20,020

Homes in ZIP Code 97206

Section Image
  • /44

    $449,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft

    7803 SE Henderson St, Portland, OR 97206

    Well isn't this the sweetest little bumblebee that you ever did see? Step into this light and bright fully dialed bungalow that instantly brings a smile to your face. Equipped with a smart layout this home can live as a single level but also offers versatility with bonus finished attic space that can be used as a home office, flex room, or extra storage space. Relax in the spacious primary

    Jamila Minnis Living Room Realty

    7803 SE Henderson St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /31

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • SE Portland 3-bedroom remodeled Bungalow

    3546 SE 60th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    Just Listed!Come view this amazing updated 2182 sq ft SE Portland 3-bedroom 1 bathroom home located on an oversized flat lot.Main Floor - Enter the house to hardwood floors and a large living room with a wood-burning fireplace. This flows to the fully remodeled and updated kitchen with new quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white easy-close cabinets. There is also

    3546 SE 60th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /35

    $539,800

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7906 SE Woodstock Blvd, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,234

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smeller Keller Williams Premier Partners

    7906 SE Woodstock Blvd, Portland, OR 97206
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      4383 SE 79th Ave Unit 2, Portland, OR 97206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4383 SE 79th Ave Unit 2, Portland, OR 97206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $349/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Douglas MacLeod Blue Sky Property Northwest

  • /47

    $569,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    5484 SE Boise St, Portland, OR 97206

    Move in ready! Modern + Sustainable Living in the Heart of SE Portland — Earth Advantage Platinum Cottages – HES 10 - Net Zero Ready & Solar Ready. Welcome to Boise Cottages — a collection of high-efficiency, all-electric homes designed for modern Portland living. Nestled in the vibrant Foster-Powell neighborhood, this 3-bedroom + loft/office, 2-bath residence combines elevated design,

    Kelly Asmus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    5484 SE Boise St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /21

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom Home Near Woodstock Neighborhood

    4906 SE Holgate Blvd, Portland, OR 97206

    Discover this 3 Bedroom Home in Portland, OR. This well-maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, featuring a gas fireplace for added comfort, central air conditioning, and a high-efficiency furnace. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet for ample storage. Located near the Woodstock area, the property combines practical systems and useful storage in a convenient Portland

    4906 SE Holgate Blvd, Portland, OR 97206
  • /24

    $414,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6606 SE Steele St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,267

    Last Listing Agent Scarlet Eikrem Windermere Realty Trust

    6606 SE Steele St, Portland, OR 97206
    • /35

      Est $890,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      5818 SE 48th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5818 SE 48th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jon Sanford BHHS Oregon- Northwest

  • /41

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    5817 SE Boise St, Portland, OR 97206

    Tucked just steps from the vibrant Foster-Powell retail core, this private urban retreat blends timeless vintage charm with thoughtful modern updates. Inside, you’ll find high ceilings, classic box beams, warm fir floors, and a beautifully preserved clawfoot tub that add character throughout. The flexible layout offers dual primary suites on the main level—each with its own bathroom and walk-in

    Shelley Zavitz Dwell Realty

    5817 SE Boise St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /16

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Stunning Modern Condo in Woodstock with Washer/Dryer in-unit, Patio & More

    6107 SE 55th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    Fantastic location meets modern design in this newly-built Woodstock condo!Step into a bright, open concept living space with warm-toned luxury vinyl plank flooring. A/C throughout. Half bathroom conveniently located on ground level; the first of several bathrooms in the home!Stylish kitchen features modern and warm cabinetry, quartz countertops. Stainless steel appliances include

    6107 SE 55th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /18

    $329,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7244 SE 78th Ave Unit 2, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    7244 SE 78th Ave Unit 2, Portland, OR 97206
    • /29

      Est $405,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      5074 SE Woodstock Blvd, Portland, OR 97206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5074 SE Woodstock Blvd, Portland, OR 97206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Quinn Irvine MORE Realty

  • /48

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft

    8042 SE Tolman St, Portland, OR 97206

    Newly remodeled and move-in ready, this charming PDX bungalow blends modern updates with classic character. Situated on a spacious lot with a large backyard, this home offers flexible living space both inside and out.The finished basement provides additional living space and features a brand new bathroom, bedroom, drywall, flooring, and egress window. The main level has been fully updated with

    Lauren Plant Stellar Realty Northwest

    8042 SE Tolman St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /4

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Harold Street Triplex

    5404-5412-5412 Se Harold St Unit 5404, Portland, OR 97206

    Light-filled spacious Woodstock apartment in SE Portland. This charming apartment is the corner unit of a triplex, with a completely updated interior. New windows (installed 2023). Ductless heat pump offers low-cost heat and AC. Plenty of street parking in front of the unit. Washer and dryer and extra storage in the washroom. Friendly neighbors who look out for each other. Shared backyard space.

    5404-5412-5412 Se Harold St Unit 5404, Portland, OR 97206
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5522 SE Harold St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,696

    Last Listing Agent Georgette Dashiell Premiere Property Group, LLC

    5522 SE Harold St, Portland, OR 97206
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      7916 SE 45th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7916 SE 45th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $378/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aleksander Koval The Koval Group

  • /29

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    6600 SE 57th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    Relax into the warmth and welcome of this picturesque classic English, a treasure with a wonderful floor plan, gorgeous original details, and meticulous upgrades. All the heavy lifting has been done for you: newer roof with detailed venting improvements, rebuilt chimney, upgraded attic insulation, all new HVAC including mini-split units in the upstairs bedrooms, seismic retrofitting, radon fan,

    Joan Rogers Windermere Realty Trust

    6600 SE 57th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /18

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • PLF076 (HOLD FUNDS)

    2830-2836-2836 Se 50th Ave Unit 2830, Portland, OR 97206

    2830-2836-2836 Se 50th Ave Unit 2830, Portland, OR 97206
  • /48

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4310 SE Lambert St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,834

    Last Listing Agent Calle Holmgren Friday and Company

    4310 SE Lambert St, Portland, OR 97206
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      7918 SE 45th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      7918 SE 45th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $388/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aleksander Koval The Koval Group

  • /48

    $559,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    5496 SE Boise St, Portland, OR 97206

    Move in ready! Modern + Sustainable Living in the Heart of SE Portland — Earth Advantage Platinum Cottages – HES 10 - Net Zero Ready & Solar Ready. Welcome to Boise Cottages — a collection of high-efficiency, all-electric homes designed for modern Portland living. Nestled in the vibrant Foster-Powell neighborhood, this 3-bed + loft/office, 2-bath residence combines elevated design, intentional

    Kelly Asmus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    5496 SE Boise St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /23

    $2,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Updated Three Bedrom Home in Brentwood-Darlington!

    7307 SE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    Love Where You Live. Apply Today, Tour Tomorrow.Located in the desirable Brentwood-Darlington neighborhood, this home offers comfort, convenience, and easy access to everyday essentials. Enjoy nearby grocery stores, shopping, dining, and local parks, all within a welcoming community atmosphere. With tree-lined streets and close proximity to city conveniences, this location is ideal for

    7307 SE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3601 SE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Moran Windermere Realty Trust

    3601 SE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3180 SE 62nd Ave, Portland, OR 97206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3180 SE 62nd Ave, Portland, OR 97206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $474/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rees Bettinger Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /47

    $635,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft

    8615 SE 55th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    Discover the best of both worlds with this well built, newer 4 BR/2.5BA home tucked into a pocket where a quiet, almost country-like area blends with easy access to vibrant Woodstock and Brentwood-Darlington neighborhood's beloved and sought after cafes, shops, brewpubs, and New Seasons shopping. Built with quality craftsmanship, this home lives beautifully with the main floor offering an open

    Cindy Johnson John L. Scott Portland Central

    8615 SE 55th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /17

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Charming Four-Plex In Foster-Powell!

    3510 SE 61st Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    Love Where You Live. Apply Today, Tour Tomorrow.Welcome home to this inviting residence in the Foster-Powell neighborhood of outer SE Portland. Perfectly positioned between SE 50th and 82nd Avenues, you’ll enjoy easy bus access to downtown along with a lively mix of local shops, cafés, and family-owned eateries. Nearby Kern Park, Clinton Park, and Laurelwood Park offer green space just

    3510 SE 61st Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /37

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7602 SE Carlton St Unit B, Portland, OR 97206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Day Realty Works Group

    7602 SE Carlton St Unit B, Portland, OR 97206
    • /28

      Est $513,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      6465 SE 67th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6465 SE 67th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Miller Kelly Right Real Estate of Portland, LLC

  • /26

    $599,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    5228 SE 42nd Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    Reviewing offers tonight at 6:00 pm. Have your agent call ASAP with interest. Welcome to this charming ranch-style home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality in the highly sought-after Woodstock neighborhood. Step inside to the living room where gleaming hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and expansive windows create a bright and welcoming space filled with natural

    Jeffrey Capen Windermere Realty Trust

    5228 SE 42nd Ave, Portland, OR 97206
  • /30

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Updated Single-Level Home with Modern Kitchen, Natural Light & Parking

    6044 SE Henderson St Unit SFH 294 - A, Portland, OR 97206

    Nestled in the heart of SE Portland, this neighborhood offers the perfect blend of urban convenience and serene living. Known for its tree-lined streets and vibrant community, residents enjoy easy access to parks, eclectic cafes, and local shops. The living area features luxury laminate floors that gleam underfoot, with sunlight pouring in through large windows, filling the space with

    6044 SE Henderson St Unit SFH 294 - A, Portland, OR 97206
  • /13

    $438,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4008 SE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97206

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,578

    Last Listing Agent Judah Sussman Northwest Realty Source

    4008 SE 76th Ave, Portland, OR 97206
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      5712 SE Ramona St Unit A, Portland, OR 97206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5712 SE Ramona St Unit A, Portland, OR 97206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $403/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Davis Move Real Estate Inc

  • /48

    $585,000

    New Construction $64K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft

    6900 SE Brooklyn St, Portland, OR 97206

    Welcome to Tabor Brook — a thoughtfully designed collection of high-efficiency, all-electric homes blending modern style with timeless appeal. Located in Southeast Portland’s beloved Mt. Tabor neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers smart design, quality craftsmanship, and inviting outdoor spaces on a quiet, tree-lined street.The open main level features 9-foot ceilings, expansive

    Valerie Hunter H & H Preferred Real Estate

    6900 SE Brooklyn St, Portland, OR 97206
  • /35

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8104 SE 72nd Ave Unit A, Portland, OR 97206

    Tucked into the heart of Southeast Portland, this beautifully updated home at 8104 SE 72nd Ave Unit A blends warmth, character, and modern comfort in a way that feels instantly inviting. Rich wood trim, glowing hardwood floors, and thoughtfully curated finishes create a cozy yet elevated atmosphere throughout the home, while oversized windows bring in soft natural light from every

    8104 SE 72nd Ave Unit A, Portland, OR 97206
  • /47

    $429,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    7908 SE Harney St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,150

    Last Listing Agent Tabi Traughber HomeSmart Realty Group

    7908 SE Harney St, Portland, OR 97206
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      7246 SE 78th Ave Unit 4, Portland, OR 97206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7246 SE 78th Ave Unit 4, Portland, OR 97206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $367/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /35

    $529,900

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    7309 SE Holgate Blvd, Portland, OR 97206

    Very convenient location. On busline. Minutes to I-205. Walking to schools, restaurants and shopping. One owner well maintained home. Almost completely remodeled in September of this year. The roof was replaced in 2017. New interior paint, newer luxury vinyl plank floors, quartz countertops through out the house. Newer carpet for comfort living. Newer hot water heater and skylights. Large family

    Samantha Chan ERA Freeman & Associates

    7309 SE Holgate Blvd, Portland, OR 97206
  • /12

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Upper-Level 2 BD | 1 BA Home - FoPo

    5504 SE Center St Unit E, Portland, OR 97206

    • Pet-Friendly• On-Site Laundry• Covered Front Patio• Landscaping Included• DishwasherWelcome to this comfortable upper-level unit located in FoPo! This unit has an exclusive covered front patio - perfect for a couple of potted plants or simply enjoying a bit of fresh air. The home features an open and functional layout, creating a comfortable sense of space and flow. The

    5504 SE Center St Unit E, Portland, OR 97206
  • /42

    $478,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5826 SE Flavel St, Portland, OR 97206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,656

    Last Listing Agent Jordan McAllister MORE Realty

    5826 SE Flavel St, Portland, OR 97206
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      8095 SE Carlton St, Portland, OR 97206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      8095 SE Carlton St, Portland, OR 97206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $450/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Hunter H & H Preferred Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home