 19 Michael Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $413,776 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Michael Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      19 Michael Dr, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,880
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

  • 390 Cox Rd Unit 10, Portland, CT 06480

    $124,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    390 Cox Rd Unit 10, Portland, CT 06480

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $40,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lepore West Wind Realty, LLC

    390 Cox Rd Unit 10, Portland, CT 06480
    • 196 Summer St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $287,933 Not Listed For Sale

      196 Summer St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      196 Summer St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Defrancesco Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 58 Cedar Terrace, Portland, CT 06480

    $415,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    58 Cedar Terrace, Portland, CT 06480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,860

    Last Listing Agent Windy Collin Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    58 Cedar Terrace, Portland, CT 06480
    • 575 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $395,592 Not Listed For Sale

      575 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      575 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Gagliardi Serhant Connecticut, LLC

  • 0 Jobs Pond Rd, Portland, CT 06480

    $65,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Jobs Pond Rd, Portland, CT 06480

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $47,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Berkenstock CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    0 Jobs Pond Rd, Portland, CT 06480
    • 1 Randall Place, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $303,428 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Randall Place, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1 Randall Place, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elhan Zilkic WFL Real Estate Services

  • 25 Church St, Portland, CT 06480

    $301,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    25 Church St, Portland, CT 06480

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,434

    Last Listing Agent Robert Roya Jr. Aspen Realty Group

    25 Church St, Portland, CT 06480
    • 633 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $405,781 Not Listed For Sale

      633 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1757
      633 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Beth Collinson Carl Guild & Associates

  • 25 Waverly Ave, Portland, CT 06480

    $325,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    25 Waverly Ave, Portland, CT 06480

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,126

    Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    25 Waverly Ave, Portland, CT 06480
    • 17 Rogers Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $313,251 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Rogers Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17 Rogers Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Felix DuVerger Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 40 Coe Ave, Portland, CT 06480

    $330,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    40 Coe Ave, Portland, CT 06480

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,610

    Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    40 Coe Ave, Portland, CT 06480
    • 1 Victoria Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $366,387 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Victoria Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1 Victoria Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gagnon Hagel & Assoc. Real Estate

  • 5 Coe Ave, Portland, CT 06480

    $390,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5 Coe Ave, Portland, CT 06480

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,277

    Last Listing Agent Steven Ramos KW Legacy Partners

    5 Coe Ave, Portland, CT 06480
    • 26 Prospect St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $280,596 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Prospect St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      26 Prospect St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Zalewski eXp Realty

  • 814 Glastonbury Turnpike, Portland, CT 06480

    $460,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    814 Glastonbury Turnpike, Portland, CT 06480

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,080

    Last Listing Agent Alana Wall-Galvin Suburban Homes & Condos

    814 Glastonbury Turnpike, Portland, CT 06480
    • 12 Prospect St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $439,483 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Prospect St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      12 Prospect St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Cassile Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 67 Stephen Tom Rd, Portland, CT 06480

    $685,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    67 Stephen Tom Rd, Portland, CT 06480

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,364

    Last Listing Agent Angela Aresco Carl Guild & Associates

    67 Stephen Tom Rd, Portland, CT 06480
    • 17 Prospect St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $374,810 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Prospect St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      17 Prospect St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garey Allen eRealty Advisors, Inc.

  • 28 Strongs Ave, Portland, CT 06480

    $410,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    28 Strongs Ave, Portland, CT 06480

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,235

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hvizdo Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Strongs Ave, Portland, CT 06480
    • 78 Summer St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $433,080 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Summer St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      78 Summer St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Aresco Carl Guild & Associates

  • 242 Summer St, Portland, CT 06480

    $291,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    242 Summer St, Portland, CT 06480

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,895

    Last Listing Agent Kadji Anderson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    242 Summer St, Portland, CT 06480
    • 3 Hale Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $340,780 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Hale Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3 Hale Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Zalewski eXp Realty

    • 27 Edgewood Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $374,988 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Edgewood Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      27 Edgewood Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Zalewski eXp Realty

    • 584 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $422,035 Not Listed For Sale

      584 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1774
      584 Main St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Deperry Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 16 Palmer Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $311,034 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Palmer Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      16 Palmer Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Brown KW Legacy Partners

    • 387 Penfield Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $615,690 Not Listed For Sale

      387 Penfield Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      387 Penfield Hill Rd, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Guild Carl Guild & Associates

    • 142 Bartlett St, Portland, CT 06480

      Est $364,612 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Bartlett St, Portland, CT 06480

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      142 Bartlett St, Portland, CT 06480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Johnson Coldwell Banker Calabro

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home