10

Portland, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $8,048 per Acre

    0 Highland Ave, Portland, NY 14769

    This 6.2+/- acre corner parcel on the edge of Brocton offers a rare blend of woods, water, and convenient access to village life without the noise of downtown. With more than 1,000 feet of frontage on Webster Road and roughly 450 feet on Highland Avenue, the property presents sweeping opportunities for a private homesite just steps from the Chautauqua Brocton Area Recreational Trail. The lot is

    Agent Photo

    James Klossner

    Listing by Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    (844) 543-9112

    0 Highland Ave, Portland, NY 14769
  • /11

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $8,048 per Acre

    V L Webster Rd Unit LotWP001, Brocton, NY 14716

Paul Vaicunas Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    V L Webster Rd Unit LotWP001, Brocton, NY 14716
  • /15

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 101.3 Acres
    • $3,455 per Acre

    8170 Campbell Rd, Portland, NY 14769

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty, privacy, and potential on this 101-acre property in Portland, NY. Mostly wooded and with some trails throughout, this land offers endless opportunities for recreation, hunting, hiking, or building your dream home or retreat. You can see Lake Erie through the trees, but with a bit of clearing the beautiful Lake Erie views would open up from within the

    JoHanna Briggs Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    8170 Campbell Rd, Portland, NY 14769
  • /14

    $189,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft

    9279 Lake Ave, Brocton, NY 14716

    This unique property is located on 7 acres. Ideal for home and business! This Property features a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch with new electrical and plumbing. A brand new bathroom is ready for you to complete to your liking. The home also has a spacious attached 2 car garage. This one of a kind property also includes a partially equipped restaurant, providing the ideal set up to start your

    Alexander Torres Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    9279 Lake Ave, Brocton, NY 14716
  • /35

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 11.7 Acres
    • $24,359 per Acre

    5553 Martin Rd, Fredonia, NY 14063

    Have a house design in mind but need the "perfect" spot? We have a beautiful homesite just ready for you to build your dream home or put up a modular or doublewide! This 11.7 acre parcel with municipal water service offers nature at it's best! Experience your own gorgeous pond frequented by ducks, geese & heron's! Woods that are full of meandering deer and turkey!! A flowing creek is on the

    Renee Pchelka Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

    5553 Martin Rd, Fredonia, NY 14063
  • /36

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft

    6637 Ellicott Rd, Portland, NY 14769

    The farmhouse is an old style, brick, 2-story, 3,500 sf home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. It is a fixer-upper in need of some TLC and remodeling in some spaces. There is a water well in use currently and public water is also available at the road and has not been tied into by the Sellers. There is an outdoor wood boiler that supplies heat to the hot water baseboard system in the home also

    Brian Bullard

    6637 Ellicott Rd, Portland, NY 14769
  • /2

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $19,978 per Acre

    0 Tastor Ln Unit R1669569, Portland, NY 14063

    Build your dream home near the lake! This lot is 4.5 acres, which gives you room to roam, and is located in the Fredonia School District. Private neighborhood street with all utilities at the road. No deeded lake rights come with the property.

    Kara Saletta Listing by Midtown Realty

    0 Tastor Ln Unit R1669569, Portland, NY 14063
  • /8

    $51,200

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $25,600 per Acre

    90 E Main St, Brocton, NY 14716

    Are you looking for the perfect place to build a dream home? Or even start a new business adventure, this plot is the perfect place to do anything. The necessary utilities are already in place; all you need is to build. Dont let this opportunity slip by.

    Dakota Cruz Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Ellicottville

    90 E Main St, Brocton, NY 14716
  • /14

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $23,300 per Acre

    0 Woleben Rd, Portland, NY

    Beautiful, scenic, building lot, adjacent to Chautauqua "Rails to Trails" with 30' x 50' storage barn. Access to snowmobile trails. Walking trails. Excellent hunting site. Country, tranquil, wooded setting. Close to local conveniences, Lake Erie, local wineries, parks, and much more!

    Brenda Burgstrom Listing by Premier Realty & Investments

    0 Woleben Rd, Portland, NY
  • /50

    $190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 7,422 Sq Ft

    12 Central Ave, Portland, NY 14769

    Spacious residence and church situated on approximately 2.5 acres, featuring a large open yard. The residence offers approximately 3,337 sq. ft. of living space. The first floor features a formal living room, formal dining room, family room, office, full bathroom, kitchen with a large walk-in pantry, and an additional room with pocket doors, currently used as a first-floor bedroom. Upstairs,

    Brandi Russo Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Mayville

    12 Central Ave, Portland, NY 14769

Home Trends in Portland, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$152,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$144,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$134
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
8
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price
$169,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-34%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home