496

Recently Sold Homes in 97202

Section Image
  • /45

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8001 SE Cesar Estrada Chavez Blvd, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,115

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bean Rick Bean Real Estate

    8001 SE Cesar Estrada Chavez Blvd, Portland, OR 97202
  • /40

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2027 SE Lexington St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,683

    Last Listing Agent Liza Stillhard Premiere Property Group, LLC

    2027 SE Lexington St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /25

    $656,888

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4648 SE 33rd Place, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,328

    Last Listing Agent Toni Mikel Bluebird Real Estate

    4648 SE 33rd Place, Portland, OR 97202
  • /36

    $799,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2889 SE Woodward St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,061

    Last Listing Agent Brian Porter Opt

    2889 SE Woodward St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /37

    $545,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1806 SE Division St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,945

    Last Listing Agent Chris Guinn III Dwell Realty

    1806 SE Division St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /37

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1127 SE Sherrett St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,016

    Last Listing Agent Pam Waldman Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    1127 SE Sherrett St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /48

    $1,275,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7709 SE 31st Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,401

    Last Listing Agent Temara Presley John L. Scott Portland Central

    7709 SE 31st Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /48

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7336 SE 20th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,722

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wilson MORE Realty

    7336 SE 20th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /35

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3626 SE 27th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,604

    Last Listing Agent William Grzebyk Redfin

    3626 SE 27th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /48

    $1,320,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1524 SE Malden St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,949

    Last Listing Agent Leia Carlton Portland's Alternative Inc., Realtors

    1524 SE Malden St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /47

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3532 SE Insley St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,085

    Last Listing Agent Chris Voigt Premiere Property Group, LLC

    3532 SE Insley St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /28

    $544,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3914 SE Schiller St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,278

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Doerr eXp Realty, LLC

    3914 SE Schiller St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3213 SE 9th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,324

    Last Listing Agent Karoline Ashley Windermere Realty Trust

    3213 SE 9th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /27

    $548,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7724 SE 21st Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,819

    Last Listing Agent Kim Campbell Soldera Properties, Inc

    7724 SE 21st Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /45

    $552,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    7106 SE 18th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,240

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Zavitz Dwell Realty

    7106 SE 18th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /23

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4518 SE 37th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,156

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Capen Windermere Realty Trust

    4518 SE 37th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    902 SE Franklin St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,937

    Last Listing Agent Sean Brochin Portlandia Properties, LLC

    902 SE Franklin St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /48

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7441 SE 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,496

    Last Listing Agent Drew Coleman Opt

    7441 SE 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /48

    $777,600

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6125 SE 41st Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,712

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Tracy Living Room Realty

    6125 SE 41st Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /42

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7215 SE 20th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 914% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,213

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Snook Works Real Estate

    7215 SE 20th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2822 SE 34th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,355

    Last Listing Agent Tom Stubbs RE/MAX Equity Group

    2822 SE 34th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /18

    $333,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2067 SE Harold St Unit 8, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    2067 SE Harold St Unit 8, Portland, OR 97202
  • /47

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3915 SE Lambert St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,401

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Erskine MORE Realty

    3915 SE Lambert St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /38

    $865,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3734 SE Rex St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,909

    Last Listing Agent Megan Barrett Windermere Realty Trust

    3734 SE Rex St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /48

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    6209 SE 13th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,661

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Blewett Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    6209 SE 13th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /27

    $542,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3622 SE 27th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,108

    Last Listing Agent Arnie Valdivia eXp Realty, LLC

    3622 SE 27th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /44

    $649,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3306 SE Tibbetts St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,852

    Last Listing Agent Katie Fracasso Living Room Realty

    3306 SE Tibbetts St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /2

    $1,230,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7117 SE 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,622

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Shand Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    7117 SE 28th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /38

    $870,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1532 SE Malden St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,634

    Last Listing Agent Alison Derse Real Broker

    1532 SE Malden St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /38

    $568,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3140 SE Francis St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,116

    Last Listing Agent Mark Peterson Redfin

    3140 SE Francis St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /38

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6114 SE 20th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,525

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Roseman Living Room Realty

    6114 SE 20th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /34

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5625 SE 15th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,817

    Last Listing Agent Kathy MacNaughton Windermere Realty Trust

    5625 SE 15th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /12

    $2,100,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2720 SE Steele St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 6,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smira John L. Scott Portland Central

    2720 SE Steele St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /39

    $587,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4123 SE Cesar e Chavez Blvd, Portland, OR 97202

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,829

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Groves Urban Nest Realty

    4123 SE Cesar e Chavez Blvd, Portland, OR 97202
  • /48

    $785,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4035 SE 28th Place, Portland, OR 97202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,896

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Hotchkiss The Agency Portland

    4035 SE 28th Place, Portland, OR 97202
  • /17

    $393,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2456 SE 47th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

2456 SE 47th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /31

    $658,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8622 8624 SE 8th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,230

    Last Listing Agent Katie Fracasso Living Room Realty

    8622 8624 SE 8th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /44

    $729,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1205 SE Marion St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,845

    Last Listing Agent Angela Stevens Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    1205 SE Marion St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /27

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5032 SE 36th Place, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,059

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Maida John L. Scott Portland Central

    5032 SE 36th Place, Portland, OR 97202
  • /16

    $458,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2535 SE 32nd Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,837

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Addleman The Broker Network, LLC

    2535 SE 32nd Ave, Portland, OR 97202

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home