496

Recently Sold Homes in 97202

Section Image
  • /27

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6433 SE 19th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,092

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Pierson Windermere Realty Trust

    6433 SE 19th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /48

    $885,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7116 SE 30th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,264

    Last Listing Agent Elise Kirkpatrick Premiere Property Group, LLC

    7116 SE 30th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /29

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1527 SE Clinton St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,200

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Hunter H & H Preferred Real Estate

    1527 SE Clinton St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /18

    $362,400

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1218 SE Center St Unit 3, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    1218 SE Center St Unit 3, Portland, OR 97202
  • /35

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2015 SE Bidwell St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,432

    Last Listing Agent Tage Packebush Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    2015 SE Bidwell St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /40

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3620 SE Haig St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,492

    Last Listing Agent Cheryle Clunes Soldera Properties, Inc

    3620 SE Haig St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /36

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2933 SE 26th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,713

    Last Listing Agent Yascha Noonberg Living Room Realty

    2933 SE 26th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /30

    $441,464

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1410 SE Claybourne St Unit C, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,052

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Spring RE/MAX Equity Group

    1410 SE Claybourne St Unit C, Portland, OR 97202
  • /28

    $555,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5249 SE 35th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,222

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Singer Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    5249 SE 35th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /30

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3204 SE 33rd Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,732

    Last Listing Agent Cee Webster Neighbors Realty

    3204 SE 33rd Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /32

    $863,291

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7509 SE 31st Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,190

    Last Listing Agent Joan Rogers Windermere Realty Trust

    7509 SE 31st Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /29

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5026 SE Cesar e Chavez Blvd, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,645

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Maida John L. Scott Portland Central

    5026 SE Cesar e Chavez Blvd, Portland, OR 97202
  • /46

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4224 SE 16th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,851

    Last Listing Agent Katie Spurlock Windermere Realty Trust

    4224 SE 16th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /30

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1687 SE Linn St Unit 10, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,942

    Last Listing Agent Sean O'feery Living Room Realty

    1687 SE Linn St Unit 10, Portland, OR 97202
  • /39

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3660 SE Henderson St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,088

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Buliga Premiere Property Group, LLC

    3660 SE Henderson St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /24

    $607,400

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1802 SE Clatsop St Unit 1804, Portland, OR 97202

    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,118

    Last Listing Agent Devin Bourne Bespoke Realty

    1802 SE Clatsop St Unit 1804, Portland, OR 97202
  • /35

    $687,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6516 SE 17th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,532

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Debrun John L. Scott

    6516 SE 17th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /46

    $935,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8623 SE 11th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,302

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nassar Premiere Property Group, LLC

    8623 SE 11th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3630 SE 33rd Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,671

    Last Listing Agent Phong Tran Real Broker

    3630 SE 33rd Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /33

    $599,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5014 SE 37th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,307

    Last Listing Agent Casie Harker MORE Realty

    5014 SE 37th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /42

    $562,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2346 SE Woodward St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,114

    Last Listing Agent Sean Brochin Portlandia Properties, LLC

    2346 SE Woodward St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /30

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4016 SE Cora St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,163

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ratkai Portland's Alternative Inc., Realtors

    4016 SE Cora St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /36

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7325 SE 17th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,946

    Last Listing Agent Paul Trakarn LUXE Forbes Global Properties

    7325 SE 17th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /20

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4262 SE 37th Ave Unit 5, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,619

4262 SE 37th Ave Unit 5, Portland, OR 97202
  • /44

    $935,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3603 SE 10th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,275

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Berlinberg Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    3603 SE 10th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /48

    $1,645,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    3419 SE Woodward St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,634,950

    Last Listing Agent Niki Rondini Portland Proper Real Estate

    3419 SE Woodward St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /20

    $459,900

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1733 SE Clatsop St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Schug Windermere Realty Trust

    1733 SE Clatsop St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /34

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7006 SE 19th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,879

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Pierson Windermere Realty Trust

    7006 SE 19th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /41

    $760,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7667 SE 21st Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,678

    Last Listing Agent Claire Paris Paris Group Realty LLC

    7667 SE 21st Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /19

    $883,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1351 SE Flavel St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,817

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bonner Neighbors Realty

    1351 SE Flavel St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /44

    $617,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5111 SE 42nd Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,830

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Voris Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    5111 SE 42nd Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3835 SE 32nd Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,337

    Last Listing Agent Helen Hoyt Portland Creative Realtors

    3835 SE 32nd Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /34

    $770,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7535 SE 20th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,772

    Last Listing Agent Robin Springer Windermere Realty Trust

    7535 SE 20th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /35

    $639,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4002 SE Crystal Springs Blvd, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,205

    Last Listing Agent John Soper MORE Realty

    4002 SE Crystal Springs Blvd, Portland, OR 97202
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    615 SE Spokane St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,525

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Rush Think Real Estate

    615 SE Spokane St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /48

    $2,165,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    6617 SE 30th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,075,280

    Last Listing Agent Linda Skeele Windermere Realty Trust

    6617 SE 30th Ave, Portland, OR 97202
  • /42

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3757 SE Tolman St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,428

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Gibbs Move Real Estate Inc

    3757 SE Tolman St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /14

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1662 SE Umatilla St Unit 4, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

1662 SE Umatilla St Unit 4, Portland, OR 97202
  • /47

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3377 SE Franklin St, Portland, OR 97202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,241

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Cooper Cooper Realty LLC

    3377 SE Franklin St, Portland, OR 97202
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5252 SE 18th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,046

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Covert RE/MAX Equity Group

    5252 SE 18th Ave, Portland, OR 97202

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home