180

Recently Sold Homes in 97201

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2622 SW Talbot Rd, Portland, OR 97201

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,594,612

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Bergstrom-DeLancellotti Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    2622 SW Talbot Rd, Portland, OR 97201
  • /46

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1414 SW 3rd Ave Unit 2601, Portland, OR 97201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,651

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gerlach-Colton RE/MAX Equity Group

    1414 SW 3rd Ave Unit 2601, Portland, OR 97201
  • /48

    $1,231,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2525 SW Hillcrest Dr, Portland, OR 97201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,310

    Last Listing Agent Lee Davies ELEETE Real Estate

    2525 SW Hillcrest Dr, Portland, OR 97201
  • /2

    $430,695

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2020 SW Market Street Dr Unit 103, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,136

    Last Listing Agent Erika Wrenn Where, Inc

    2020 SW Market Street Dr Unit 103, Portland, OR 97201
  • /48

    $1,076,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2645 SW Upper Drive Place, Portland, OR 97201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,644

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Burke Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    2645 SW Upper Drive Place, Portland, OR 97201
  • /47

    $449,950

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1500 SW 11th Ave Unit 1704, Portland, OR 97201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,093

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Wellhouser Real Broker

    1500 SW 11th Ave Unit 1704, Portland, OR 97201
  • /48

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2204 SW Hoffman Ave, Portland, OR 97201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 380 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,756

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Coxen Real Broker

    2204 SW Hoffman Ave, Portland, OR 97201
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2211 SW 1st Ave Unit G10, Portland, OR 97201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,685

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ray Dalton Wade, Inc, A Corporation of Florida

    2211 SW 1st Ave Unit G10, Portland, OR 97201
  • /46

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    255 SW Harrison St Unit 15A, Portland, OR 97201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,513

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Cooper Cooper Realty LLC

    255 SW Harrison St Unit 15A, Portland, OR 97201
  • /2

    $642,525

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2647 SW Talbot Rd, Portland, OR 97201

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,951

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Menashe Windermere Realty Trust

    2647 SW Talbot Rd, Portland, OR 97201
  • /30

    $282,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1209 SW 6th Ave Unit 402, Portland, OR 97204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,162

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Budy Realty Works Group

    1209 SW 6th Ave Unit 402, Portland, OR 97204
  • /32

    $289,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1234 SW 18th Ave Unit 501, Portland, OR 97205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,868

    Last Listing Agent Jason Maycumber Redfin

    1234 SW 18th Ave Unit 501, Portland, OR 97205
  • /26

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1234 SW 18th Ave Unit 203, Portland, OR 97205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,180

    Last Listing Agent Stephen FitzMaurice eXp Realty, LLC

    1234 SW 18th Ave Unit 203, Portland, OR 97205
  • /37

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2328 SW Madison St, Portland, OR 97205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,116

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Whitaker Where, Inc

    2328 SW Madison St, Portland, OR 97205
  • /9

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3035 SW 11th Ave, Portland, OR 97239

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $611,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wilson RE/MAX Equity Group

    3035 SW 11th Ave, Portland, OR 97239
  • /48

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1234 SW 18th Ave Unit 511, Portland, OR 97205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,501

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shapiro Think Real Estate

    1234 SW 18th Ave Unit 511, Portland, OR 97205
  • /38

    $387,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1234 SW 18th Ave Unit 409, Portland, OR 97205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,353

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Milligan Fiv Realty

    1234 SW 18th Ave Unit 409, Portland, OR 97205
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1209 SW 6th Ave Unit 505, Portland, OR 97204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,786

    Last Listing Agent Dan Volkmer Windermere Realty Trust

    1209 SW 6th Ave Unit 505, Portland, OR 97204
  • /42

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3020 SW 12th Ave Unit 3024, Portland, OR 97239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,603

    Last Listing Agent Cory Carlson Constant Commercial Real Estate Inc

    3020 SW 12th Ave Unit 3024, Portland, OR 97239
  • /30

    $848,800

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2902 SW Fairmount Blvd, Portland, OR 97239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,892

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Moore Where Real Estate Collaborative

    2902 SW Fairmount Blvd, Portland, OR 97239

Showing Results 161 - 180, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home